Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt 1988  |  General Classification    

41st edition

General Classification

9 May 1988 - 23 May 1988

Rider Team Time
1.
Uwe AMPLER
Individual 50h45'02"
2.
Vladimir PULNIKOV
Individual 33"
3.
Pjotr UGRUMOV
Individual 45"
4.
Olaf JENTZSCH
Individual 54"
5.
Sergei USLAMINE
Individual 1'31"
6.
Joachim HALUPCZOK
Individual 1'33"
7.
Laurent BEZAULT
Toshiba 1'34"
8.
Olaf LUDWIG
Individual 1'44"
9.
Pavel TONKOV
Individual 1'59"
10.
Jan SCHUR
Individual 2'00"
11.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Individual 2'18"
12.
Pascal LANCE
Individual
13.
Zenon JASKUŁA
Individual 2'26"
14.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Individual 3'03"
15.
Uwe RAAB
Individual 3'24"
16.
Mirosław URYGA
Individual 3'36"
17.
Miroslav LIPTÁK
Individual 3'55"
18.
Roman KREUZIGER
Individual 4'07"
19.
Petar PETROV
Individual 4'15"
20.
Luděk ŠTYKS
Individual 5'03"
21.
Valentin CONSTANTINESCU
Individual 5'35"
22.
Karel VACEK
Individual 5'51"
23.
Bojko ANGELOV
Individual 6'35"
24.
Nentcho DIMITROV STAJKOV
Individual 6'37"
25.
Cássio FREITAS DE PAIVA
Individual
26.
Jože SMOLE
Individual 7'07"
27.
Moravio PIANEGONDA
Individual 7'31"
28.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Château d'Ax - Salotti 8'19"
29.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Individual 8'28"
30.
Anton NOVOSAD
Individual 8'42"
31.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Individual 8'43"
32.
Sandi PAPEŽ
Individual 9'04"
33.
Thomas BARTH
Individual 9'16"
34.
Patrick MOSTER
Individual 10'03"
35.
Werner WÜLLER
Individual 10'41"
36.
Venelin KHUBENOV
Individual 10'42"
37.
Mike KLUGE
Individual 10'45"
38.
Pavel SHUMANOV
Individual 11'09"
39.
Claude CARLIN
Individual 11'41"
40.
Eduardo ALONSO GONZÁLEZ
Individual 11'50"
41.
Roberto PELLICONI
Individual 12'29"
42.
Jacek BODYK
Individual 13'17"
43.
Antonio Carlos SILVESTRE
Individual 15'38"
44.
Lars STOBBERUP
Individual 16'00"
45.
Fernando MOTA DOS SANTOS
Individual 16'26"
46.
Tang XUEZHONG
Individual 16'28"
47.
Stancho STANCHEV
Individual 17'25"
48.
Raimund LEHNERT
Individual 18'04"
49.
Werner STAUFF
Individual 19'35"
50.
Yvan FREBERT
Individual 22'18"
51.
Aleš TAJHMAJSTER
Individual 22'22"
52.
Osmany ÁLVAREZ
Individual 24'40"
53.
Richard VIVIEN
Individual 24'46"
54.
Dashnyamyn TÖMÖR-OCHIR
Individual 25'34"
55.
Henning SINDAHL
Individual 25'53"
56.
César DANELICZEN
Individual 28'42"
57.
Damdintsyn JARGALSAIKHAN
Individual 28'49"
58.
Eliécer VALDÉZ PRIETO
Individual 29'16"
59.
David ASSUNÇÃO
Boavista - Sarcol 29'52"
60.
Michel ZANOLI
Individual 29'56"
61.
Constantin CARATAŞU
Individual 30'00"
62.
Rob HARMELING
Individual 30'20"
63.
Vagn SCHARLING RASMUSSEN
Individual 31'09"
64.
Mićo BRKOVIĆ
Individual 31'30"
65.
Zoltán VÁGVÖLGYI
Individual 32'22"
66.
Ludovic KOVACS
Individual 33'10"
67.
Jean-Louis CONAN
Individual 34'28"
68.
Jan-Hendrik "Jak" DEKKER
Individual 36'59"
69.
Bruno SURRA
Individual 37'05"
70.
Luis SEQUEIRA
Atum Bom Petisco - Tavira - Vila Mirage 37'46"
71.
Ionel GANCEA
Individual 40'41"
72.
John CHARLESWORTH
Individual 41'42"
73.
Glenn LONGLAND
Individual 53'46"
74.
Roberto GARUTI
Individual 53'58"
75.
Geoff PLATTS
Individual 54'20"
76.
Eduardo CRUZ DÍAZ
Individual 54'52"
77.
Jorge SALAZAR
Individual 55'53"
78.
Costică PARASCHIV
Individual 56'34"
79.
Fernando Manuel BATISTA DE OLIVEIRA
Atum Bom Petisco - Tavira - Vila Mirage 57'21"
80.
Roger DUNNE
Individual 1h03'16"
81.
Wu WEIPEI
Individual 1h06'55"
82.
Daniele PICCINI
Individual 1h11'26"
83.
Ole ERIKSEN
Individual 1h13'41"
84.
Dashjamtsyn MÖNKHBAT
Individual 1h14'48"
85.
Guo LONGCHEN
Individual 1h15'37"
86.
Jörg MÜLLER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 1h22'18"
87.
Geoff DAVISON
Individual 1h27'33"
88.
Keith JONES
Individual 1h28'02"
89.
Marcos MAZZARON
Individual 1h31'00"
90.
Erivan ARCANJO DE LIMA
Individual 1h36'17"
91.
Zundui NARAN
Individual 1h36'31"
92.
Wanderley MAGALHÃES AZEVEDO
Individual 1h55'38"
93.
Li LIANGRONG
Individual 2h23'25"