Tour de France - 1988

75th edition

Stage 14. Blagnac - Guzet-Neige, 163 km    

17 July 1988

Rider Team Time
1.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond 4h30'34"
2.
Robert MILLAR
Fagor - MBK 00'02"
3.
Philippe BOUVATIER
BH 00'13"
4.
Ennio VANOTTI
Château d'Ax - Salotti 00'34"
5.
Martial GAYANT
Toshiba 00'58"
6.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 01'46"
7.
Marc SERGEANT
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker 01'49"
8.
Frederic VICHOT
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster 02'20"
9.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Fagor - MBK 02'26"
10.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello 03'34"
11.
Jokin MUJIKA
Caja Rural - Orbea 04'59"
12.
Thierry MARIE
Système U 06'40"
13.
Regis CLERE
Teka 07'16"
14.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello 08'43"
15.
Roland LE CLERC
Caja Rural - Orbea 09'02"
16.
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 09'08"
17.
Fabio PARRA
Kelme - Iberia 09'12"
18.
Raul ALCALA
7-Eleven
19.
Eric BOYER
Système U
20.
Patrocinio JIMENEZ
Café de Colombia 09'13"
21.
Marino LEJARRETA
Caja Rural - Orbea 09'15"
22.
Roberto VISENTINI
Carrera - Vagabond 09'21"
23.
Steven ROOKS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 09'24"
24.
Alvaro PINO
BH
25.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic - Isostar
26.
Martin RAMIREZ
Café de Colombia
27.
Erik BREUKINK
Panasonic - Isostar
28.
Luis HERRERA
Café de Colombia
29.
Denis ROUX
Z - Peugeot 09'33"
30.
Steve BAUER
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster 09'35"
31.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
7-Eleven 09'38"
32.
Gerhard ZADROBILEK
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster 09'45"
33.
Ronan PENSEC
Z - Peugeot 09'47"
34.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker 09'54"
35.
Eric CARITOUX
Kas - Canal 10 09'56"
36.
Enrique AJA
Teka 09'57"
37.
Jaanus KUUM
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday 09'59"
38.
Edgar CORREDOR
Café de Colombia 10'02"
39.
Jeff PIERCE
7-Eleven 10'03"
40.
Samuel CABRERA CASTANEDA
Café de Colombia
41.
Miguel INDURAIN
Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello
42.
Edouardo CHOZAS
Kelme - Iberia
43.
Omar HERNANDEZ
Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello 10'24"
44.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Isostar 11'37"
45.
Jorgen Vang PEDERSEN
BH 11'39"
46.
Charly BERARD
Fagor - MBK 11'41"
47.
Jorg MÜLLER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 11'43"
48.
Federico ECHAVE
BH
49.
Jon UNZAGA BOMBIN
Kas - Canal 10
50.
Jerome SIMON
Z - Peugeot
51.
Israel CORREDOR
Café de Colombia
52.
Pascal SIMON
Système U
53.
Mariano SANCHEZ
Teka 11'52"
54.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Isostar 11'53"
55.
Gilles SANDERS
Kas - Canal 10 12'00"
56.
Yvon MADIOT
Toshiba 12'27"
57.
Roque DE LA CRUZ MARTINEZ
Caja Rural - Orbea 12'29"
58.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Système U
59.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O. 12'44"
60.
Bruno LEALI
Carrera - Vagabond
61.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
62.
Martin EARLEY
Kas - Canal 10 13'02"
63.
Sean KELLY
Kas - Canal 10
64.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 13'19"
65.
Jesus BLANCO VILLAR
Teka
66.
Philippe LELEU
Toshiba 13'31"
67.
Niki RUTTIMANN
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
68.
Jan WIJNANTS
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
69.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme - Iberia 13'49"
70.
Michael WILSON
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster 13'54"
71.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
7-Eleven 13'59"
72.
Patrice ESNAULT
R.M.O. 14'13"
73.
Julio Cesar CADENA VILLEJAS
Café de Colombia 14'17"
74.
Henri ABADIE
Z - Peugeot 14'27"
75.
Marco Antonio LEON CASTRO
Café de Colombia 14'49"
76.
Fons DE WOLF
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday 15'11"
77.
Johnny WELTZ
Fagor - MBK 15'29"
78.
Jos HAEX
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker 15'38"
79.
Toni ROMINGER
Château d'Ax - Salotti 15'49"
80.
Julian GOROSPE
Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello 15'59"
81.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Teka
82.
Laudelino CUBINO
BH
83.
Javier MURGUIALDAY
BH 16'10"
84.
Sean YATES
Fagor - MBK 16'44"
85.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic - Isostar 16'51"
86.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic - Isostar
87.
Jean Claude COLOTTI
R.M.O.
88.
Bob ROLL
7-Eleven
89.
Luis Javier LUKIN
Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello
90.
Alfred ACHERMANN
Kas - Canal 10 17'04"
91.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas - Canal 10
92.
Dominique GARDE
Système U 17'09"
93.
Celestino PRIETO
Kas - Canal 10 17'21"
94.
Roy KNICKMAN
7-Eleven 17'32"
95.
Jan NEVENS
Sigma - Fina 17'46"
96.
Stefan MORJEAN
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
97.
Jesus RODRIGUEZ
Helios - Colchon CR
98.
Marco TABAI
Carrera - Vagabond 18'03"
99.
Frederic GARNIER
Toshiba 18'07"
100.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven
101.
Philippe CASADO
Z - Peugeot
102.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
103.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Vagabond
104.
Alessandro POZZI
Château d'Ax - Salotti
105.
Francisco ANTEQUERA
BH
106.
Gianni BUGNO
Château d'Ax - Salotti 18'29"
107.
Inaki GASTON
Kelme - Iberia 18'33"
108.
Hennie KUIPER
Sigma - Fina 18'44"
109.
Marc MADIOT
Toshiba 18'46"
110.
Bernard RICHARD
Fagor - MBK 18'58"
111.
Vicente RIDAURA
Caja Rural - Orbea 19'20"
112.
Raimund DIETZEN
Teka 19'38"
113.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Z - Peugeot 19'40"
114.
Herminio DIAZ ZABALA
Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello
115.
Sören LILHOLT
Sigma - Fina
116.
Angel CAMARILLO
Teka
117.
Jean Francois BERNARD
Toshiba
118.
Malcolm ELLIOTT
Fagor - MBK
119.
Charly MOTTET
Système U
120.
Dante REZZE
R.M.O.
121.
Davis PHINNEY
7-Eleven 20'00"
122.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond 20'02"
123.
Michel BIBOLLET
R.M.O. 20'17"
124.
Jacques DECRION
Système U 20'29"
125.
Rene MARTENS
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
126.
Juan MARTINEZ OLIVER
Kelme - Iberia 20'51"
127.
Etienne DE WILDE
Sigma - Fina
128.
Rudy DHAENENS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 20'53"
129.
Andy BISHOP
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
130.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
131.
Johan MUSEEUW
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
132.
Manuel Jorge DOMINGUEZ DIAZ
BH
133.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond
134.
Carlos HERNANDEZ BAILO
Teka
135.
Jose Salvador SANCHIS TORMO
Caja Rural - Orbea
136.
Marco BERGAMO
Carrera - Vagabond
137.
Dirk DE WOLF
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
138.
Ludo PEETERS
SuperConfex - Yoko
139.
Frank HOSTE
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
140.
Milan JURCO
Château d'Ax - Salotti
141.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
Toshiba
142.
Toine POELS
SuperConfex - Yoko
143.
Michel VERMOTE
R.M.O.
144.
Jelle NIJDAM
SuperConfex - Yoko 21'11"
145.
Frans MAASSEN
SuperConfex - Yoko
146.
Joel PELIER
Système U 21'17"
147.
Jean Claude LECLERCQ
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster 21'44"
148.
Patrick ONNOCKX
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday 22'12"
149.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 22'19"
150.
Roberto AMADIO
Château d'Ax - Salotti 22'28"
151.
Stefano ZANATTA
Château d'Ax - Salotti
152.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
SuperConfex - Yoko 22'46"
153.
Nico VERHOEVEN
SuperConfex - Yoko
154.
Gert JAKOBS
SuperConfex - Yoko 23'04"
155.
Gilles MAS
R.M.O. 23'06"
156.
Andreas KAPPES
Toshiba 23'09"
157.
Angel ARROYO
Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello 23'35"
158.
Frederic BRUN
Z - Peugeot
159.
Rolf GÖLZ
SuperConfex - Yoko
160.
Jens VEGGERBY
7-Eleven 23'46"
161.
Johan LAMMERTS
Toshiba 24'48"
162.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Sigma - Fina 24'54"
163.
Regis SIMON
R.M.O.
164.
Jean Pierre HEYNDERICKX
Sigma - Fina
165.
Rene BEUKER
Caja Rural - Orbea 25'00"
166.
Dirk DEMOL
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday 25'14"
167.
Hartmut BÖLTS
R.M.O. 25'36"
168.
Jean Paul VAN POPPEL
SuperConfex - Yoko 26'09"
169.
Walter MAGNAGO
Carrera - Vagabond 26'21"
170.
Valerio TEBALDI
Château d'Ax - Salotti 27'21"
171.
Guido WINTERBERG
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster 27'27"
172.
Mathieu HERMANS
Caja Rural - Orbea 29'19"
173.
Erwin NIJBOER
Caja Rural - Orbea
174.
John TALEN
Panasonic - Isostar
175.
Dirk WAYENBERG
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday 29'55"
176.
Atle KVALSVOLL
Z - Peugeot 32'21"