Tirreno - Adriatico 1988  |  General Classification    

23rd edition

General Classification

11 March 1988 - 16 March 1988

Rider Team Time
1.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond 24h46'34"
2.
Tony ROMINGER
Château d'Ax - Salotti 16"
3.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Ariostea - Gres 21"
4.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Panasonic - Isostar 28"
5.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
SuperConfex - Yoko 36"
6.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Alfa Lum - Legnano - Ecoflam 41"
7.
Phil ANDERSON
TVM - Van Schilt 43"
8.
Michael WILSON
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster 49"
9.
Luca GELFI
Del Tongo - Colnago - Zanussi 52"
10.
Giuseppe PETITO
Gis Gelati - Ecoflam - Jollyscarpe 56"
11.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Del Tongo - Colnago - Zanussi 57"
12.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 1'01"
13.
Jörg MÜLLER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 1'02"
14.
Steven ROOKS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 1'10"
15.
Giuseppe CALCATERRA
Atala - Ofmega 1'17"
16.
Rudy DHAENENS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 1'24"
17.
Johan LAMMERTS
Toshiba 1'26"
18.
Gert-Jan THEUNISSE
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 1'28"
19.
Alberto VOLPI
Gewiss - Bianchi 1'37"
20.
Marc MADIOT
Toshiba
21.
Steve BAUER
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster 1'38"
22.
Marino LEJARRETA
Caja Rural - Orbea 1'42"
23.
Gianni BUGNO
Château d'Ax - Salotti 1'48"
24.
Roberto VISENTINI
Carrera - Vagabond 1'50"
25.
Rodolfo MASSI
Alba Cucine - Benotto - Sidermec 1'52"
26.
John TALEN
Panasonic - Isostar 2'04"
27.
Luc ROOSEN
Roland 2'06"
28.
29.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic - Isostar 2'27"
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Isostar 3'01"
38.
39.
Dante REZZE
R.M.O. 3'07"
40.
41.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Gewiss - Bianchi 3'26"
42.
Rolf GÖLZ
SuperConfex - Yoko 3'53"
43.
44.
Greg LEMOND
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 4'04"
45.
46.
47.
Marc DIERICKX
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 5'01"
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.
59.
60.
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.
66.
Jan SIEMONS
TVM - Van Schilt 9'40"
67.
68.
69.
70.
71.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Roland 10'55"
72.
Dominique ARNOULD
Toshiba 11'04"
73.
74.
75.
76.
Roland LE CLERC
Caja Rural - Orbea 11'15"
77.
78.
79.
80.
81.
82.
Jean HABETS
TVM - Van Schilt 12'36"
83.
84.
Patrick TOLHOEK
Roland 13'03"
85.
Maarten DUCROT
SuperConfex - Yoko 13'29"
86.
87.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
Gis Gelati - Ecoflam - Jollyscarpe 15'27"
88.
89.
90.
Henri MANDERS
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster 15'53"
91.
92.
93.
94.
95.
Jacques VAN DER POEL
Roland 16'43"
96.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster 16'46"
97.
Nico VERHOEVEN
SuperConfex - Yoko 17'11"
98.
99.
Frédéric VICHOT
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster 17'43"
100.
Herman FRISON
Roland 18'50"
101.
102.
103.
104.
105.
Ludo PEETERS
SuperConfex - Yoko 19'53"
106.
107.
Marcel ARNTZ
Caja Rural - Orbea 20'04"
108.
109.
110.
111.
112.
Rudy PATRY
Roland 22'11"
113.
114.
115.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Van Schilt 23'13"
116.
Rene BEUKER
Caja Rural - Orbea 23'19"
117.
118.
119.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 25'14"
120.
Philippe LELEU
Toshiba 25'46"
121.
Gert JAKOBS
SuperConfex - Yoko 28'33"
122.
123.
Noël SEGERS
TVM - Van Schilt 29'30"
124.
125.
126.
127.
128.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TVM - Van Schilt 34'42"
129.
130.
131.
Corné VAN RIJEN
Panasonic - Isostar 40'30"
132.
Yves VAN STEENWINKEL
TVM - Van Schilt 41'16"
133.
Rudy PEVENAGE
SuperConfex - Yoko
134.
135.
136.
Peter PIETERS
TVM - Van Schilt 45'28"
137.
138.
Johan CAPIOT
TVM - Van Schilt 52'24"
139.
Dominique GAIGNE
Toshiba 1h08'10"
140.