Liège - Bastogne - Liège - 1987

73rd edition

19 April 1987

Rider Team Time
1.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Gewiss - Bianchi 6h40'00"
2.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
3.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Marc
4.
Yvon MADIOT
Système U
5.
Robert MILLAR
Panasonic - Isostar
6.
Laurent FIGNON
Système U 00'25"
7.
Marc MADIOT
Système U 00'58"
8.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
9.
Emanuele BOMBINI
Gewiss - Bianchi
10.
Jean Claude LECLERCQ
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
11.
Ronan PENSEC
Z - Peugeot
12.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic - Isostar 01'36"
13.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
14.
Davide CASSANI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
15.
Giuseppe PETITO
Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe
16.
Dag Erik PEDERSEN
Ariostea - Gres
17.
Bob ROLL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
18.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Marc
19.
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
20.
Sean KELLY
Kas
21.
Niki RUTTIMANN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
22.
Bruno CORNILLET
Z - Peugeot
23.
Denis ROUX
Z - Peugeot
24.
Marino LEJARRETA
Caja Rural - Orbea
25.
Kim ANDERSEN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
26.
Eric BOYER
Système U
27.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Isostar
28.
Joop ZOETEMELK
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
29.
Rolf GÖLZ
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
30.
Regis SIMON
R.M.O. 03'36"
31.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Isostar
32.
Alberto VOLPI
Gewiss - Bianchi
33.
Jerome SIMON
Z - Peugeot
34.
Erik BREUKINK
Panasonic - Isostar
35.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
36.
Daniel WYDER
Transvemij - Van Schilt - Floorgres
37.
Bernard VALLET
R.M.O.
38.
Arno KÜTTEL
Gewiss - Bianchi
39.
Maarten DUCROT
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
40.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
41.
Pascal SIMON
Z - Peugeot
42.
Fons DE WOLF
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK
43.
Jens VEGGERBY
7-Eleven - Hoonved 03'40"
44.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic - Isostar 03'45"
45.
Raul ALCALA
7-Eleven - Hoonved
46.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
47.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
48.
Mathieu HERMANS
Caja Rural - Orbea 07'30"
49.
Marc GOMEZ
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
50.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Sigma - Fina
51.
Hennie KUIPER
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
52.
Paul KIMMAGE
R.M.O.
53.
Patrick SERRA
Ariostea - Gres
54.
Valerio PIVA
Ariostea - Gres
55.
Jaanus KUUM
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
56.
Marco SALIGARI
Ariostea - Gres
57.
Jos HAEX
Hitachi - Marc
58.
Jan GOESSENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
59.
Pedro DELGADO
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
60.
Jacques DECRION
Kas
61.
Ludo PEETERS
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
62.
Marco Franco VOTOLO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
63.
Stefan MUTTER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
64.
Bruno BRUYERE
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK
65.
Erwin NIJBOER
Caja Rural - Orbea
66.
Bruno HUGER
R.M.O.
67.
Johan BRUYNEEL
S.E.F.B. - Gipiemme
68.
Andre MEUWISSEN
Hitachi - Marc
69.
Bjarne RIIS
Lucas - Arkel - Atlanta
70.
Martin DURANT
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK
71.
Didi THURAU
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
72.
Ad WIJNANDS
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
73.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic - Isostar
74.
Patrick ONNOCKX
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK
75.
Willy ENGELBRECHT
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK 24'00"
76.
Thomas WEGMULLER
Kas
77.
Roger ILEGEMS
Sigma - Fina
78.
Luc RONSSE
Robland - Isoglass - Galli - All Sprint - Assos
79.
Sören LILHOLT
Système U
80.
Per PEDERSEN
R.M.O.
81.
Filip COTTENIES
Robland - Isoglass - Galli - All Sprint - Assos
82.
Jan VAN CAMP
Sigma - Fina
83.
Michel BIBOLLET
R.M.O.
84.
Johnny BOGERS
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
85.
Yves GODIMUS
S.E.F.B. - Gipiemme
86.
Peter ROES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
87.
Lucien VAN IMPE
Sigma - Fina
88.
Luc WALLAYS
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK
89.
Imanol MURGA
Caja Rural - Orbea
90.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
91.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
92.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori
93.
Jean Paul VAN POPPEL
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
94.
Laurent BIONDI
Système U
95.
Raoul BRUYNDONCKX
Robland - Isoglass - Galli - All Sprint - Assos
96.
Maurizio VANDELLI
Ariostea - Gres
97.
Felipe YANEZ
Lucas - Arkel - Atlanta
98.
Doug SHAPIRO
7-Eleven - Hoonved
99.
Steen Michael PETERSEN
Lucas - Arkel - Atlanta
100.
Jose Julian BALAGUER ALBAMONTE
Caja Rural - Orbea
101.
Stephen HODGE
Kas
102.
Alexi GREWAL
Schwinn - Icy Hot - Wolber - Shimano