Scheldeprijs - Schoten - 1989

76th edition

Schoten - Schoten 199 km

19 April 1989

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean Marie WAMPERS
Panasonic - Isostar 4h47'37"
2.
Frank HOSTE
ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light 1"
3.
John VAN DEN AKKER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 1'40"
4.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Panasonic - Isostar
5.
Wiebren VEENSTRA
Hitachi
6.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Domex - Weinmann
7.
Remig STUMPF
Toshiba
8.
Herman FRISON
Histor - Sigma
9.
Etienne DE WILDE
Histor - Sigma
10.
Hans DAAMS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
11.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
12.
Camillo PASSERA
Château D'Ax - Salotti
13.
Peter HARINGS
Panasonic - Isostar
14.
Patrick DENEUT
Lotto
15.
Johan LAMMERTS
ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
16.
Koen VAN ROOY
La William - Tönissteiner - Euroclean
17.
Tom CORDES
Superconfex - Yoko
18.
Hendrik REDANT
Lotto
19.
Jean Marc VANDENBERGHE
La William - Tönissteiner - Euroclean
20.
Jan BOGAERT
La William - Tönissteiner - Euroclean
21.
Wilfried PEETERS
Histor - Sigma
22.
Rudy ROGIERS
Hitachi
23.
Phil ANDERSON
TVM - Van Schilt
24.
Peter SPAENHOVEN
Boccacio Life - Nico Lapage - Deschacht - Mowi
25.
Francis JANSEGERS
Mini-Flat - Isoglass
26.
Nathan DAHLBERG
7-Eleven - American Airlines
27.
Rudy DEXTERS
Mini-Flat - Isoglass
28.
Jan WIJNANTS
Hitachi
29.
Gino DE BACKER
ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
30.
Dirk WAYENBERG
Humo - TW Rock
31.
Filip VAN VOOREN
ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
32.
Rob HARMELING
Histor - Sigma
33.
Werner STAUFF
Stuttgart
34.
Rik MANNAERTS
Lotto
35.
Ad WIJNANDS
Domex - Weinmann
36.
Luc DESMET
Boccacio Life - Nico Lapage - Deschacht - Mowi
37.
Marc SPRANGERS
Boccacio Life - Nico Lapage - Deschacht - Mowi
38.
Kees HOPMANS
Stuttgart
39.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Isostar
40.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
7-Eleven - American Airlines
41.
Jean Marie VERNIE
Mini-Flat - Isoglass
42.
Jelle NIJDAM
Superconfex - Yoko
43.
Teun VAN VLIET
Panasonic - Isostar
44.
Danny JANSSENS
Boccacio Life - Nico Lapage - Deschacht - Mowi
45.
Toine POELS
Superconfex - Yoko
46.
Ludo PEETERS
Paternina
47.
Jeff LIECKENS
Hitachi
48.
Johan DEVOS
Humo - TW Rock
49.
Alan PEIPER
Panasonic - Isostar
50.
Alfred ACHERMANN
Domex - Weinmann