SPP

Clasica San Sebastian 1987

7th edition

San Sebastián - San Sebastián 244 km

12 August 1987

Rider Team Time
1.
Marino LEJARRETA
Caja Rural - Orbea 6h19'19"
2.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 28"
3.
Federico ECHAVE
BH
4.
Erik BREUKINK
Panasonic - Isostar 1'02"
5.
José RECIO ARIZA
Kelme
6.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
7.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Teka
8.
Teun VAN VLIET
Panasonic - Isostar
9.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
10.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Caja Rural - Orbea 1'12"
11.
Steve BAUER
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
12.
Mathieu HERMANS
Caja Rural - Orbea
13.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Kas
14.
Rolando OVANDO
Teka
15.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Caja Rural - Orbea
16.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Teka
17.
Jan WIJNANTS
Hitachi - Marc
18.
Stefan MORJEAN
Hitachi - Marc
19.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Isostar
20.
Luis Javier LUKIN
Kas
21.
Bruno CORNILLET
Z - Peugeot
22.
Jean François BERNARD
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
23.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Teka
24.
Pedro DELGADO
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
25.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
26.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Teka
27.
Francisco ESPINOSA
Kas
28.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
29.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme
30.
Luc LEBLANC
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
31.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Caja Rural - Orbea
32.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Marc
33.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Fagor - MBK
34.
Carlos Emirio GUTIERREZ
Kelme
35.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic - Isostar
36.
Juan Martín ZAPATERO
BH 3'33"
37.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme
38.
Jesus ARAMBARRI
Caja Rural - Orbea
39.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas
40.
Kim ANDERSEN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
41.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Colchon CR
42.
Phil ANDERSON
Panasonic - Isostar
43.
Jesus ALONSO ORTEGA
BH
44.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Fagor - MBK
45.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Zahor Chocolates
46.
Jérôme SIMON
Z - Peugeot
47.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zahor Chocolates
48.
Juan Tomás MARTÍNEZ
Zahor Chocolates
49.
Robert MILLAR
Panasonic - Isostar
50.
Johnny WELTZ
Fagor - MBK 4'17"
51.
Sabino ANGOITIA GAZTELU
Zahor Chocolates
52.
Antonio BALBOA
Kas
53.
Pedro Luis DIAZ ZABALA
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
54.
Casimiro MOREDA GARCÍA TIZÓN
BH
55.
Leo WELLENS
Dormilon - Campagnolo
56.
Emilio GARCIA PEREZ
Colchon CR
57.
Maarten DUCROT
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
58.
Rene BEUKER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
59.
Éric CARITOUX
Fagor - MBK
60.
Enrique AJA
Teka
61.
Marino ALONSO
Teka
62.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor - MBK
63.
Masatoshi ICHIKAWA
Hitachi - Marc
64.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Fagor - MBK
65.
Ludo PEETERS
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
66.
Erwin NIJBOER
Caja Rural - Orbea
67.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 8'14"
68.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
69.
Jorge PEREZ ROJAS
BH 9'17"
70.
Modesto URRUTIBEAZCOA
Teka
71.
Aurelio ROBLES
Dormilon - Campagnolo
72.
Manuel CARRERA PUNZON
Zahor Chocolates
73.
Antonio COLL
Kelme
74.
Rubén GOROSPE
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
75.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Panasonic - Isostar
76.
Jesus ARGUINTXONA
Zahor Chocolates
77.
Robert FOREST
Fagor - MBK
78.
Jesus Cruz MARTIN PEREZ
BH
79.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Isostar
80.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
81.
Jon UNZAGA BOMBÍN
Kas
82.
Dominique GARDE
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
83.
Roland LE CLERC
Caja Rural - Orbea
84.
Jose Enrique CARRERA ALVAREZ
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
85.
Jose Antonio BORJA
Colchon CR
86.
Ricardo MARTINEZ
Kelme
87.
Jesús MONTOYA ALARCÓN
Kas
88.
Luc ROOSEN
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko
89.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
90.
Marcel ARNTZ
Caja Rural - Orbea
91.
Gert-Jan THEUNISSE
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
92.
Jose Maria PALACIN SALGADO
Zahor Chocolates
93.
Patrick JACOBS
Hitachi - Marc
94.
Jan KOBA
Z - Peugeot
95.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic - Isostar
96.
Imanol MURGA
Caja Rural - Orbea
97.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Colchon CR 13'46"
98.
Camillo SANTOS RAMOS
Dormilon - Campagnolo
99.
Inaki VIJANDI
Zahor Chocolates
100.
Jose Javier RUIZ FRANCES
Colchon CR 17'58"
101.
Fernando MARTINEZ DE GUERENU
Kas
102.
Kari MYYRYLÄINEN
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries
103.
José Luis MORÁN CABRERA
Kas
104.
Edwin BAFCOP
Hitachi - Marc
105.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
BH 19'14"
106.
Laudelino CUBINO
BH
107.
Luc SUYKERBUYCK
Dormilon - Campagnolo 23'32"
108.
Francisco NAVARRO FUSTER
Dormilon - Campagnolo
109.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Dormilon - Campagnolo
110.
José Rafael GARCIA
Dormilon - Campagnolo
111.
Juan GOMILA ALCARAZ
Dormilon - Campagnolo
112.
José SUÑÉ MIQUEL
Colchon CR

Race information

Start, finish: San Sebastián - San Sebastián

Distance: 244 km

Date: 12 August 1987