Paris - Bruxelles - 1988

Paris - Bruxelles (293 km) - 23/09

Rider Team Country Time
1. Rolf GÖLZ SuperConfex - Yoko
GER
7h43'40"
2. Laurent FIGNON Système U
FRA
3. Marnix LAMEIRE AD Renting
BEL
19"
4. Christophe LAVAINNE Système U
FRA
5. Peter ROES Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
6. Teun VAN VLIET Panasonic - Isostar
NED
7. Johan MUSEEUW AD Renting
BEL
8. Herman FRISON Roland
BEL
9. Jan NEVENS Sigma - Fina
BEL
10. Patrick ONNOCKX AD Renting
BEL
11. Guido BONTEMPI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
12. Sean KELLY Kas - Canal 10
IRL
13. Rolf SÖRENSEN Ariostea - Gres
DEN
14. Marc SERGEANT Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
BEL
15. Mathieu HERMANS Caja Rural - Orbea
NED
16. Jesper SKIBBY Roland
DEN
17. Ludo PEETERS SuperConfex - Yoko
BEL
18. Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
BEL
19. Michel DERNIES Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
20. Luc ROOSEN Roland
BEL
21. Fabio ROSCIOLI Ariostea - Gres
ITA
22. Ronny VAN HOLEN Roland
BEL
23. Alex PEDERSEN JBS Undertoj
DEN
24. Patrick JACOBS Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
BEL
25. Paul HAGHEDOOREN Sigma - Fina
BEL
26. Massimo GHIROTTO Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
27. Jacques HANEGRAAF Toshiba
NED
28. Peter DE CLERCQ Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
29. Stephen HODGE Kas - Canal 10
AUS
30. Phil ANDERSON TVM
AUS
31. Jean Francois BERNARD Toshiba
FRA
32. Alan PEIPER Panasonic - Isostar
AUS
33. Dag Erik PEDERSEN PDM - Ultima - Concorde
NOR
34. Johan LAMMERTS Toshiba
NED
35. Stefan JOHO Ariostea - Gres
SUI
36. Per PEDERSEN R.M.O.
DEN
1'14"
37. Peter PIETERS TVM
NED
38. Jan BOGAERT Intral Renting
BEL
39. Sören LILHOLT Sigma - Fina
DEN
40. Jean Pierre HEYNDERICKX Sigma - Fina
BEL
41. Edwin BAFCOP Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
BEL
42. Henri MANDERS Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
NED
43. Ettore PASTORELLI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
44. Hendrik REDANT Isoglass - EVS - Robland - Galli
BEL
45. Jan GOESSENS Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
46. Corneille DAEMS S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
BEL
47. John VAN DEN AKKER Roland
NED
48. Dirk HEIRWEG Isoglass - EVS - Robland - Galli
BEL
49. Patrick DENEUT Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
50. Jan VAN CAMP Isoglass - EVS - Robland - Galli
BEL
51. Luciano RABOTTINI Ariostea - Gres
ITA
52. Martin SCHALKERS TVM
NED
53. Pierangelo BINCOLETTO Toshiba
ITA
54. Marco SALIGARI Ariostea - Gres
ITA
55. Wilfried PEETERS Sigma - Fina
BEL
56. Arjan JAGT SuperConfex - Yoko
NED
57. Roger ILEGEMS Sigma - Fina
BEL
58. Eric VANDERAERDEN Panasonic - Isostar
BEL
59. Koen VEKEMANS Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
60. Johan BRUYNEEL S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
BEL
61. Atle KVALSVOLL Z - Peugeot
NOR
62. Ronan ONGHENA Kas - Canal 10
BEL
63. Johnny BROERS Caja Rural - Orbea
NED
64. Pascal DUBOIS Système U
FRA
65. Dominique GARDE Système U
FRA
66. Jaanus KUUM AD Renting
NOR
67. Thomas WEGMULLER Kas - Canal 10
SUI
68. Jean Marie VERNIE Isoglass - EVS - Robland - Galli
BEL
69. Yves GODIMUS Boccaccio Life
BEL
70. Bernard CHESNEAU S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
FRA
71. Valerio PIVA Ariostea - Gres
ITA
72. Michel VERMOTE R.M.O.
BEL
73. Olaf LURVIK Z - Peugeot
NOR
74. Jorg MÜLLER PDM - Ultima - Concorde
SUI
75. Erich MÄCHLER Carrera - Vagabond
SUI
76. Fons DE WOLF AD Renting
BEL
77. Jesper WORRE Gewiss - Bianchi
DEN
78. Mauro RIBEIRO R.M.O.
BRA
79. Bruno CENGHIALTA Ariostea - Gres
ITA
80. Dirk CLARYSSE Isoglass - EVS - Robland - Galli
BEL
81. Marcello SIBONI Ariostea - Gres
ITA
82. Jean Claude GARDE Système U
FRA
83. Claude CRIQUIELION Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
BEL
84. Patrick VERPLANCKE Intral Renting
BEL
85. Mauro GIANETTI Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
SUI
86. Johnny BOGERS Roland
NED
87. Gerard GUAZZINI S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
FRA
88. Marc MADIOT Toshiba
FRA
89. Lars WAHLQVIST Gewiss - Bianchi
SWE
90. Jos LAMMERTINK TVM
NED
91. Brian HOLM Roland
DEN
91. Eric VAN LANCKER Panasonic - Isostar
BEL
93. Giancarlo PERINI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
94. Greg LEMOND PDM - Ultima - Concorde
USA
95. Eddy PLANCKAERT AD Renting
BEL
96. Luc DESMET Intral Renting
BEL
97. Jan SIEMONS TVM
NED
98. Nico VERHOEVEN SuperConfex - Yoko
NED
99. Johan CAPIOT TVM
BEL
100. Ludo DE KEULENAER TVM
BEL
101. Louis DE KONING Panasonic - Isostar
NED
102. Guy NULENS Panasonic - Isostar
BEL
103. Dario MARIUZZO Gewiss - Bianchi
ITA
104. Patrick TOLHOEK Roland
NED
105. Renato PICCOLO Gewiss - Bianchi
ITA
106. Paolo ROSOLA Gewiss - Bianchi
ITA
107. Bruno LEALI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
108. Eddy SCHURER TVM
NED
109. Peter HUYGHE AD Renting
BEL
4'41"
110. Jean Claude COLOTTI R.M.O.
FRA
111. Toine POELS SuperConfex - Yoko
NED
112. Gerrit SOLLEVELD SuperConfex - Yoko
NED
113. Jos OP 'T EYNDT Boccaccio Life
BEL
114. Johan DE LATHOUWER Boccaccio Life
BEL
115. Joachim SCHLAPHOFF Boccaccio Life
GER
116. Leon BOELHOUWERS Eurotop Keuken - Arkel - Multifax
NED
117. Rick VAN SLYCKE Sigma - Fina
BEL
118. Peter VAN IMPE Boccaccio Life
BEL
119. Alain DE ROO Boccaccio Life
BEL
120. Guido VERDEYEN Eurotop Keuken - Arkel - Multifax
BEL
121. Yves BONNAMOUR S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
FRA
122. Rudy VERDONCK Lotto - Eddy Merckx
BEL
124. Ronny DE MEUTER Eurotop Keuken - Arkel - Multifax
BEL
125. Jos VAN AERT Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
NED
126. Rudy DEXTERS Isoglass - EVS - Robland - Galli
BEL
127. Marco VAN DER HULST Zero Boys - Hisfa
NED
128. Primoz CERIN Carrera - Vagabond
YOU
129. Roberto PAGNIN Gewiss - Bianchi
ITA
130. Serge DEMIERRE Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
SUI
131. Steve BAUER Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
CAN
132. Gerard RUÉ Système U
FRA
133. Niki RUTTIMANN Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
SUI
134. Mario CHIESA Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
135. Jean Louis PEILLON Système U
FRA
136. Frank KERSTEN PDM - Ultima - Concorde
NED
137. Dante REZZE R.M.O.
FRA
138. Marcel ARNTZ Caja Rural - Orbea
NED
139. Hartmut BÖLTS R.M.O.
GER
141. Rene BEUKER Caja Rural - Orbea
NED
142. Andreas KAPPES Toshiba
GER
143. Etienne DE BEULE Intral Renting
BEL