Paris - Tours - 1989

Rider Team Country Time
1. Jelle NIJDAM Superconfex - Yoko
NED
7h11'42"
2. Eric VANDERAERDEN Panasonic - Isostar
BEL
3. Johan MUSEEUW ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
BEL
4. Rolf SÖRENSEN Ariostea
DEN
5. Adriano BAFFI Ariostea
ITA
6. Sammy MOREELS Lotto
BEL
7. Sean KELLY PDM
IRL
8. Marcel WÜST RMO
GER
9. Guido BONTEMPI Carrera
ITA
10. Jean Claude COLOTTI RMO
FRA
11. Steve BAUER Helvetia
CAN
12. Phil ANDERSON TVM
AUS
13. Laurent JALABERT Toshiba
FRA
14. Henri MANDERS Helvetia
NED
15. Edwin BAFCOP Hitachi
BEL
16. Paul HAGHEDOOREN Histor
BEL
17. Andreas KAPPES Toshiba
GER
18. Nico VERHOEVEN Superconfex - Yoko
NED
19. Paolo ROSOLA Gewiss - Bianchi
ITA
20. Ettore BADOLATO Chateau D'Ax
ITA
21. Rick VAN SLYCKE Histor
BEL
22. Wilfried PEETERS Histor
BEL
23. Frank HOSTE ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
BEL
24. Frederic VICHOT Helvetia
FRA
25. Marcel ARNTZ Paternina
NED
26. Rudy DHAENENS PDM
BEL
27. Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE TVM
BEL
28. Rob HARMELING Histor
NED
29. Louis DE KONING Panasonic - Isostar
NED
30. Dirk DEMOL Lotto
BEL
31. Fabrizio BONTEMPI Gewiss - Bianchi
ITA
32. Andrew HAMPSTEN 7-Eleven
USA
33. Jan GOESSENS Domex
BEL
34. Alberto VOLPI Chateau D'Ax
ITA
35. Peter STEVENHAAGEN Helvetia
NED
36. Michel DERNIES Domex
BEL
37. Jorg MÜLLER PDM
SUI
38. Sören LILHOLT Histor
DEN
39. Patrick JACOBS Hitachi
BEL
40. Patrick DENEUT Lotto
BEL
41. Dag Otto LAURITZEN 7-Eleven
NOR
42. Dag Erik PEDERSEN PDM
NOR
43. Per PEDERSEN RMO
DEN
44. Hartmut BÖLTS RMO
GER
45. Franky ANDREU 7-Eleven
USA
46. Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK Lotto
BEL
47. Rudy ROGIERS Hitachi
BEL
48. Olaf LURVIK Z
NOR
49. Henk LUBBERDING Panasonic - Isostar
NED
50. Giovanni FIDANZA Chateau D'Ax
ITA
51. Thierry LAURENT RMO
FRA
52. Herman FRISON Histor
BEL
53. Patrick ROBEET Domex
BEL
54. Willem VAN EYNDE Lotto
BEL
55. Pascal LINO RMO
FRA
56. Ron KIEFEL 7-Eleven
USA
57. Martin EARLEY PDM
IRL
58. Peter PIETERS TVM
NED
59. Marcello SIBONI Ariostea
ITA
60. Giuseppe PETITO Ariostea
ITA
61. Martial GAYANT Toshiba
FRA
62. Etienne DE WILDE Histor
BEL
63. Ronny VAN HOLEN ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
BEL
64. Pascal LANCE Toshiba
FRA
65. Marco SALIGARI Ariostea
ITA
66. Valerio PIVA Ariostea
ITA
67. Luca GELFI Del Tongo - Mele Val di Non
ITA
68. Adrie VAN DER POEL Domex
NED
69. Christian HENN Carrera
GER
70. Kim ANDERSEN Z
DEN
71. Marc MADIOT Toshiba
FRA
72. Maurizio FONDRIEST Del Tongo - Mele Val di Non
ITA
73. Federico GHIOTTO Ariostea
ITA
74. Christian CHAUBET Fagor - MBK
FRA
75. Atle PEDERSEN PDM
NOR
76. Jacques HANEGRAAF TVM
NED
77. Johan CAPIOT TVM
BEL
78. Luc ROOSEN Histor
BEL
79. Norman ALVIS 7-Eleven
USA
80. Hendrik REDANT Lotto
BEL
81. Harrie ROZENDAL Panasonic - Isostar
NED
82. Ennio SALVADOR Gewiss - Bianchi
ITA
83. Marnix LAMEIRE ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
BEL
84. Thierry CLAVEYROLAT RMO
FRA
85. Martin SCHALKERS TVM
NED
86. Laurent FIGNON Systeme U
FRA
87. Sebastien FLICHER Toshiba
FRA
88. Erich MÄCHLER Carrera
SUI
89. Marino AMADORI Del Tongo - Mele Val di Non
ITA
90. Eric BOYER Z
FRA
91. Toine POELS Superconfex - Yoko
NED
92. Massimo GHIROTTO Carrera
ITA
93. John VOS PDM
NED
94. Pascal DUBOIS Systeme U
FRA
95. Dominique GARDE Systeme U
FRA
96. Yves BONNAMOUR Sefb
FRA
97. Rene MARTENS ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
BEL
98. Bruno CENGHIALTA Ariostea
ITA
99. Pascal SIMON Systeme U
FRA
100. Yvon MADIOT Toshiba
FRA
101. Bruno CORNILLET Z
FRA
102. Luigi FURLAN Gewiss - Bianchi
ITA
103. Thomas WEGMULLER Domex
SUI
104. Thierry BOCK Hitachi
BEL
105. Gianni BUGNO Chateau D'Ax
ITA
106. Federico LONGO Del Tongo - Mele Val di Non
ITA
107. Acacio DA SILVA Carrera
POR
108. Giancarlo PERINI Carrera
ITA
109. Angelo LECCHI Del Tongo - Mele Val di Non
ITA
110. Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK Superconfex - Yoko
BEL
111. Ludwig WILLEMS Lotto
BEL
112. Rolf GÖLZ Superconfex - Yoko
GER
113. Emanuele BOMBINI Gewiss - Bianchi
ITA
114. Remig STUMPF Toshiba
GER
115. Pol VERSCHUERE ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
BEL
116. Henri ABADIE Z
FRA
117. Alan PEIPER Panasonic - Isostar
AUS
118. Eric VAN LANCKER Panasonic - Isostar
BEL
119. Jacques VAN DER POEL Domex
NED
120. Frans MAASSEN Superconfex - Yoko
NED
121. Tom CORDES Superconfex - Yoko
NED
122. Vincent BARTEAU Systeme U
FRA
123. Bruno BONNET Carrera
FRA
124. Rene BEUKER Paternina
NED
125. Brian WALTON 7-Eleven
CAN
126. Bob ROLL 7-Eleven
USA
127. Marco BERGAMO Del Tongo - Mele Val di Non
ITA
128. Bruno LEALI Gewiss - Bianchi
ITA
129. Thomas DÜRST Panasonic - Isostar
GER
130. Frans MAASSEN Superconfex - Yoko
NED
131. Francois LEMARCHAND Z
FRA
132. Pascal RICHARD Helvetia
SUI
133. Gerrit DE VRIES Superconfex - Yoko
NED
134. Bjarne RIIS Systeme U
DEN
135. Marco ZEN Del Tongo - Mele Val di Non
ITA
136. Jaanus KUUM ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
NOR
137. Laurent BIONDI Fagor - MBK
FRA
138. Peter VERBEKEN Hitachi
BEL
139. Laurent MADOUAS Z
FRA
140. Serge DEMIERRE Helvetia
SUI
141. Ennio VANOTTI Chateau D'Ax
ITA
142. Gerhard ZADROBILEK 7-Eleven
AUT