Tour de France - 1990

77th edition

Stage 10. Genève - Saint-Gervais, 118.5 km    

10 July 1990

Rider Team Time
1.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O. 3h24'31"
2.
Uwe AMPLER
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 01'54"
3.
Charly MOTTET
R.M.O.
4.
Reynel MONTOYA JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao 02'10"
5.
Marino LEJARRETA
O.N.C.E.
6.
Eric BOYER
Z
7.
Pedro DELGADO
Banesto
8.
Guido WINTERBERG
Helvetia - La Suisse 02'11"
9.
Roberto CONTI
Ariostea 02'24"
10.
Greg LEMOND
Z 02'29"
11.
Steven ROOKS
Panasonic - Sportlife
12.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Banesto
13.
Raul ALCALA
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
14.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Lotto - Super Club
15.
Sean KELLY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
16.
Ronan PENSEC
Z
17.
Peio RUIZ CABESTANY
O.N.C.E.
18.
Laurent BIONDI
Histor - Sigma
19.
Erik BREUKINK
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
20.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond
21.
William PALACIO
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
22.
Nelson RODRIGUEZ SERNA
Kelme - Ibexpress
23.
Fabrice PHILIPOT
Castorama
24.
Gianni BUGNO
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
25.
Gilles DELION
Helvetia - La Suisse
26.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
27.
Fabio PARRA
Kelme - Ibexpress 02'39"
28.
Pascal SIMON
Castorama 02'46"
29.
Miguel Angel MARTINEZ TORRES
O.N.C.E. 03'07"
30.
Anselmo FUERTE
O.N.C.E.
31.
Stephen ROCHE
Histor - Sigma 03'10"
32.
Eduardo CHOZAS
O.N.C.E. 03'28"
33.
Bruno CORNILLET
Z
34.
Gerardo MONCADA
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao 03'41"
35.
Abelardo RONDON
Banesto
36.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Alfa Lum
37.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
38.
Alvaro MEJIA
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao 03'45"
39.
Pascal LINO
R.M.O.
40.
Johan BRUYNEEL
Lotto - Super Club
41.
Jorg MÜLLER
TVM - Yoko 03'53"
42.
Pjotr UGRUMOV
Alfa Lum 04'07"
43.
Pascal RICHARD
Helvetia - La Suisse
44.
Bjarne RIIS
Castorama
45.
Beat BREU
Weinmann - SMM Uster
46.
Pascal LANCE
Toshiba
47.
Niki RUTTIMANN
Helvetia - La Suisse
48.
Jerome SIMON
Z
49.
Rudy DHAENENS
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
50.
Steve BAUER
7-Eleven - Hoonved
51.
Frans MAASSEN
Buckler
52.
Jean Claude BAGOT
R.M.O.
53.
Jesus RODRIGUEZ
Puertas Mavisa
54.
Robert MILLAR
Z
55.
Oscar DE JESUS VARGAS
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao 04'32"
56.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Sportlife 04'58"
57.
Nestor MORA
Kelme - Ibexpress 05'08"
58.
Jos VAN AERT
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 05'21"
59.
Dominique ARNAUD
Banesto
60.
Julian GOROSPE
Banesto
61.
William PULIDO
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
62.
Atle KVALSVOLL
Z
63.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
64.
Vicente RIDAURA
Seur
65.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E.
66.
Ivan IVANOV
Alfa Lum
67.
Frederic BRUN
R.M.O. 05'43"
68.
Omar HERNANDEZ
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao 06'04"
69.
Maarten DUCROT
TVM - Yoko 06'19"
70.
Roland LE CLERC
Toshiba 06'28"
71.
Peter WINNEN
Buckler 06'32"
72.
Patrick ROBEET
Weinmann - SMM Uster 06'46"
73.
Gerrit DE VRIES
Buckler 07'33"
74.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Castorama 09'00"
75.
Juan Carlos CASTILLO RAMIREZ
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
76.
Alberto ELLI
Ariostea
77.
Denis ROUX
Toshiba
78.
Philippe LOUVIOT
Toshiba
79.
Jean Claude COLOTTI
R.M.O. 10'07"
80.
Hansruedi MÄRKI
Helvetia - La Suisse
81.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Histor - Sigma
82.
Jose RODRIGUEZ GARCIA
Seur
83.
Jose UREA PULIDO
Seur
84.
Herminio DIAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E.
85.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
86.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Panasonic - Sportlife
87.
Alessandro GIANELLI
Carrera - Vagabond
88.
Mario KUMMER
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
89.
Laurent PILLON
Histor - Sigma
90.
Phil ANDERSON
TVM - Yoko
91.
Luis Javier LUKIN
Banesto
92.
Jean Francois BERNARD
Toshiba
93.
Flavio GIUPPONI
Carrera - Vagabond
94.
Melchor MAURI PRAT
O.N.C.E.
95.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
96.
Marc SERGEANT
Panasonic - Sportlife
97.
Juan MARTINEZ OLIVER
Banesto
98.
Mauro GIANETTI
Helvetia - La Suisse
99.
Luc LEBLANC
Castorama
100.
Marino ALONSO
Banesto
101.
Carlo BOMANS
Weinmann - SMM Uster 10'41"
102.
Kurt STEINMANN
Weinmann - SMM Uster 11'01"
103.
Jan SCHÜR
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
104.
Jos HAEX
Lotto - Super Club 11'14"
105.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Lotto - Super Club
106.
Johan MUSEEUW
Lotto - Super Club
107.
Peter ROES
Lotto - Super Club
108.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Super Club
109.
Giuseppe CALCATERRA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
110.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
Buckler
111.
Sean YATES
7-Eleven - Hoonved 12'24"
112.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler 13'13"
113.
Patrick TOLHOEK
Buckler
114.
Jan GOESSENS
Weinmann - SMM Uster 13'40"
115.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Z 13'41"
116.
Brian HOLM
Histor - Sigma
117.
Marcello SIBONI
Ariostea
118.
Michel DERNIES
Weinmann - SMM Uster
119.
Francois LEMARCHAND
Z
120.
Thierry LAURENT
R.M.O.
121.
Sören LILHOLT
Histor - Sigma
122.
Valerio PIVA
Ariostea
123.
Uwe RAAB
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
124.
Alberto VOLPI
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
125.
Roberto GUSMEROLI
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
126.
Johnny WELTZ
O.N.C.E.
127.
Bob ROLL
7-Eleven - Hoonved 14'01"
128.
Antonio Miguel DIAZ RODRIGUEZ
Kelme - Ibexpress 14'02"
129.
Henri MANDERS
Helvetia - La Suisse 14'07"
130.
Patrick JACOBS
TVM - Yoko
131.
Norman ALVIS
7-Eleven - Hoonved 14'19"
132.
Martin SCHALKERS
TVM - Yoko 14'28"
133.
Tony ROMINGER
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora 14'35"
134.
Thomas WEGMULLER
Weinmann - SMM Uster
135.
Angel Jose SARRAPIO
Kelme - Ibexpress
136.
Michel VERMOTE
R.M.O. 14'49"
137.
Wilfried PEETERS
Histor - Sigma
138.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Yoko
139.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Super Club
140.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Vagabond
141.
Jean Claude LECLERCQ
Helvetia - La Suisse
142.
Vincent BARTEAU
Castorama
143.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea
144.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama
145.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond
146.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
147.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond
148.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Carrera - Vagabond
149.
Acacio DA SILVA
Carrera - Vagabond
150.
Andy BISHOP
7-Eleven - Hoonved
151.
Andreas KAPPES
Toshiba
152.
Pablo MORENO REBOLLO
Seur
153.
Toine POELS
Buckler
154.
Jean Paul VAN POPPEL
Panasonic - Sportlife
155.
Gert JAKOBS
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 15'14"
156.
Francis MOREAU
Histor - Sigma 15'54"
157.
Sergei USLAMINE
Alfa Lum 16'20"
158.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Buckler
159.
Christian CHAUBET
Toshiba 16'24"
160.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond 16'31"
161.
Adriano BAFFI
Ariostea
162.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Weinmann - SMM Uster
163.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
164.
Nicolai GOLOVATENKO
Alfa Lum
165.
Jelle NIJDAM
Buckler
166.
Rodolfo MASSI
Ariostea
167.
Jan SIEMONS
TVM - Yoko
168.
Othmar HÄFLIGER
Helvetia - La Suisse 17'25"
169.
Alexandre TRUBINE
Alfa Lum 17'48"
170.
Jesus ROSADO CABALLERO
Kelme - Ibexpress
171.
Hendrik REDANT
Lotto - Super Club 19'08"
172.
Alfred ACHERMANN
Weinmann - SMM Uster 19'18"
173.
Jean Pierre HEYNDERICKX
Seur 20'15"
174.
Olaf LUDWIG
Panasonic - Sportlife
175.
Antonio ESPEJO RUIZ
Kelme - Ibexpress 21'00"
176.
Eric CARITOUX
R.M.O. 23'56"
177.
Vassily JDANOV
Alfa Lum 24'04"
178.
Davis PHINNEY
7-Eleven - Hoonved
179.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Alfa Lum 24'20"
180.
Asiat SAITOV
Alfa Lum
181.
Martin EARLEY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 24'53"