Liège - Bastogne - Liège - 1987

Rider Team Country Time
1. Moreno ARGENTIN Gewiss - Bianchi
ITA
6h40'00"
2. Stephen ROCHE Carrera
IRL
3. Claude CRIQUIELION Hitachi
BEL
4. Yvon MADIOT Système U
FRA
5. Robert MILLAR Panasonic
GBR
6. Laurent FIGNON Système U
FRA
00'25"
7. Marc MADIOT Système U
FRA
00'58"
8. Eddy SCHEPERS Carrera
BEL
9. Emanuele BOMBINI Gewiss - Bianchi
ITA
10. Jean Claude LECLERCQ Toshiba
FRA
11. Ronan PENSEC Z
FRA
12. Phil ANDERSON Panasonic
AUS
01'36"
13. Dag Otto LAURITZEN 7-Eleven
NOR
14. Davide CASSANI Carrera
ITA
15. Giuseppe PETITO Gis
ITA
16. Dag Erik PEDERSEN Ariostea
NOR
17. Bob ROLL 7-Eleven
USA
18. Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE Hitachi
BEL
19. Gert Jan THEUNISSE PDM
NED
20. Sean KELLY Kas
IRL
21. Niki RUTTIMANN Toshiba
SUI
22. Bruno CORNILLET Z
FRA
23. Denis ROUX Z
FRA
24. Marino LEJARRETA Caja Rural - Orbea
ESP
25. Kim ANDERSEN Toshiba
DEN
26. Eric BOYER Système U
FRA
27. Eric VAN LANCKER Panasonic
BEL
28. Joop ZOETEMELK SuperConfex
NED
29. Rolf GÖLZ SuperConfex
GER
30. Regis SIMON RMO
FRA
03'36"
31. Guy NULENS Panasonic
BEL
32. Alberto VOLPI Gewiss - Bianchi
ITA
33. Jerome SIMON Z
FRA
34. Erik BREUKINK Panasonic
NED
35. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI Carrera
ITA
36. Daniel WYDER Transvemij - Van Schilt - Floorgres
SUI
37. Bernard VALLET RMO
FRA
38. Arno KÜTTEL Gewiss - Bianchi
SUI
39. Maarten DUCROT SuperConfex
NED
40. Andrew HAMPSTEN 7-Eleven
USA
41. Pascal SIMON Z
FRA
42. Fons DE WOLF AD Renting
BEL
43. Jens VEGGERBY 7-Eleven
DEN
03'40"
44. Henk LUBBERDING Panasonic
NED
03'45"
45. Raul ALCALA 7-Eleven
MEX
46. Adrie VAN DER POEL PDM
NED
47. Urs ZIMMERMANN Carrera
SUI
48. Mathieu HERMANS Caja Rural - Orbea
NED
07'30"
49. Marc GOMEZ Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
FRA
50. Paul HAGHEDOOREN Sigma - Fina
BEL
51. Hennie KUIPER Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
NED
52. Paul KIMMAGE RMO
IRL
53. Patrick SERRA Ariostea
SWE
54. Valerio PIVA Ariostea
ITA
55. Jaanus KUUM Toshiba
NOR
56. Marco SALIGARI Ariostea
ITA
57. Jos HAEX Hitachi
BEL
58. Jan GOESSENS Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
59. Pedro DELGADO PDM
ESP
60. Jacques DECRION Kas
FRA
61. Ludo PEETERS SuperConfex
BEL
62. Marco Franco VOTOLO Carrera
ITA
63. Stefan MUTTER PDM
SUI
64. Bruno BRUYERE AD Renting
BEL
65. Erwin NIJBOER Caja Rural - Orbea
NED
66. Bruno HUGER RMO
FRA
67. Johan BRUYNEEL Sefb
BEL
68. Andre MEUWISSEN Hitachi
BEL
69. Bjarne RIIS Lucas
DEN
70. Martin DURANT AD Renting
BEL
71. Didi THURAU Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
GER
72. Ad WIJNANDS SuperConfex
NED
73. Theo DE ROOIJ Panasonic
NED
74. Patrick ONNOCKX AD Renting
BEL
75. Willy ENGELBRECHT AD Renting
RSA
24'00"
76. Thomas WEGMULLER Kas
SUI
77. Roger ILEGEMS Sigma - Fina
BEL
78. Luc RONSSE Robland - Isoglass - Galli - All Sprint - Assos
BEL
79. Sören LILHOLT Système U
DEN
80. Per PEDERSEN RMO
DEN
81. Filip COTTENIES Robland - Isoglass - Galli - All Sprint - Assos
BEL
82. Jan VAN CAMP Sigma - Fina
BEL
83. Michel BIBOLLET RMO
FRA
84. Johnny BOGERS Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
NED
85. Yves GODIMUS Sefb
BEL
86. Peter ROES Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
87. Lucien VAN IMPE Sigma - Fina
BEL
88. Luc WALLAYS AD Renting
BEL
89. Imanol MURGA Caja Rural - Orbea
ESP
90. Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN PDM
NED
91. Peter STEVENHAAGEN PDM
NED
92. Patrick VERSCHUEREN Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
BEL
93. Jean Paul VAN POPPEL SuperConfex
NED
94. Laurent BIONDI Système U
FRA
95. Raoul BRUYNDONCKX Robland - Isoglass - Galli - All Sprint - Assos
BEL
96. Maurizio VANDELLI Ariostea
ITA
97. Felipe YANEZ Lucas
ESP
98. Doug SHAPIRO 7-Eleven
USA
99. Steen Michael PETERSEN Lucas
DEN
100. Jose Julian BALAGUER ALBAMONTE Caja Rural - Orbea
ESP
101. Stephen HODGE Kas
AUS
102. Alexi GREWAL RMO
USA