Meisterschaft von Zürich - 1988

Zürich - Zürich (237.5 km) - 21/08

Rider Team Country Time
1. Steven ROOKS PDM - Ultima - Concorde
NED
6h00'38"
2. Rolf SÖRENSEN Ariostea - Gres
DEN
3. Toni ROMINGER Chateau D'Ax
SUI
4. Martial GAYANT Toshiba
FRA
5. Luc ROOSEN Roland
BEL
6. Phil ANDERSON TVM
AUS
00'07"
7. Adrie VAN DER POEL PDM - Ultima - Concorde
NED
00'18"
8. Claude CRIQUIELION Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
BEL
00'28"
9. Mauro GIANETTI Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
SUI
10. Alan PEIPER Panasonic
AUS
11. Rolf GÖLZ SuperConfex
GER
01'58"
12. Eddy PLANCKAERT AD Renting
BEL
13. Steve BAUER Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
CAN
14. Davide CASSANI Gewiss - Bianchi
ITA
15. Maurizio VANDELLI Atala
ITA
16. Gilbert GLAUS Peugeot
SUI
17. Stefan MUTTER PDM - Ultima - Concorde
SUI
18. Johan VAN DER VELDE Gis
NED
19. Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK SuperConfex
BEL
20. Werner STUTZ Cyndarella - Isotonic
SUI
21. Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
BEL
22. Michel DERNIES Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
23. Rolf JÄRMANN Cyndarella - Isotonic
SUI
24. Martin SCHALKERS TVM
NED
25. Dag Otto LAURITZEN 7-Eleven
NOR
26. Gert Jan THEUNISSE PDM - Ultima - Concorde
NED
27. Michel VERMOTE R.M.O.
BEL
28. Alex PEDERSEN JBS Undertoj
DEN
29. Fons DE WOLF AD Renting
BEL
30. Jean Claude COLOTTI R.M.O.
FRA
31. Moreno ARGENTIN Gewiss - Bianchi
ITA
32. Sören LILHOLT Sigma
DEN
33. Danilo GIOIA Atala
ITA
34. Peter DE CLERCQ Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
35. Valerio PIVA Ariostea - Gres
ITA
36. Gianni BUGNO Chateau D'Ax
ITA
37. Daniele BRUSCHI Atala
ITA
38. Jean Claude LECLERCQ Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
FRA
39. Andreas KAPPES Toshiba
GER
40. Arno KÜTTEL Gewiss - Bianchi
SUI
41. Rudy DHAENENS PDM - Ultima - Concorde
BEL
42. Jesper SKIBBY Roland
DEN
43. Niki RUTTIMANN Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
SUI
44. Jorg BRUGGMANN Teka
SUI
45. Leo SCHÖNENBERGER Teka
SUI
46. Mario CHIESA Carrera
ITA
47. Mauro RIBEIRO R.M.O.
BRA
48. Marc VAN ORSOUW PDM - Ultima - Concorde
NED
49. Dirk DE WOLF Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
BEL
50. Patrick ROBEET Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
51. Fabio ROSCIOLI Ariostea - Gres
ITA
52. Deno DAVIE Carrera
GBR
53. Maarten DUCROT SuperConfex
NED
54. Ad WIJNANDS SuperConfex
NED
55. Erich MÄCHLER Carrera
SUI
56. Alberto VOLPI Gewiss - Bianchi
ITA
57. Claudio CORTI Chateau D'Ax
ITA
58. Marco VITALI Atala
ITA
59. Jean Francois BERNARD Toshiba
FRA
60. Peter WINNEN Panasonic
NED
61. Guido WINTERBERG Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
SUI
62. Primoz CERIN Carrera
YOU
63. Franco VONA Chateau D'Ax
ITA
64. Raul ALCALA 7-Eleven
MEX
65. Jean HABETS TVM
NED
66. Bruno CENGHIALTA Ariostea - Gres
ITA
67. Eric VAN LANCKER Panasonic
BEL
68. Urs ZIMMERMANN Carrera
SUI
69. Marc MADIOT Toshiba
FRA
70. Gerard RUÉ Systeme U
FRA
71. Massimo PODENZANA Atala
ITA
72. Yvon MADIOT Toshiba
FRA
73. Pascal DUBOIS Systeme U
FRA
74. Jorg MÜLLER PDM - Ultima - Concorde
SUI
75. Masatoshi ICHIKAWA Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
JPN
76. Brian HOLM Roland
DEN
77. Jan NEVENS Sigma
BEL
78. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI Carrera
ITA
79. Stefano ZANATTA Chateau D'Ax
ITA
08'49"
80. Johan MUSEEUW AD Renting
BEL
10'21"
81. Frans MAASSEN SuperConfex
NED
82. Noel SZOSTEK AD Renting
BEL
15'22"
83. Jan GOESSENS Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL