Tour de France - 1990

Stage 6. Sarrebourg - Vittel (202.5 km) - 06/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Jelle NIJDAM Buckler
NED
5h23'56"
2. Jesper SKIBBY TVM - Yoko
DEN
3. Johan MUSEEUW Lotto - Super Club
BEL
4. Giovanni FIDANZA Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
5. Viatcheslav EKIMOV Panasonic
RUS
6. Guy NULENS Panasonic
BEL
00'03"
7. Adriano BAFFI Ariostea
ITA
00'08"
8. Olaf LUDWIG Panasonic
GER
9. Adrie VAN DER POEL Weinmann
NED
10. Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV Alfa Lum
UZB
11. Sean KELLY PDM
IRL
12. Hendrik REDANT Lotto - Super Club
BEL
13. Eric VANDERAERDEN Buckler
BEL
14. Davis PHINNEY 7-Eleven - Hoonved
USA
15. Peio RUIZ CABESTANY Once
ESP
16. Sören LILHOLT Histor
DEN
17. Claude CRIQUIELION Lotto - Super Club
BEL
18. Steven ROOKS Panasonic
NED
19. Gianni BUGNO Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
20. Asiat SAITOV Alfa Lum
RUS
21. Martin SCHALKERS TVM - Yoko
NED
22. Marc SERGEANT Panasonic
BEL
23. Guido BONTEMPI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
24. Raul ALCALA PDM
MEX
25. Phil ANDERSON TVM - Yoko
AUS
26. Jose RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Seur
ESP
27. Wilfried PEETERS Histor
BEL
28. Charly MOTTET R.M.O.
FRA
29. Gilles DELION Helvetia - La Suisse
FRA
30. Miguel Angel MARTINEZ TORRES Once
ESP
31. Stephen ROCHE Histor
IRL
32. Jos HAEX Lotto - Super Club
BEL
33. Andreas KAPPES Toshiba
GER
34. Toni ROMINGER Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
SUI
35. Pedro DELGADO Banesto
ESP
36. Francis MOREAU Histor
FRA
37. Othmar HÄFLIGER Helvetia - La Suisse
SUI
38. Johnny WELTZ Once
DEN
39. Greg LEMOND Z
USA
40. Toine POELS Buckler
NED
41. Steve BAUER 7-Eleven - Hoonved
CAN
42. Atle KVALSVOLL Z
NOR
43. Peter WINNEN Buckler
NED
44. Patrick VERSCHUEREN Lotto - Super Club
BEL
45. Ron KIEFEL 7-Eleven - Hoonved
USA
46. Kurt STEINMANN Weinmann
SUI
47. Eddy PLANCKAERT Panasonic
BEL
48. Davide CASSANI Ariostea
ITA
49. Jesus RODRIGUEZ Puertas Mavisa
ESP
50. Fabrice PHILIPPOT Castorama
FRA
51. Angel Jose SARRAPIO Kelme - Ibexpress
ESP
52. Valerio PIVA Ariostea
ITA
53. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
54. Bruno CORNILLET Z
FRA
55. Paul HAGHEDOOREN Sigma
BEL
56. Willem VAN EYNDE Lotto - Super Club
BEL
57. Christophe LAVAINNE Castorama
FRA
58. Gerard RUÉ Castorama
FRA
59. Jerome SIMON Z
FRA
60. Miguel INDURAIN Banesto
ESP
61. Patrick JACOBS TVM - Yoko
BEL
62. Henri MANDERS Helvetia - La Suisse
NED
63. Peter ROES Lotto - Super Club
BEL
64. Erik BREUKINK PDM
NED
65. Jean Claude BAGOT R.M.O.
FRA
66. Pjotr UGRUMOV Alfa Lum
LAT
67. Jos VAN AERT PDM
NED
68. Pascal LANCE Toshiba
FRA
69. Acacio DA SILVA Carrera - Vagabond
POR
70. Rudy DHAENENS PDM
BEL
71. Pascal LINO R.M.O.
FRA
72. Hansruedi MÄRKI Helvetia - La Suisse
SUI
73. Fabio PARRA Kelme - Ibexpress
COL
74. Niki RUTTIMANN Helvetia - La Suisse
SUI
75. Robert MILLAR Z
GBR
76. Andy BISHOP American Commerce National Bank
USA
77. Beat BREU Weinmann
SUI
78. Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK Buckler
BEL
79. Jorg MÜLLER TVM - Yoko
SUI
80. Ronan PENSEC Z
FRA
81. Maarten DUCROT TVM - Yoko
NED
82. Michel DERNIES Weinmann
BEL
83. Nestor MORA Kelme - Ibexpress
COL
84. Uwe RAAB PDM
GER
85. Sean YATES 7-Eleven - Hoonved
GBR
86. Andrew HAMPSTEN 7-Eleven - Hoonved
USA
87. Edouardo CHOZAS Once
ESP
88. Omar HERNANDEZ Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
89. Thierry MARIE Castorama
FRA
90. Jose UREA PULIDO Seur
ESP
91. Alexandre TRUBINE Alfa Lum
RUS
92. Oscar DE JESUS VARGAS Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
93. William PALACIO Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
94. Jean Paul VAN POPPEL Panasonic
NED
95. Eric VAN LANCKER Panasonic
BEL
96. Johan CAPIOT TVM - Yoko
BEL
97. Uwe AMPLER PDM
GER
98. Jean Pierre HEYNDERICKX Seur
BEL
99. Pascal SIMON Castorama
FRA
100. Eddy SCHURER TVM - Yoko
NED
101. Brian HOLM Histor
DEN
102. Patrick ROBEET Weinmann
BEL
103. Jean Claude COLOTTI R.M.O.
FRA
104. Vincent BARTEAU Castorama
FRA
105. Eric BOYER Z
FRA
106. Francois LEMARCHAND Z
FRA
107. Bjarne RIIS Castorama
DEN
108. Martin EARLEY PDM
IRL
109. Denis ROUX Toshiba
FRA
110. Laurent PILLON Histor
FRA
111. Jean Francois BERNARD Toshiba
FRA
112. Luc LEBLANC Castorama
FRA
113. Alvaro PINO Seur
ESP
114. Luis Javier LUKIN Banesto
ESP
115. Michel VERMOTE R.M.O.
BEL
116. Thierry LAURENT R.M.O.
FRA
117. Frederic BRUN R.M.O.
FRA
118. Vicente RIDAURA Seur
ESP
119. Johan BRUYNEEL Lotto - Super Club
BEL
120. Frans MAASSEN Buckler
NED
121. Dag Otto LAURITZEN 7-Eleven - Hoonved
NOR
122. Jan GOESSENS Weinmann
BEL
123. Giancarlo PERINI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
124. Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE Z
FRA
125. Melchor MAURI PRAT Once
ESP
126. Bruno CENGHIALTA Ariostea
ITA
127. Marino LEJARRETA Once
ESP
128. Herminio DIAZ ZABALA Once
ESP
129. Juan MARTINEZ OLIVER Banesto
ESP
130. Pablo MORENO REBOLLO Seur
ESP
131. Carlos Maria JARAMILLO Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
132. Marcello SIBONI Ariostea
ITA
133. Vassily JDANOV Alfa Lum
UKR
134. Patrick TOLHOEK Buckler
NED
135. Antonio Miguel DIAZ RODRIGUEZ Kelme - Ibexpress
ESP
136. Jesus ROSADO CABALLERO Kelme - Ibexpress
ESP
137. Antonio ESPEJO RUIZ Kelme - Ibexpress
ESP
138. Flavio GIUPPONI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
139. Abelardo RONDON Banesto
COL
140. Thierry CLAVEYROLAT R.M.O.
FRA
141. Mauro GIANETTI Helvetia - La Suisse
SUI
142. Jan SCHÜR Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
GER
143. Gerardo MONCADA Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
144. Giuseppe CALCATERRA Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
145. Carlo BOMANS Weinmann
BEL
146. Gerrit DE VRIES Buckler
NED
147. Philippe LOUVIOT Toshiba
FRA
148. Alberto VOLPI Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
149. Guido WINTERBERG Helvetia - La Suisse
SUI
150. Laurent BIONDI Histor
FRA
151. Jan SIEMONS TVM - Yoko
NED
152. Nicolai GOLOVATENKO Alfa Lum
RUS
153. Stephen HODGE Once
AUS
154. Eric CARITOUX R.M.O.
FRA
155. Alan PEIPER Panasonic
AUS
156. Gerrit SOLLEVELD Buckler
NED
157. Roland LE CLERC Toshiba
FRA
158. Juan Carlos CASTILLO RAMIREZ Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
159. Dominique ARNAUD Banesto
FRA
160. Nelson RODRIGUEZ SERNA Kelme - Ibexpress
COL
161. Alvaro MEJIA Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
162. William PULIDO Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
163. Roberto GUSMEROLI Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
164. Alessandro GIANELLI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
165. Alberto ELLI Ariostea
ITA
166. Julian GOROSPE Banesto
ESP
167. Roberto CONTI Ariostea
ITA
168. Mario KUMMER Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
GER
169. Massimo GHIROTTO Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
170. Ivan IVANOV Alfa Lum
RUS
171. Reynel MONTOYA JARAMILLO Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
172. Gert JAKOBS PDM
NED
173. Sergei USLAMINE Alfa Lum
RUS
174. Dmitri KONYCHEV Alfa Lum
RUS
175. Erich MÄCHLER Carrera - Vagabond
SUI
176. Anselmo FUERTE Once
ESP
177. Bob ROLL 7-Eleven - Hoonved
USA
178. Marino ALONSO Banesto
ESP
179. Maximillian SCIANDRI Carrera - Vagabond
GBR
180. Norman ALVIS 7-Eleven - Hoonved
USA
181. John CARLSEN Toshiba
DEN
182. Thomas WEGMULLER Weinmann
SUI
183. Jean Claude LECLERCQ Helvetia - La Suisse
FRA
184. Alfred ACHERMANN Weinmann
SUI
185. Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
186. Peter DE CLERCQ Lotto - Super Club
BEL
187. Pascal RICHARD Helvetia - La Suisse
SUI
02'02"
188. Mario LARA Kelme - Ibexpress
ESP
14'00"
189. Rodolfo MASSI Ariostea
ITA
190. Jose Martin FARFAN Kelme - Ibexpress
COL
191. Christian CHAUBET Toshiba
FRA
15'04"