Vuelta al Pais Vasco 1988  |  General Classification    

28th edition

General Classification

4 April 1988 - 8 April 1988

Rider Team Time
1.
Erik BREUKINK
Panasonic - Isostar 21h11'16"
2.
Luc SUYKERBUYCK
Zahor Chocolates
3.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello
4.
Marino LEJARRETA
Caja Rural - Orbea
5.
Álvaro PINO
BH
6.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello
7.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Fagor - MBK
8.
Anselmo FUERTE
BH
9.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Fagor - MBK
10.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas - Canal 10
11.
Éric CARITOUX
Kas - Canal 10
12.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic - Isostar
13.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello
14.
Robert MILLAR
Fagor - MBK
15.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
7-Eleven
16.
Martin EARLEY
Kas - Canal 10 10'37"
17.
Sean KELLY
Kas - Canal 10 10'48"
18.
Francisco Javier MAULEON
Kas - Canal 10 11'10"
19.
Federico ECHAVE
BH 11'37"
20.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Isostar 11'46"
21.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Helios - Colchon CR 11'49"
22.
Juan Tomas MARTINEZ
Zahor Chocolates 12'56"
23.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Fagor - MBK 13'18"
24.
Carlos MUNIZ
Clas 13'26"
25.
Americo Neves SILVA
Clas 14'04"
26.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Helios - Colchon CR 14'12"
27.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Teka 14'18"
28.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Teka 14'39"
29.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Zahor Chocolates 15'09"
30.
Rolf GÖLZ
SuperConfex - Yoko 17'26"
31.
Javier MURGUIALDAY
BH 17'38"
32.
Joaquim HERNANDEZ
Kelme - Iberia 17'43"
33.
Juan María EGUIARTE
Caja Rural - Orbea 18'54"
34.
Casimiro MOREDA GARCÍA TIZÓN
Clas 19'16"
35.
Roland LE CLERC
Caja Rural - Orbea 19'32"
36.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Teka 19'35"
37.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Kas - Canal 10 19'48"
38.
Antonio COLL
Kelme - Iberia 19'52"
39.
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 20'04"
40.
Marcel ARNTZ
Caja Rural - Orbea 20'33"
41.
Patrick VAN PASSEL
SuperConfex - Yoko 21'41"
42.
Jesus ARAMBARRI
Caja Rural - Orbea 22'33"
43.
Angel OCANA
Zahor Chocolates 22'57"
44.
Celestino PRIETO
Kas - Canal 10 23'18"
45.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Caja Rural - Orbea 23'27"
46.
Stefan MUTTER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 24'30"
47.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello 25'11"
48.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Teka 26'06"
49.
Manuel Jorge DOMINGUEZ DIAZ
BH 27'51"
50.
Ricardo MARTINEZ
Kelme - Iberia 28'04"