Paris - Bruxelles - 1989

Paris - Bruxelles (294 km) - 20/09

Rider Team Country Time
1. Jelle NIJDAM Superconfex - Yoko
NED
7h50'00"
2. Carlo BOMANS Domex
BEL
3. Marcel WÜST R.M.O.
GER
4. Adriano BAFFI Ariostea
ITA
5. Johan CAPIOT TVM
BEL
6. Rolf SÖRENSEN Ariostea
DEN
7. Frank HOSTE ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
BEL
8. Jaanus KUUM ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
NOR
9. Sean KELLY PDM
IRL
10. Frederic VICHOT Helvetia
FRA
11. Peter DE CLERCQ Lotto
BEL
12. Jean Paul VAN POPPEL Panasonic - Isostar
NED
13. Rudy DHAENENS PDM
BEL
14. Herman FRISON Histor
BEL
15. Henri MANDERS Helvetia
NED
16. Johan MUSEEUW ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
BEL
17. Phil ANDERSON TVM
AUS
18. Hendrik REDANT Lotto
BEL
19. Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE TVM
BEL
20. Sören LILHOLT Histor
DEN
21. Jean Claude LECLERCQ Helvetia
FRA
22. Marc SERGEANT Hitachi
BEL
23. Dag Erik PEDERSEN PDM
NOR
24. Rudy ROGIERS Hitachi
BEL
25. Bob ROLL 7-Eleven - American Airlines
USA
26. Peter HUYGHE Humo
BEL
27. Sammy MOREELS Lotto
BEL
28. Rudy VERDONCK Lotto
BEL
29. Jan GOESSENS Domex
BEL
30. Wilfried PEETERS Histor
BEL
31. Claude SEGUY Super U - Raleigh - Fiat
FRA
32. Paul HAGHEDOOREN Histor
BEL
33. Ferdy DIERICKX Domex
BEL
34. John VAN DEN AKKER PDM
NED
35. Pol VERSCHUERE ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
BEL
36. Jos HAEX Hitachi
BEL
37. Giuseppe PETITO Ariostea
ITA
38. Laurent MADOUAS Z
FRA
39. Adrie VAN DER POEL Domex
NED
40. Johnny WELTZ Once
DEN
41. Jan BOGAERT La William
BEL
42. Marnix LAMEIRE ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
BEL
43. Brian HOLM Histor
DEN
44. Jim VAN DE LAER Humo
BEL
45. Mauro GIANETTI Helvetia
SUI
46. Valerio PIVA Ariostea
ITA
47. Eric VANDERAERDEN Panasonic - Isostar
BEL
48. Andreas KAPPES Toshiba
GER
49. Michel VERMOTE R.M.O.
BEL
50. Guido BONTEMPI Carrera
ITA
51. Jean Claude COLOTTI R.M.O.
FRA
52. Jan WIJNANTS Hitachi
BEL
53. Marco SALIGARI Ariostea
ITA
54. Andy BISHOP PDM
USA
55. Per PEDERSEN R.M.O.
DEN
56. Christian HENN Carrera
GER
57. Massimo GHIROTTO Carrera
ITA
58. Fons DE WOLF ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
BEL
59. Gilles DELION Helvetia
FRA
60. Dag Otto LAURITZEN 7-Eleven - American Airlines
NOR
61. Peter STEVENHAAGEN Helvetia
NED
62. Jean Francois BRASSEUR Domex
BEL
63. Guido EICKELBECK Stuttgart
GER
64. Erich MÄCHLER Carrera
SUI
65. Martin SCHALKERS TVM
NED
66. Peter PIETERS TVM
NED
67. Michel DERNIES Domex
BEL
68. Kurt VAN KEIRSBULCK Humo
BEL
69. Stephan VAN LEEUWE Sefb
BEL
70. Olaf LURVIK Z
NOR
71. Henk LUBBERDING Panasonic - Isostar
NED
72. Atle PEDERSEN PDM
NOR
73. Patrick DE WAEL Humo
BEL
13"
74. Udo BÖLTS Stuttgart
GER
75. Patrick BOL TVM
NED
76. Guy NULENS Panasonic - Isostar
BEL
77. Luc GOVAERTS Sefb
BEL
78. Teun VAN VLIET Panasonic - Isostar
NED
79. Johan BRUYNEEL Sefb
BEL
80. Corneille DAEMS Sefb
BEL
81. Alan PEIPER Panasonic - Isostar
AUS
82. Steve BAUER Helvetia
CAN
16"
83. Peio RUIZ CABESTANY Once
ESP
35"
84. Thomas WEGMULLER Domex
SUI
85. Luc COLIJN Humo
BEL
86. Ron KIEFEL 7-Eleven - American Airlines
USA
87. Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK Lotto
BEL
88. Dirk DEMOL Lotto
BEL
89. Harrie ROZENDAL Panasonic - Isostar
NED
90. Frans MAASSEN Superconfex - Yoko
NED
91. Kurt ONCLIN Humo
BEL
92. Martial GAYANT Toshiba
FRA
93. Erik BREUKINK Panasonic - Isostar
NED
94. Brian WALTON 7-Eleven - American Airlines
CAN
95. Laurent FIGNON Super U - Raleigh - Fiat
FRA
96. Patrick ROBEET Domex
BEL
97. Dariusz KAJZER Stuttgart
GER
98. Yvon MADIOT Toshiba
FRA
99. Luc ROOSEN Histor
BEL
100. Patrick JACOBS Hitachi
BEL
101. Willem VAN EYNDE Lotto
BEL
102. Alberto ELLI Ariostea
ITA
103. Nico VERHOEVEN Superconfex - Yoko
NED
1'00"
104. Henri DORGELO ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
NED
105. Uwe NEPP Stuttgart
GER
3'02"
106. Jose Luis VILLANUEVA Once
ESP
107. Werner STAUFF Stuttgart
GER
108. Eddy VANCRAEYNEST ADR - W-Cup - Bottecchia - Coors Light
BEL
109. Bruno CENGHIALTA Ariostea
ITA
110. Federico GHIOTTO Ariostea
ITA
111. Rick VAN SLYCKE Histor
BEL
112. Werner WÜLLER Stuttgart
GER
113. Marc FRUCH Sefb
BEL
114. Primoz CERIN Carrera
YOU
115. Pascal DUBOIS Super U - Raleigh - Fiat
FRA
116. Mauro RIBEIRO R.M.O.
BRA
117. Franky ANDREU 7-Eleven - American Airlines
USA
118. Rob HARMELING Histor
NED
119. Rolf GÖLZ Superconfex - Yoko
GER
120. Marc MADIOT Toshiba
FRA
121. Bruno BONNET Carrera
FRA
122. Giancarlo PERINI Carrera
ITA
123. Koen VEKEMANS Lotto
BEL
124. Toine POELS Superconfex - Yoko
NED
125. Tom CORDES Superconfex - Yoko
NED
126. Javier ALDANONDO LUZURIAGA Once
ESP
3'50"
127. Dominique GARDE Super U - Raleigh - Fiat
FRA
128. Nico ROOSE Sefb
BEL
10'00"
129. Eric MATTHIJS Sefb
BEL