G.P. Cholet - Mauléon-Moulins 1988

11th edition

Cholet - Moulins 241 km

20 March 1988

Rider Team Time
1.
Patrick ONNOCKX
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday 6h33'34"
2.
Chris SCHARMIN
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday 23"
3.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Système U 29"
4.
Willem WIJNANT
Sigma - Fina
5.
Adrie KOOLS
Sigma - Fina
6.
Franck PINEAU
R.M.O.
7.
Martial GAYANT
Toshiba
8.
Fabrice PHILIPOT
Toshiba
9.
Stefan MORJEAN
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
10.
Jerry COOMAN
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
11.
Jos HAEX
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
12.
Pascal DUBOIS
Système U 41"
13.
Stephan VAN LEEUWE
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner 44"
14.
Johan BRUYNEEL
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
15.
Daan LUYCKX
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner 46"
16.
Gérard RUÉ
Système U
17.
Noel SZOSTEK
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
18.
Jürg BRUGGMANN
Teka
19.
Dominique ARNOULD
Toshiba
20.
Régis SIMON
R.M.O.
21.
Bruno BRUYERE
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
22.
Bjarne RIIS
Toshiba
23.
Dirk DEMOL
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
24.
Jan WIJNANTS
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
25.
Patrice ESNAULT
R.M.O.
26.
André MEUWISSEN
Sigma - Fina
27.
Rene MARTENS
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
28.
Dante REZZE
R.M.O. 59"
29.
Pino CERAMI
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
30.
Marc FRUCH
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
31.
Edwin BAFCOP
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
32.
Jean-François RAULT
R.M.O. 1'05"
33.
Luc RONSSE
Isoglass - EVS - Robland - Galli
34.
Luc SUYKERBUYCK
Zahor Chocolates
35.
Bernard CHESNEAU
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
36.
Adrian TIMMIS
Z - Peugeot
37.
Guy ROOMS
Isoglass - EVS - Robland - Galli
38.
Pol VERSCHUERE
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
39.
Alberto LEANIZBARRUTIA
Teka 1'20"
40.
Jean Marie VERNIE
Isoglass - EVS - Robland - Galli 2'09"
41.
Isaac LISASO PICADO
Teka
42.
Marc SEYNAEVE
Sigma - Fina 2'36"
43.
Armando CECI
Sigma - Fina
44.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Teka
45.
Robert D'HONDT
Intral Renting - Nec - Ricoh
46.
Kvetoslav PALOV
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
47.
Pascal PEYRAMAURE
Z - Peugeot
48.
Franky PATTYN
Intral Renting - Nec - Ricoh
49.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O.
50.
Gérard GUAZZINI
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
51.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
52.
Loïc LE FLOHIC
Z - Peugeot
53.
Wayne BENNINGTON
Système U
54.
Régis CLÈRE
Teka
55.
Jean-Louis PEILLON
Système U
56.
Éric BOYER
Système U
57.
Cyrille FANCELLO
Zahor Chocolates
58.
Filip COTTENIES
Isoglass - EVS - Robland - Galli
59.
Leo SCHÖNENBERGER
Teka
60.
Walter VAN DEN BRANDEN
Intral Renting - Nec - Ricoh
61.
Gilles MAS
R.M.O.
62.
Filip VAN VOOREN
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
63.
Willy WILLEMS
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
64.
Bernardo MAZON BLANCO
Teka
65.
Pascal POISSON
Toshiba
66.
Stephen SWART
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
67.
Geert VANDEWALLE
Isoglass - EVS - Robland - Galli
68.
Rudy BRUSSELMAN
Intral Renting - Nec - Ricoh

Race information

Start, finish: Cholet - Moulins

Distance: 241 km

Date: 20 March 1988