Giro dell'Emilia - 1987

71st edition

Bologna - Bologna 235 km

4 October 1987

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean Francois BERNARD
Toshiba 5h58'00"
2.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Gewiss - Bianchi 11"
3.
Jiri SKODA
Ecoflam
4.
Gianni BUGNO
Atala - Ofmega 13"
5.
Hubert SEIZ
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
6.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Ecoflam
7.
Mauro GIANETTI
Paini - Sidi
8.
Walter MAGNAGO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
9.
Gibi BARONCHELLI
Del Tongo - Colnago
10.
Fabrizio VANNUCCI
Selca
11.
Rodolfo MASSI
Magniflex - Centroscarpa
12.
Orlando MAINI
Ecoflam
13.
Marco VITALI
Atala - Ofmega 31"
14.
Daniele CAROLI
Ecoflam 33"
15.
Silvano RICCO
Fibok - Sidermec - Müller
16.
Luciano RABOTTINI
Ariostea - Gres
17.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Remac - Fanini
18.
Angelo CANZONIERI
Magniflex - Centroscarpa
19.
Ennio SALVADOR
Gis
20.
Marco BERGAMO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
21.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Remac - Fanini
22.
Helmut WECHSELBERGER
Paini - Sidi
23.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
24.
Alfio VANDI
Ariostea - Gres
25.
Alberto VOLPI
Gewiss - Bianchi
26.
Stefano TOMASINI
Remac - Fanini
27.
Stefano COLAGE
Fibok - Sidermec - Müller
28.
Kjell NILSSON
Ariostea - Gres
29.
Romano RANDI
Selca
30.
Franco BALLERINI
Magniflex - Centroscarpa
31.
Marino AMADORI
Ecoflam
32.
Flavio GIUPPONI
Del Tongo - Colnago
33.
Maurizio VANDELLI
Ariostea - Gres
34.
Giuseppe PETITO
Gis
35.
Franco VONA
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
36.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic - Isostar
37.
Silvano CONTINI
Del Tongo - Colnago
38.
Ezio MORONI
Atala - Ofmega
39.
Claudio SAVINI
Fibok - Sidermec - Müller
40.
Alessandro GIANELLI
Magniflex - Centroscarpa
41.
Michele MORO
Selca
42.
Jorgen MARCUSSEN
Pepsi Cola - Alba Cucine
43.
Bruno LEALI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
44.
Luciano BOFFO
Ecoflam
45.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Ariostea - Gres
46.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
47.
Heinz IMBODEN
Toshiba
48.
Bruno HURLIMANN
Fibok - Sidermec - Müller
49.
Marco Franco VOTOLO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
50.
Emanuele BOMBINI
Gewiss - Bianchi
51.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago
52.
Gianluca BRUGNAMI
Paini - Sidi
53.
Marco ZEN
Ecoflam
54.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
55.
Luc LEBLANC
Toshiba
56.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
Magniflex - Centroscarpa
57.
Jesper WORRE
Selca
58.
Maurizio ROSSI
Ecoflam
59.
Palmiro MASCIARELLI
Gis
60.
Cesare CIPOLLINI
Pepsi Cola - Alba Cucine
61.
John BALDI
Fibok - Sidermec - Müller
62.
Corrado PINIZZOTTO
Alba Cucine
63.
Valerio PIVA
Ariostea - Gres
64.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Magniflex - Centroscarpa
65.
Marco TABAI
Remac - Fanini
66.
Giancarlo MONTEDORI
Fibok - Sidermec - Müller
67.
Claudio VANDELLI
Fibok - Sidermec - Müller
68.
Maurizio PIOVANI
Del Tongo - Colnago
69.
Marco SALIGARI
Ariostea - Gres
70.
Camillo PASSERA
Ecoflam
71.
Roberto CONTI
Selca
72.
Luciano LORO
Del Tongo - Colnago
73.
Alberto ELLI
Remac - Fanini
74.
Per CHRISTIANSSON
Atala - Ofmega
75.
Enrico GRIMANI
Magniflex - Centroscarpa
76.
Roberto GAGGIOLI
Pepsi Cola - Alba Cucine
77.
Alessio DI BASCO
Remac - Fanini
78.
Elio FASOLA
Selca
79.
Adriano BAFFI
Gis
80.
Fabio PATUELLI
Pepsi Cola - Alba Cucine
81.
Sergio SCREMIN
Paini - Sidi
82.
Moreno MUSETTI
Selca
83.
Mario NORIS
Atala - Ofmega
84.
Ian SMITH
Pepsi Cola - Alba Cucine
85.
Marcello SIBONI
Ariostea - Gres
86.
Massimo PODENZANA
Atala - Ofmega
87.
Bruno BULIC
Pepsi Cola - Alba Cucine
88.
Dag Erik PEDERSEN
Ariostea - Gres
89.
Salvatore CARUSO
Remac - Fanini
90.
Sergio FINAZZI
Remac - Fanini
91.
Enrico POCHINI
Fibok - Sidermec - Müller