Tour de France - 1990

77th edition

Stage 6. Sarrebourg - Vittel, 202.5 km    

6 July 1990

Rider Team Time
1.
Jelle NIJDAM
Buckler 5h23'56"
2.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Yoko
3.
Johan MUSEEUW
Lotto - Super Club
4.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
5.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Panasonic - Sportlife
6.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Sportlife 00'03"
7.
Adriano BAFFI
Ariostea 00'08"
8.
Olaf LUDWIG
Panasonic - Sportlife
9.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Weinmann - SMM Uster
10.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Alfa Lum
11.
Sean KELLY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
12.
Hendrik REDANT
Lotto - Super Club
13.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Buckler
14.
Davis PHINNEY
7-Eleven - Hoonved
15.
Peio RUIZ CABESTANY
O.N.C.E.
16.
Sören LILHOLT
Histor - Sigma
17.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Lotto - Super Club
18.
Steven ROOKS
Panasonic - Sportlife
19.
Gianni BUGNO
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
20.
Asiat SAITOV
Alfa Lum
21.
Martin SCHALKERS
TVM - Yoko
22.
Marc SERGEANT
Panasonic - Sportlife
23.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond
24.
Raul ALCALA
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
25.
Phil ANDERSON
TVM - Yoko
26.
Jose RODRIGUEZ GARCIA
Seur
27.
Wilfried PEETERS
Histor - Sigma
28.
Charly MOTTET
R.M.O.
29.
Gilles DELION
Helvetia - La Suisse
30.
Miguel Angel MARTINEZ TORRES
O.N.C.E.
31.
Stephen ROCHE
Histor - Sigma
32.
Jos HAEX
Lotto - Super Club
33.
Andreas KAPPES
Toshiba
34.
Toni ROMINGER
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
35.
Pedro DELGADO
Banesto
36.
Francis MOREAU
Histor - Sigma
37.
Othmar HÄFLIGER
Helvetia - La Suisse
38.
Johnny WELTZ
O.N.C.E.
39.
Greg LEMOND
Z
40.
Toine POELS
Buckler
41.
Steve BAUER
7-Eleven - Hoonved
42.
Atle KVALSVOLL
Z
43.
Peter WINNEN
Buckler
44.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Lotto - Super Club
45.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
46.
Kurt STEINMANN
Weinmann - SMM Uster
47.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Panasonic - Sportlife
48.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea
49.
Jesus RODRIGUEZ
Puertas Mavisa
50.
Fabrice PHILIPOT
Castorama
51.
Angel Jose SARRAPIO
Kelme - Ibexpress
52.
Valerio PIVA
Ariostea
53.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond
54.
Bruno CORNILLET
Z
55.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Histor - Sigma
56.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Super Club
57.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Castorama
58.
Gerard RUÉ
Castorama
59.
Jerome SIMON
Z
60.
Miguel INDURAIN
Banesto
61.
Patrick JACOBS
TVM - Yoko
62.
Henri MANDERS
Helvetia - La Suisse
63.
Peter ROES
Lotto - Super Club
64.
Erik BREUKINK
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
65.
Jean Claude BAGOT
R.M.O.
66.
Pjotr UGRUMOV
Alfa Lum
67.
Jos VAN AERT
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
68.
Pascal LANCE
Toshiba
69.
Acacio DA SILVA
Carrera - Vagabond
70.
Rudy DHAENENS
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
71.
Pascal LINO
R.M.O.
72.
Hansruedi MÄRKI
Helvetia - La Suisse
73.
Fabio PARRA
Kelme - Ibexpress
74.
Niki RUTTIMANN
Helvetia - La Suisse
75.
Robert MILLAR
Z
76.
Andy BISHOP
7-Eleven - Hoonved
77.
Beat BREU
Weinmann - SMM Uster
78.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler
79.
Jorg MÜLLER
TVM - Yoko
80.
Ronan PENSEC
Z
81.
Maarten DUCROT
TVM - Yoko
82.
Michel DERNIES
Weinmann - SMM Uster
83.
Nestor MORA
Kelme - Ibexpress
84.
Uwe RAAB
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
85.
Sean YATES
7-Eleven - Hoonved
86.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
87.
Edouardo CHOZAS
O.N.C.E.
88.
Omar HERNANDEZ
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
89.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama
90.
Jose UREA PULIDO
Seur
91.
Alexandre TRUBINE
Alfa Lum
92.
Oscar DE JESUS VARGAS
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
93.
William PALACIO
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
94.
Jean Paul VAN POPPEL
Panasonic - Sportlife
95.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Sportlife
96.
Johan CAPIOT
TVM - Yoko
97.
Uwe AMPLER
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
98.
Jean Pierre HEYNDERICKX
Seur
99.
Pascal SIMON
Castorama
100.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Yoko
101.
Brian HOLM
Histor - Sigma
102.
Patrick ROBEET
Weinmann - SMM Uster
103.
Jean Claude COLOTTI
R.M.O.
104.
Vincent BARTEAU
Castorama
105.
Eric BOYER
Z
106.
Francois LEMARCHAND
Z
107.
Bjarne RIIS
Castorama
108.
Martin EARLEY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
109.
Denis ROUX
Toshiba
110.
Laurent PILLON
Histor - Sigma
111.
Jean Francois BERNARD
Toshiba
112.
Luc LEBLANC
Castorama
113.
Alvaro PINO
Seur
114.
Luis Javier LUKIN
Banesto
115.
Michel VERMOTE
R.M.O.
116.
Thierry LAURENT
R.M.O.
117.
Frederic BRUN
R.M.O.
118.
Vicente RIDAURA
Seur
119.
Johan BRUYNEEL
Lotto - Super Club
120.
Frans MAASSEN
Buckler
121.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
122.
Jan GOESSENS
Weinmann - SMM Uster
123.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Vagabond
124.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Z
125.
Melchor MAURI PRAT
O.N.C.E.
126.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea
127.
Marino LEJARRETA
O.N.C.E.
128.
Herminio DIAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E.
129.
Juan MARTINEZ OLIVER
Banesto
130.
Pablo MORENO REBOLLO
Seur
131.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
132.
Marcello SIBONI
Ariostea
133.
Vassily JDANOV
Alfa Lum
134.
Patrick TOLHOEK
Buckler
135.
Antonio Miguel DIAZ RODRIGUEZ
Kelme - Ibexpress
136.
Jesus ROSADO CABALLERO
Kelme - Ibexpress
137.
Antonio ESPEJO RUIZ
Kelme - Ibexpress
138.
Flavio GIUPPONI
Carrera - Vagabond
139.
Abelardo RONDON
Banesto
140.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O.
141.
Mauro GIANETTI
Helvetia - La Suisse
142.
Jan SCHÜR
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
143.
Gerardo MONCADA
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
144.
Giuseppe CALCATERRA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
145.
Carlo BOMANS
Weinmann - SMM Uster
146.
Gerrit DE VRIES
Buckler
147.
Philippe LOUVIOT
Toshiba
148.
Alberto VOLPI
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
149.
Guido WINTERBERG
Helvetia - La Suisse
150.
Laurent BIONDI
Histor - Sigma
151.
Jan SIEMONS
TVM - Yoko
152.
Nicolai GOLOVATENKO
Alfa Lum
153.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E.
154.
Eric CARITOUX
R.M.O.
155.
Alan PEIPER
Panasonic - Sportlife
156.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
Buckler
157.
Roland LE CLERC
Toshiba
158.
Juan Carlos CASTILLO RAMIREZ
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
159.
Dominique ARNAUD
Banesto
160.
Nelson RODRIGUEZ SERNA
Kelme - Ibexpress
161.
Alvaro MEJIA
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
162.
William PULIDO
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
163.
Roberto GUSMEROLI
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
164.
Alessandro GIANELLI
Carrera - Vagabond
165.
Alberto ELLI
Ariostea
166.
Julian GOROSPE
Banesto
167.
Roberto CONTI
Ariostea
168.
Mario KUMMER
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
169.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond
170.
Ivan IVANOV
Alfa Lum
171.
Reynel MONTOYA JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
172.
Gert JAKOBS
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
173.
Sergei USLAMINE
Alfa Lum
174.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Alfa Lum
175.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond
176.
Anselmo FUERTE
O.N.C.E.
177.
Bob ROLL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
178.
Marino ALONSO
Banesto
179.
Maximillian SCIANDRI
Carrera - Vagabond
180.
Norman ALVIS
7-Eleven - Hoonved
181.
John CARLSEN
Toshiba
182.
Thomas WEGMULLER
Weinmann - SMM Uster
183.
Jean Claude LECLERCQ
Helvetia - La Suisse
184.
Alfred ACHERMANN
Weinmann - SMM Uster
185.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
186.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Super Club
187.
Pascal RICHARD
Helvetia - La Suisse 02'02"
188.
Mario LARA
Kelme - Ibexpress 14'00"
189.
Rodolfo MASSI
Ariostea
190.
Jose Martin FARFAN
Kelme - Ibexpress
191.
Christian CHAUBET
Toshiba 15'04"