Tour du Haut-Var 1988

20th edition

Sainte-Maxime - Grimaud 210 km

27 February 1988

Rider Team Time
1.
Luc ROOSEN
Roland 5h48'54"
2.
Sean KELLY
Kas - Canal 10 2"
3.
Etienne DE WILDE
Sigma - Fina
4.
Luc LEBLANC
Toshiba
5.
Marc MADIOT
Toshiba
6.
Bruno CORNILLET
Z - Peugeot 18"
7.
Joël PELIER
Système U
8.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Sigma - Fina
9.
Patrice ESNAULT
R.M.O. 26"
10.
Patrick JACOBS
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
11.
Fabrice PHILIPOT
Toshiba
12.
Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 1'10"
13.
Régis SIMON
R.M.O.
14.
Jesper SKIBBY
Roland
15.
Pascal SIMON
Système U
16.
Søren LILHOLT
Sigma - Fina
17.
Jérôme SIMON
Z - Peugeot
18.
Philippe LELEU
Toshiba
19.
Bernard CHESNEAU
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
20.
Marc SERGEANT
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
21.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
22.
Bruno BRUYERE
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
23.
Bjarne RIIS
Toshiba
24.
Peter ROES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
25.
Gilles SANDERS
Kas - Canal 10
26.
Hennie KUIPER
Sigma - Fina
27.
Jan NEVENS
Sigma - Fina
28.
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
R.M.O.
29.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Van Schilt
30.
Corneille DAEMS
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
31.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
32.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds - Reynolon - Pinarello
33.
Atle KVÅLSVOLL
Z - Peugeot
34.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
35.
Patrick VAN PASSEL
SuperConfex - Yoko
36.
Éric CARITOUX
Kas - Canal 10
37.
Frank VAN DE VIJVER
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
38.
Philippe CASADO
Z - Peugeot
39.
Laurent FIGNON
Système U
40.
Ad WIJNANDS
SuperConfex - Yoko
41.
Ludo PEETERS
SuperConfex - Yoko
42.
Gérard RUÉ
Système U
43.
Mauro RIBEIRO
R.M.O.
44.
Thomas WEGMÜLLER
Kas - Canal 10
45.
Jacques VAN DER POEL
Roland
46.
Pascal DUBOIS
Système U
47.
Brian HOLM
Roland
48.
Patrick TOLHOEK
Roland
49.
John VAN DEN AKKER
Roland
50.
Toine POELS
SuperConfex - Yoko
51.
Jean François BERNARD
Toshiba
52.
Dante REZZE
R.M.O.
53.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Fagor - MBK
54.
André MEUWISSEN
Sigma - Fina
55.
Marc GOMEZ
Fagor - MBK
56.
Olaf LURVIK
Z - Peugeot
57.
Philippe LOUVIOT
Z - Peugeot
58.
Ronan PENSEC
Z - Peugeot
59.
Denis LEPROUX
Z - Peugeot
60.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Roland
61.
Andreas KAPPES
Toshiba
62.
Jacques DECRION
Système U
63.
Éric GUYOT
Système U
64.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas - Canal 10
65.
Maarten DUCROT
SuperConfex - Yoko
66.
Yvon MADIOT
Toshiba
67.
Jeff LIECKENS
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
68.
Martin SCHALKERS
TVM - Van Schilt
69.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor - MBK
70.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Système U
71.
Frédéric GARNIER
Toshiba 1'46"
72.
Johan LAMMERTS
Toshiba 2'16"
73.
Roger ILEGEMS
Sigma - Fina
74.
Gert JAKOBS
SuperConfex - Yoko 2'21"
75.
Nico VERHOEVEN
SuperConfex - Yoko 3'18"
76.
Martial GAYANT
Toshiba 5'46"
77.
Paul WATSON
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker 15'23"
78.
Yves BONNAMOUR
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
79.
Pierangelo BINCOLETTO
Toshiba
80.
Pascal PEYRAMAURE
Z - Peugeot
81.
Martin EARLEY
Kas - Canal 10
82.
Daan LUYCKX
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
83.
Gino VAN HOOYDONCK
SuperConfex - Yoko
84.
Loïc LE FLOHIC
Z - Peugeot
85.
Johnny BOGERS
Roland
86.
Stephen HODGE
Kas - Canal 10 15'26"

Race information

Start, finish: Sainte-Maxime - Grimaud

Distance: 210 km

Date: 27 February 1988