G.P. de Fourmies 1988

56th edition

Fourmies - Fourmies 226 km

11 September 1988

Rider Team Time
1.
Edwin BAFCOP
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker 6h11'23"
2.
Sean KELLY
Kas - Canal 10
3.
Dirk DEMOL
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
4.
Nico VERHOEVEN
SuperConfex - Yoko
5.
Johan CAPIOT
TVM - Van Schilt
6.
Jan GOESSENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
7.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Roland
8.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Panasonic - Isostar
9.
Dirk WAYENBERG
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
10.
Bruno WOJTINEK
Z - Peugeot
11.
Werner DEVOS
Roland
12.
Luc ROOSEN
Roland
13.
Jean-Marc MANFRIN
Kas - Canal 10
14.
Phil THOMAS
Raleigh - Banana
15.
Marc SERGEANT
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
16.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
Toshiba
17.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
18.
Ad WIJNANDS
SuperConfex - Yoko
19.
Alex PEDERSEN
JBS Undertoj
20.
Søren LILHOLT
Sigma - Fina
21.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Système U
22.
Martin SCHALKERS
TVM - Van Schilt
23.
Per PEDERSEN
R.M.O.
24.
Jean-François RAULT
R.M.O.
25.
Armando CECI
Sigma - Fina
26.
Patrick ROBEET
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
27.
Jean-Claude ANNAERT
Individual
28.
Yvon LEDANOIS
Individual
29.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Roland
30.
Rudy ROGIERS
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
31.
Johnny BOGERS
Roland
32.
Régis SIMON
R.M.O.
33.
Gilles SANDERS
Kas - Canal 10
34.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Z - Peugeot
35.
Walter DALGAL
Sigma - Fina
36.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
7-Eleven
37.
Dominique ARNOULD
Toshiba
38.
Dominique GARDE
Système U
39.
Johan MUSEEUW
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
40.
Dag Erik PEDERSEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
41.
Nathan DAHLBERG
7-Eleven
42.
Peter HUYGHE
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
43.
Wilfried PEETERS
Sigma - Fina
44.
Pascal SIMON
Système U
45.
John NUTTALL
Repco
46.
Carlo BOMANS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
47.
Noel SZOSTEK
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
48.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Van Schilt
49.
Stephen HODGE
Kas - Canal 10
50.
Andy BISHOP
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
51.
Jean-Pierre HEYNDERICKX
Sigma - Fina
52.
Frans MAASSEN
SuperConfex - Yoko
53.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
54.
David RAYNER
Raleigh - Banana
55.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Sigma - Fina
56.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
57.
Mauro RIBEIRO
R.M.O.
58.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Système U
59.
Christian CHAUBET
Kas - Canal 10
60.
Frank HOSTE
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
61.
Loïc LE FLOHIC
Z - Peugeot
62.
Corné VAN RIJEN
Panasonic - Isostar
63.
Rene MARTENS
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
64.
Teun VAN VLIET
Panasonic - Isostar
65.
Olivier BOURNOT
Système U
66.
Jos LAMMERTINK
TVM - Van Schilt
67.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Isostar
68.
Michel VERMOTE
R.M.O.
69.
Frédéric GARNIER
Toshiba
70.
Louis DE KONING
Panasonic - Isostar
71.
Nico EMONDS
SuperConfex - Yoko
72.
Peter PIETERS
TVM - Van Schilt
73.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
74.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
75.
Andre LURQUIN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
76.
Maarten DUCROT
SuperConfex - Yoko
77.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
78.
Marc MADIOT
Toshiba
79.
Rob KLEINSMAN
TVM - Van Schilt
80.
Didier THUEUX
Individual
81.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TVM - Van Schilt
82.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O.
83.
Frédéric BRUN
Z - Peugeot

Race information

Start, finish: Fourmies - Fourmies

Distance: 226 km

Date: 11 September 1988