Rund um den Henninger Turm - 1989

28th edition

Frankfurt - Frankfurt 252 km

1 May 1989

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean Marie WAMPERS
Panasonic - Isostar 6h43'56"
2.
Martial GAYANT
Toshiba 38"
3.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond
4.
Luc ROOSEN
Histor - Sigma
5.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Superconfex - Yoko
6.
Davide CASSANI
Gewiss - Bianchi
7.
Steven ROOKS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
8.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto
9.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Ariostea
10.
Ludo PEETERS
Paternina
11.
Jens VEGGERBY
7-Eleven - American Airlines
12.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Van Schilt
13.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Ariostea
14.
Patrick JACOBS
Hitachi
15.
Michel DERNIES
Domex - Weinmann
16.
Atle KVALSVOLL
Z - Peugeot
17.
Marc MADIOT
Toshiba
18.
Peter ROES
Lotto 1'25"
19.
Gilles DELION
Helvetia - La Suisse
20.
Inaki MURUA
Paternina
21.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
TVM - Van Schilt
22.
Jeff LIECKENS
Hitachi
23.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
7-Eleven - American Airlines
24.
Sean KELLY
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
25.
Acacio DA SILVA
Carrera - Vagabond
26.
Noel SZOSTEK
ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
27.
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
28.
Jan SIEMONS
TVM - Van Schilt
29.
Giuseppe PETITO
Ariostea
30.
Frans MAASSEN
Superconfex - Yoko
31.
Fabian FUCHS
Superconfex - Yoko ?
32.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea
33.
Roberto GUSMEROLI
Atala - Campagnolo
34.
Robert MILLAR
Z - Peugeot
35.
Johan BRUYNEEL
S.E.F.B. - Galli - Vlan - Bulo - Opel
36.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Domex - Weinmann
37.
Udo BÖLTS
Stuttgart
38.
Andreas KAPPES
Toshiba
39.
Martin EARLEY
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
40.
Ad WIJNANDS
Domex - Weinmann
41.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
42.
Fons DE WOLF
ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
43.
Niki RUTTIMANN
Helvetia - La Suisse
44.
Dariusz KAJZER
Stuttgart
45.
Ennio SALVADOR
Gewiss - Bianchi
46.
Jean Claude LECLERCQ
Helvetia - La Suisse
47.
Jan WIJNANTS
Hitachi
48.
Maurizio VANDELLI
Atala - Campagnolo
49.
Olaf LURVIK
Z - Peugeot
50.
Andrea CHIURATO
Polli - Mobiexport
51.
Jean Luc TREVISANI
S.E.F.B. - Galli - Vlan - Bulo - Opel
52.
Jos HAEX
Hitachi
53.
Andrzej MIERZEJEWSKI
Exbud - Kielce
54.
Gibi BARONCHELLI
Titanbonifica - Benotto - Sidermec
55.
Jan MATTHEUS
Superconfex - Yoko
56.
Guido EICKELBECK
Stuttgart
57.
Rolf GÖLZ
Superconfex - Yoko
58.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Gewiss - Bianchi
59.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Helvetia - La Suisse
60.
Henri MANDERS
Helvetia - La Suisse
61.
Thomas DÜRST
Panasonic - Isostar
62.
Patrick ROBEET
Domex - Weinmann
63.
Daniel BEELEN
S.E.F.B. - Galli - Vlan - Bulo - Opel
64.
Arno WOHLFARTER
Gewiss - Bianchi
65.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Isostar
66.
Bruno LEALI
Gewiss - Bianchi
67.
Laurent BEZAULT
Toshiba
68.
Jan GOESSENS
Domex - Weinmann
69.
Jean Francois BERNARD
Toshiba
70.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Vagabond
71.
Jure PAVLIC
Carrera - Vagabond
72.
Ronan PENSEC
Z - Peugeot