Meisterschaft von Zürich - 1988

73rd edition

Zürich - Zürich 237.5 km

21 August 1988

Rider Team Time
1.
Steven ROOKS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 6h00'38"
2.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Ariostea - Gres
3.
Toni ROMINGER
Château d'Ax - Salotti
4.
Martial GAYANT
Toshiba
5.
Luc ROOSEN
Roland
6.
Phil ANDERSON
TVM - Van Schilt 00'07"
7.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 00'18"
8.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker 00'28"
9.
Mauro GIANETTI
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
10.
Alan PEIPER
Panasonic - Isostar
11.
Rolf GÖLZ
SuperConfex - Yoko 01'58"
12.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
13.
Steve BAUER
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
14.
Davide CASSANI
Gewiss - Bianchi
15.
Maurizio VANDELLI
Atala - Ofmega
16.
Gilbert GLAUS
Bleiker - Mondia - Federal
17.
Stefan MUTTER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
18.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
Gis Gelati - Ecoflam - Jollyscarpe
19.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
SuperConfex - Yoko
20.
Werner STUTZ
Cyndarella - Isotonic
21.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
22.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
23.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Cyndarella - Isotonic
24.
Martin SCHALKERS
TVM - Van Schilt
25.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
7-Eleven
26.
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
27.
Michel VERMOTE
R.M.O.
28.
Alex PEDERSEN
JBS Undertoj
29.
Fons DE WOLF
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
30.
Jean Claude COLOTTI
R.M.O.
31.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Gewiss - Bianchi
32.
Sören LILHOLT
Sigma - Fina
33.
Danilo GIOIA
Atala - Ofmega
34.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
35.
Valerio PIVA
Ariostea - Gres
36.
Gianni BUGNO
Château d'Ax - Salotti
37.
Daniele BRUSCHI
Atala - Ofmega
38.
Jean Claude LECLERCQ
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
39.
Andreas KAPPES
Toshiba
40.
Arno KÜTTEL
Gewiss - Bianchi
41.
Rudy DHAENENS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
42.
Jesper SKIBBY
Roland
43.
Niki RUTTIMANN
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
44.
Jorg BRUGGMANN
Teka
45.
Leo SCHÖNENBERGER
Teka
46.
Mario CHIESA
Carrera - Vagabond
47.
Mauro RIBEIRO
R.M.O.
48.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
49.
Dirk DE WOLF
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
50.
Patrick ROBEET
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
51.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Ariostea - Gres
52.
Deno DAVIE
Carrera - Vagabond
53.
Maarten DUCROT
SuperConfex - Yoko
54.
Ad WIJNANDS
SuperConfex - Yoko
55.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond
56.
Alberto VOLPI
Gewiss - Bianchi
57.
Claudio CORTI
Château d'Ax - Salotti
58.
Marco VITALI
Atala - Ofmega
59.
Jean Francois BERNARD
Toshiba
60.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic - Isostar
61.
Guido WINTERBERG
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
62.
Primoz CERIN
Carrera - Vagabond
63.
Franco VONA
Château d'Ax - Salotti
64.
Raul ALCALA
7-Eleven
65.
Jean HABETS
TVM - Van Schilt
66.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea - Gres
67.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Isostar
68.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Vagabond
69.
Marc MADIOT
Toshiba
70.
Gerard RUÉ
Système U
71.
Massimo PODENZANA
Atala - Ofmega
72.
Yvon MADIOT
Toshiba
73.
Pascal DUBOIS
Système U
74.
Jorg MÜLLER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
75.
Masatoshi ICHIKAWA
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
76.
Brian HOLM
Roland
77.
Jan NEVENS
Sigma - Fina
78.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond
79.
Stefano ZANATTA
Château d'Ax - Salotti 08'49"
80.
Johan MUSEEUW
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday 10'21"
81.
Frans MAASSEN
SuperConfex - Yoko
82.
Noel SZOSTEK
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday 15'22"
83.
Jan GOESSENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx