Paris - Bruxelles - 1988

68th edition

Paris - Bruxelles 293 km

23 September 1988

Rider Team Time
1.
Rolf GÖLZ
SuperConfex - Yoko 7h43'40"
2.
Laurent FIGNON
Système U
3.
Marnix LAMEIRE
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday 19"
4.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Système U
5.
Peter ROES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
6.
Teun VAN VLIET
Panasonic - Isostar
7.
Johan MUSEEUW
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
8.
Herman FRISON
Roland
9.
Jan NEVENS
Sigma - Fina
10.
Patrick ONNOCKX
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
11.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond
12.
Sean KELLY
Kas - Canal 10
13.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Ariostea - Gres
14.
Marc SERGEANT
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
15.
Mathieu HERMANS
Caja Rural - Orbea
16.
Jesper SKIBBY
Roland
17.
Ludo PEETERS
SuperConfex - Yoko
18.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
19.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
20.
Luc ROOSEN
Roland
21.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Ariostea - Gres
22.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Roland
23.
Alex PEDERSEN
JBS Undertoj
24.
Patrick JACOBS
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
25.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Sigma - Fina
26.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond
27.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
Toshiba
28.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
29.
Stephen HODGE
Kas - Canal 10
30.
Phil ANDERSON
TVM - Van Schilt
31.
Jean Francois BERNARD
Toshiba
32.
Alan PEIPER
Panasonic - Isostar
33.
Dag Erik PEDERSEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
34.
Johan LAMMERTS
Toshiba
35.
Stefan JOHO
Ariostea - Gres
36.
Per PEDERSEN
R.M.O. 1'14"
37.
Peter PIETERS
TVM - Van Schilt
38.
Jan BOGAERT
Intral Renting - Nec - Ricoh
39.
Sören LILHOLT
Sigma - Fina
40.
Jean Pierre HEYNDERICKX
Sigma - Fina
41.
Edwin BAFCOP
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
42.
Henri MANDERS
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
43.
Ettore PASTORELLI
Carrera - Vagabond
44.
Hendrik REDANT
Isoglass - EVS - Robland - Galli
45.
Jan GOESSENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
46.
Corneille DAEMS
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
47.
John VAN DEN AKKER
Roland
48.
Dirk HEIRWEG
Isoglass - EVS - Robland - Galli
49.
Patrick DENEUT
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
50.
Jan VAN CAMP
Isoglass - EVS - Robland - Galli
51.
Luciano RABOTTINI
Ariostea - Gres
52.
Martin SCHALKERS
TVM - Van Schilt
53.
Pierangelo BINCOLETTO
Toshiba
54.
Marco SALIGARI
Ariostea - Gres
55.
Wilfried PEETERS
Sigma - Fina
56.
Arjan JAGT
SuperConfex - Yoko
57.
Roger ILEGEMS
Sigma - Fina
58.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Panasonic - Isostar
59.
Koen VEKEMANS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
60.
Johan BRUYNEEL
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
61.
Atle KVALSVOLL
Z - Peugeot
62.
Ronan ONGHENA
Kas - Canal 10
63.
Johnny BROERS
Caja Rural - Orbea
64.
Pascal DUBOIS
Système U
65.
Dominique GARDE
Système U
66.
Jaanus KUUM
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
67.
Thomas WEGMULLER
Kas - Canal 10
68.
Jean Marie VERNIE
Isoglass - EVS - Robland - Galli
69.
Yves GODIMUS
Boccacio Life - La William - Fondua - Daccordi
70.
Bernard CHESNEAU
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
71.
Valerio PIVA
Ariostea - Gres
72.
Michel VERMOTE
R.M.O.
73.
Olaf LURVIK
Z - Peugeot
74.
Jorg MÜLLER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
75.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond
76.
Fons DE WOLF
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
77.
Jesper WORRE
Gewiss - Bianchi
78.
Mauro RIBEIRO
R.M.O.
79.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea - Gres
80.
Dirk CLARYSSE
Isoglass - EVS - Robland - Galli
81.
Marcello SIBONI
Ariostea - Gres
82.
Jean Claude GARDE
Système U
83.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
84.
Patrick VERPLANCKE
Intral Renting - Nec - Ricoh
85.
Mauro GIANETTI
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
86.
Johnny BOGERS
Roland
87.
Gerard GUAZZINI
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
88.
Marc MADIOT
Toshiba
89.
Lars WAHLQVIST
Gewiss - Bianchi
90.
Jos LAMMERTINK
TVM - Van Schilt
91.
Brian HOLM
Roland
91.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Isostar
93.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Vagabond
94.
Greg LEMOND
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
95.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday
96.
Luc DESMET
Intral Renting - Nec - Ricoh
97.
Jan SIEMONS
TVM - Van Schilt
98.
Nico VERHOEVEN
SuperConfex - Yoko
99.
Johan CAPIOT
TVM - Van Schilt
100.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TVM - Van Schilt
101.
Louis DE KONING
Panasonic - Isostar
102.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Isostar
103.
Dario MARIUZZO
Gewiss - Bianchi
104.
Patrick TOLHOEK
Roland
105.
Renato PICCOLO
Gewiss - Bianchi
106.
Paolo ROSOLA
Gewiss - Bianchi
107.
Bruno LEALI
Carrera - Vagabond
108.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Van Schilt
109.
Peter HUYGHE
ADR - Mini-Flat - Enerday 4'41"
110.
Jean Claude COLOTTI
R.M.O.
111.
Toine POELS
SuperConfex - Yoko
112.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
SuperConfex - Yoko
113.
Jos OP 'T EYNDT
Boccacio Life - La William - Fondua - Daccordi
114.
Johan DE LATHOUWER
Boccacio Life - La William - Fondua - Daccordi
115.
Joachim SCHLAPHOFF
Boccacio Life - La William - Fondua - Daccordi
116.
Leon BOELHOUWERS
Eurotop Keuken - Arkel - Multifax
117.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Sigma - Fina
118.
Peter VAN IMPE
Boccacio Life - La William - Fondua - Daccordi
119.
Alain DE ROO
Boccacio Life - La William - Fondua - Daccordi
120.
Guido VERDEYEN
Eurotop Keuken - Arkel - Multifax
121.
Yves BONNAMOUR
S.E.F.B. - Peugeot - Tönissteiner
122.
Rudy VERDONCK
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
124.
Ronny DE MEUTER
Eurotop Keuken - Arkel - Multifax
125.
Jos VAN AERT
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker
126.
Rudy DEXTERS
Isoglass - EVS - Robland - Galli
127.
Marco VAN DER HULST
Caja Rural - Orbea
128.
Primoz CERIN
Carrera - Vagabond
129.
Roberto PAGNIN
Gewiss - Bianchi
130.
Serge DEMIERRE
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
131.
Steve BAUER
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
132.
Gerard RUÉ
Système U
133.
Niki RUTTIMANN
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster
134.
Mario CHIESA
Carrera - Vagabond
135.
Jean Louis PEILLON
Système U
136.
Frank KERSTEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
137.
Dante REZZE
R.M.O.
138.
Marcel ARNTZ
Caja Rural - Orbea
139.
Hartmut BÖLTS
R.M.O.
141.
Rene BEUKER
Caja Rural - Orbea
142.
Andreas KAPPES
Toshiba
143.
Etienne DE BEULE
Intral Renting - Nec - Ricoh