Setmana Catalana 1989  |  General Classification    

26th edition

General Classification

20 March 1989 - 24 March 1989

Rider Team Time
1.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka 19h57'07"
2.
Pedro DELGADO
Reynolds 7"
3.
Pedro Saúl MORALES
Kelme - Iberia - Varta 12"
4.
Peter HILSE
Teka 15"
5.
Álvaro MEJÍA
Postobon - Manzana 20"
6.
Juan Tomas MARTINEZ
Lotus - Zahor Chocolates 29"
7.
Raúl ALCALÁ
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 32"
8.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
O.N.C.E. 44"
9.
Gerardo MONCADA
Postobon - Manzana 47"
10.
Fabio PARRA
Kelme - Iberia - Varta 56"
11.
Anselmo FUERTE
BH 1'03"
12.
Oscar DE JESUS VARGAS
Postobon - Manzana 1'25"
13.
Hector PATARROYO
Postobon - Manzana 1'40"
14.
Henri CARDENAS
Café de Colombia - Mavic 1'44"
15.
Joaquim LLACH RAMISA
Helios - Colchon CR 1'50"
16.
Jaanus KUUM
ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
17.
Edgar CORREDOR
Café de Colombia - Mavic 1'54"
18.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Teka 2'03"
19.
Eduardo CHOZAS
O.N.C.E. 2'09"
20.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Reynolds 2'10"
21.
Álvaro SIERRA PEÑA
Café de Colombia - Mavic 2'14"
22.
Sean KELLY
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 2'15"
23.
Joaquim HERNANDEZ
Seur
24.
Omar HERNANDEZ
Kelme - Iberia - Varta 2'18"
25.
Federico ECHAVE
BH 2'23"
26.
Luc SUYKERBUYCK
Lotus - Zahor Chocolates 2'25"
27.
Victor GONZALO GUIRAO
Reynolds 2'26"
28.
Jesus ARAMBARRI
Paternina 2'44"
29.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Seur 3'05"
30.
Segundo CHAPARRO
Postobon - Manzana 3'11"
31.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍNEZ TORRES
Seur 3'16"
32.
Fernando QUEVEDO
BH 3'17"
33.
Roque DE LA CRUZ MARTÍNEZ
Paternina 3'18"
34.
Malcolm ELLIOTT
Teka 3'28"
35.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana 3'33"
36.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds 3'43"
37.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Paternina
38.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Histor - Sigma 3'44"
39.
Fernando MARTINEZ DE GUERENU
Helios - Colchon CR 3'48"
40.
Jose Andres RIPOLL
Helios - Colchon CR 4'07"
41.
Victor Hugo OLARTE
Postobon - Manzana 4'48"
42.
Werner STUTZ
Frank - Toyo - Magniflex 5'17"
43.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Kelme - Iberia - Varta 5'21"
44.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Helios - Colchon CR 5'28"
45.
Pablo WILCHES
Postobon - Manzana 5'29"
46.
Guillermo ARENAS
Paternina 5'30"
47.
Roberto VISENTINI
Malvor - Sidi 5'37"
48.
Karl KÄLIN
Frank - Toyo - Magniflex 5'42"
49.
Stephen HODGE
Paternina
50.
Juan Carlos ROZAS SALGADO
Seur 5'45"
51.
Jørgen Vagn PEDERSEN
Café de Colombia - Mavic 5'49"
52.
Juan Ramon MARTIN ROBLEDA
Helios - Colchon CR 5'59"
53.
Santiago PORTILLO ROSADO
Lotus - Zahor Chocolates 6'04"
54.
Jose Manuel OLIVEIRA BOGA
Clas 6'10"
55.
Greg ORAVETZ
Coors Light 6'27"
56.
Luis Javier LUKIN
Reynolds 6'28"
57.
Daniele GALLO
Malvor - Sidi 6'40"
58.
Samuel CABRERA CASTANEDA
Café de Colombia - Mavic 6'41"
59.
Vicente RIDAURA
Seur 6'45"
60.
Gilles MAS
Puertas Mavisa - Galli 6'46"
61.
Néstor MORA
Kelme - Iberia - Varta 6'55"
62.
Roberto CÓRDOBA
Teka 6'58"
63.
Juan Carlos ARRIBAS
BH 7'00"
64.
Thorjus LARSEN
ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light 7'20"
65.
Jörg MÜLLER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 7'30"
66.
Celestino PRIETO
O.N.C.E. 7'44"
67.
Melchor MAURI PRAT
Reynolds 8'08"
68.
Wilfried PEETERS
Histor - Sigma 8'12"
69.
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Seur 8'32"
70.
Manuel Jorge DOMINGUEZ DIAZ
BH 8'36"
71.
Juan MARTINEZ OLIVER
Kelme - Iberia - Varta 8'45"
72.
Atle PEDERSEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 9'05"
73.
Jesper WORRE
Café de Colombia - Mavic 9'11"
74.
Pius SCHWARZENTRUBER
Frank - Toyo - Magniflex 9'37"
75.
Kurt STEINMANN
Frank - Toyo - Magniflex 9'44"
76.
José Luis MORÁN CABRERA
Lotus - Zahor Chocolates 9'45"
77.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Seur 9'53"
78.
Jesus Cruz MARTIN PEREZ
O.N.C.E. 10'01"
79.
Johannes DRAAIJER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 10'09"
80.
Rene BEUKER
Paternina 10'10"
81.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Lotus - Zahor Chocolates 10'15"
82.
Stéphane GUAY
Puertas Mavisa - Galli 10'37"
83.
Rene MARTENS
ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light 10'45"
84.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Puertas Mavisa - Galli 10'47"
85.
Mario SCIREA
Café de Colombia - Mavic 10'55"
86.
José Ignacio CANO CAMACHO
Clas 11'17"
87.
Jose RECIO
Kelme - Iberia - Varta 12'16"
88.
Bernard RICHARD
Café de Colombia - Mavic 12'24"
89.
Francisco OCHAITA SANZ
Clas 12'36"
90.
Javier DUCH BALLESTAR
Clas 12'47"
91.
Marino ALONSO
Teka 12'48"
92.
Enrique AJA
Teka 12'59"
93.
Riho SUUN
Kelme - Iberia - Varta 13'01"
94.
Mathieu HERMANS
Paternina 13'09"
95.
Juan Carlos GONZÁLEZ SALVADOR
Reynolds 13'36"
96.
Daniele PIZZOL
Malvor - Sidi 14'19"
97.
Bruno HURLIMANN
Frank - Toyo - Magniflex 15'33"
98.
Fernando PACHECO
Teka 16'38"
99.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Lotus - Zahor Chocolates 16'56"
100.
Erwin NIJBOER
Paternina 19'55"
101.
Javier SANTAMARIA
Clas 21'46"
102.
Antonio SAMPEDRO
Clas 23'45"
103.
Manuel CARRERA PUNZON
Lotus - Zahor Chocolates 25'33"
104.
Francisco Javier QUEVEDO PRADES
Clas 25'58"
105.
José SUÑÉ MIQUEL
Puertas Mavisa - Galli 27'48"
106.
Jose Antonio CASAJUS
Helios - Colchon CR 35'05"
107.
Andy BISHOP
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 35'35"
108.
Rafael LORENZANA
Puertas Mavisa - Galli 37'58"