Tour de France - 1990

Stage 8. Epinal - Besançon (181.9 km) - 08/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Olaf LUDWIG Panasonic
GER
4h26'53"
2. Johan MUSEEUW Lotto - Super Club
BEL
3. Ron KIEFEL 7-Eleven - Hoonved
USA
4. Jean Claude COLOTTI R.M.O.
FRA
5. Andreas KAPPES Toshiba
GER
6. Christophe LAVAINNE Castorama
FRA
7. Guido WINTERBERG Helvetia - La Suisse
SUI
8. Massimo GHIROTTO Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
9. Pascal LANCE Toshiba
FRA
10. Patrick JACOBS TVM - Yoko
BEL
11. Bruno CORNILLET Z
FRA
12. Michel DERNIES Weinmann
BEL
13. Eric VAN LANCKER Panasonic
BEL
14. Adriano BAFFI Ariostea
ITA
00'21"
15. Davis PHINNEY 7-Eleven - Hoonved
USA
16. Sören LILHOLT Histor
DEN
17. Eric VANDERAERDEN Buckler
BEL
18. Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV Alfa Lum
UZB
19. Johan BRUYNEEL Lotto - Super Club
BEL
20. Jesus ROSADO CABALLERO Kelme - Ibexpress
ESP
21. Carlo BOMANS Weinmann
BEL
22. Maximillian SCIANDRI Carrera - Vagabond
GBR
23. Giovanni FIDANZA Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
24. Kurt STEINMANN Weinmann
SUI
25. Hendrik REDANT Lotto - Super Club
BEL
26. Johan CAPIOT TVM - Yoko
BEL
27. Marc SERGEANT Panasonic
BEL
28. Alexandre TRUBINE Alfa Lum
RUS
29. Francis MOREAU Histor
FRA
30. Hansruedi MÄRKI Helvetia - La Suisse
SUI
31. Luis Javier LUKIN Banesto
ESP
32. Wilfried PEETERS Histor
BEL
33. Jean Paul VAN POPPEL Panasonic
NED
34. Gilles DELION Helvetia - La Suisse
FRA
35. Asiat SAITOV Alfa Lum
RUS
36. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
37. Jorg MÜLLER TVM - Yoko
SUI
38. Greg LEMOND Z
USA
39. Christian CHAUBET Toshiba
FRA
40. Vincent BARTEAU Castorama
FRA
41. Sean KELLY PDM
IRL
42. Henri MANDERS Helvetia - La Suisse
NED
43. Peter ROES Lotto - Super Club
BEL
44. Phil ANDERSON TVM - Yoko
AUS
45. Pascal RICHARD Helvetia - La Suisse
SUI
46. Rudy DHAENENS PDM
BEL
47. Jesus RODRIGUEZ Puertas Mavisa
ESP
48. Brian HOLM Histor
DEN
49. Thierry CLAVEYROLAT R.M.O.
FRA
50. Jan SCHÜR Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
GER
51. Raul ALCALA PDM
MEX
52. Thierry MARIE Castorama
FRA
53. Alvaro MEJIA Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
54. Laurent BIONDI Histor
FRA
55. Beat BREU Weinmann
SUI
56. Pascal LINO R.M.O.
FRA
57. Uwe RAAB PDM
GER
58. Stephen ROCHE Histor
IRL
59. William PULIDO Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
60. Guido BONTEMPI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
61. Pjotr UGRUMOV Alfa Lum
LAT
62. Steven ROOKS Panasonic
NED
63. Patrick VERSCHUEREN Lotto - Super Club
BEL
64. Valerio PIVA Ariostea
ITA
65. Abelardo RONDON Banesto
COL
66. Jos HAEX Lotto - Super Club
BEL
67. Martin SCHALKERS TVM - Yoko
NED
68. Omar HERNANDEZ Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
69. Jan GOESSENS Weinmann
BEL
70. Sean YATES 7-Eleven - Hoonved
GBR
71. Erich MÄCHLER Carrera - Vagabond
SUI
72. Roberto GUSMEROLI Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
73. Peio RUIZ CABESTANY Once
ESP
74. Fabio PARRA Kelme - Ibexpress
COL
75. Uwe AMPLER PDM
GER
76. Paul HAGHEDOOREN Sigma
BEL
77. Guy NULENS Panasonic
BEL
78. Peter DE CLERCQ Lotto - Super Club
BEL
79. Flavio GIUPPONI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
80. Andy BISHOP American Commerce National Bank
USA
81. Martin EARLEY PDM
IRL
82. Giancarlo PERINI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
83. Oscar DE JESUS VARGAS Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
84. Juan MARTINEZ OLIVER Banesto
ESP
85. Dag Otto LAURITZEN 7-Eleven - Hoonved
NOR
86. Marcello SIBONI Ariostea
ITA
87. Claude CRIQUIELION Lotto - Super Club
BEL
88. Jos VAN AERT PDM
NED
89. Eddy PLANCKAERT Panasonic
BEL
90. Jose RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Seur
ESP
91. Antonio Miguel DIAZ RODRIGUEZ Kelme - Ibexpress
ESP
92. Francois LEMARCHAND Z
FRA
93. Luc LEBLANC Castorama
FRA
94. Laurent PILLON Histor
FRA
95. Johnny WELTZ Once
DEN
96. Jerome SIMON Z
FRA
97. Stephen HODGE Once
AUS
98. Steve BAUER 7-Eleven - Hoonved
CAN
99. Ronan PENSEC Z
FRA
100. Charly MOTTET R.M.O.
FRA
101. Pedro DELGADO Banesto
ESP
102. Pablo MORENO REBOLLO Seur
ESP
103. Gianni BUGNO Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
104. Mario KUMMER Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
GER
105. William PALACIO Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
106. Dominique ARNAUD Banesto
FRA
107. Niki RUTTIMANN Helvetia - La Suisse
SUI
108. Othmar HÄFLIGER Helvetia - La Suisse
SUI
109. Bob ROLL 7-Eleven - Hoonved
USA
110. Frederic BRUN R.M.O.
FRA
111. Jean Claude LECLERCQ Helvetia - La Suisse
FRA
112. Pascal SIMON Castorama
FRA
113. Thierry LAURENT R.M.O.
FRA
114. Bjarne RIIS Castorama
DEN
115. Jose UREA PULIDO Seur
ESP
116. Fabrice PHILIPPOT Castorama
FRA
117. Edouardo CHOZAS Once
ESP
118. Bruno CENGHIALTA Ariostea
ITA
119. Jelle NIJDAM Buckler
NED
120. Patrick ROBEET Weinmann
BEL
121. Miguel INDURAIN Banesto
ESP
122. Jean Claude BAGOT R.M.O.
FRA
123. Jean Francois BERNARD Toshiba
FRA
124. Toni ROMINGER Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
SUI
125. Davide CASSANI Ariostea
ITA
126. Nestor MORA Kelme - Ibexpress
COL
127. Carlos Maria JARAMILLO Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
128. Andrew HAMPSTEN 7-Eleven - Hoonved
USA
129. Peter WINNEN Buckler
NED
130. Adrie VAN DER POEL Weinmann
NED
131. Reynel MONTOYA JARAMILLO Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
132. Toine POELS Buckler
NED
133. Maarten DUCROT TVM - Yoko
NED
134. Acacio DA SILVA Carrera - Vagabond
POR
135. Vicente RIDAURA Seur
ESP
136. Miguel Angel MARTINEZ TORRES Once
ESP
137. Denis ROUX Toshiba
FRA
138. Julian GOROSPE Banesto
ESP
139. Robert MILLAR Z
GBR
140. Philippe LOUVIOT Toshiba
FRA
141. Norman ALVIS 7-Eleven - Hoonved
USA
142. Herminio DIAZ ZABALA Once
ESP
143. Roland LE CLERC Toshiba
FRA
144. Vassily JDANOV Alfa Lum
UKR
145. Gerrit DE VRIES Buckler
NED
146. Jesper SKIBBY TVM - Yoko
DEN
147. Gerardo MONCADA Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
148. Erik BREUKINK PDM
NED
149. Atle KVALSVOLL Z
NOR
150. Patrick TOLHOEK Buckler
NED
151. Eddy SCHURER TVM - Yoko
NED
152. Gerard RUÉ Castorama
FRA
153. Marino LEJARRETA Once
ESP
154. Eric BOYER Z
FRA
155. Alfred ACHERMANN Weinmann
SUI
156. Alessandro GIANELLI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
157. Melchor MAURI PRAT Once
ESP
158. Angel Jose SARRAPIO Kelme - Ibexpress
ESP
159. Frans MAASSEN Buckler
NED
160. Gerrit SOLLEVELD Buckler
NED
161. Anselmo FUERTE Once
ESP
162. Mauro GIANETTI Helvetia - La Suisse
SUI
163. Giuseppe CALCATERRA Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
164. Roberto CONTI Ariostea
ITA
165. Ivan IVANOV Alfa Lum
RUS
166. Antonio ESPEJO RUIZ Kelme - Ibexpress
ESP
167. Juan Carlos CASTILLO RAMIREZ Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
168. Gert JAKOBS PDM
NED
169. Jan SIEMONS TVM - Yoko
NED
170. Nelson RODRIGUEZ SERNA Kelme - Ibexpress
COL
171. Sergei USLAMINE Alfa Lum
RUS
172. Viatcheslav EKIMOV Panasonic
RUS
173. Thomas WEGMULLER Weinmann
SUI
174. Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK Buckler
BEL
175. Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE Z
FRA
176. Eric CARITOUX R.M.O.
FRA
177. Alberto VOLPI Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
178. Marino ALONSO Banesto
ESP
179. Alberto ELLI Ariostea
ITA
180. Willem VAN EYNDE Lotto - Super Club
BEL
181. Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
182. Nicolai GOLOVATENKO Alfa Lum
RUS
183. Dmitri KONYCHEV Alfa Lum
RUS
184. Rodolfo MASSI Ariostea
ITA
185. Jean Pierre HEYNDERICKX Seur
BEL
03'14"
186. Michel VERMOTE R.M.O.
BEL
11'16"