Giro di Lombardia 1990

84th edition

246 km

20 October 1990

Rider Team Time
1.
Gilles DELION
Helvetia - La Suisse 6h11'45"
2.
Pascal RICHARD
Helvetia - La Suisse
3.
Charly MOTTET
R.M.O.
4.
Robert MILLAR
Z
5.
Federico ECHAVE
Clas - Cajastur
6.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Lotto - Super Club 03'35"
7.
Roberto SIERRA
Teka
8.
Marino LEJARRETA
O.N.C.E. 03'38"
9.
Thomas WEGMÜLLER
Weinmann - SMM Uster 03'56"
10.
Sean KELLY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 04'06"
11.
Franco BALLERINI
Del Tongo - Rex
12.
Angelo LECCHI
Del Tongo - Rex
13.
Gianni BUGNO
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
14.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea
15.
Martial GAYANT
Toshiba
16.
Luigi FURLAN
Helvetia - La Suisse
17.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E.
18.
Marek SZERZYŃSKI
Diana - Colnago - Animex
19.
Alessandro GIANELLI
Carrera - Vagabond
20.
Gianni FARESIN
Malvor - Sidi
21.
Éric CARITOUX
R.M.O.
22.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Sportlife
23.
Stefano DELLA SANTA
Amore & Vita - Fanini
24.
Fabian FUCHS
Buckler
25.
Stefano CATTAI
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
26.
Alberto VOLPI
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora 06'26"
27.
Oscar PELLICIOLI
Diana - Colnago - Animex
28.
Daniel Efrain CASTRO
Amore & Vita - Fanini
29.
Zenon JASKUŁA
Diana - Colnago - Animex
30.
Santos HERNANDEZ CALVO
O.N.C.E.
31.
Herbert NIEDERBERGER
Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca - Galli 09'42"
32.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Weinmann - SMM Uster 13'32"
33.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Ariostea
34.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Panasonic - Sportlife
35.
Rodolfo MASSI
Ariostea
36.
Martin EARLEY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
37.
Stefano COLAGÈ
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
38.
Andreas KAPPES
Toshiba
39.
Pjotr UGRUMOV
Alfa Lum
40.
Bjarne RIIS
Castorama
41.
Dante REZZE
R.M.O.
42.
Felice PUTTINI
Carrera - Vagabond
43.
Michele MORO
Italbonifica - Navigare
44.
Jaanus KUUM
Teka
45.
Maurizio VANDELLI
Gis Gelati - Benotto
46.
Valerio TEBALDI
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
47.
Dominik KRIEGER
Helvetia - La Suisse
48.
Gianluca TONETTI
Malvor - Sidi
49.
Mauro GIANETTI
Helvetia - La Suisse
50.
Raúl ALCALÁ
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
51.
José Ramón URIARTE
Banesto
52.
Michael WILSON
Helvetia - La Suisse 13'41"
53.
Guido WINTERBERG
Helvetia - La Suisse
54.
Scott SUNDERLAND
TVM - Yoko 15'54"
55.
Sean YATES
7-Eleven - Hoonved
56.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic - Sportlife
57.
Harald MAIER
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
58.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
59.
Daniele GALLO
Malvor - Sidi
60.
Gerrit DE VRIES
Buckler
61.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Banesto
62.
Yvon MADIOT
Toshiba
63.
Dario RANDO
Italbonifica - Navigare
64.
Laurent MADOUAS
Z
65.
Mauro RIBEIRO
R.M.O.
66.
Luca RIGAMONTI
Italbonifica - Navigare
67.
Francisco SAN ROMAN
Banesto
68.
Atle PEDERSEN
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
69.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
70.
Kim ANDERSEN
Z 19'11"
71.
José Luis SANTAMARÍA GONZÁLEZ
Banesto
72.
Olaf LURVIK
Toshiba
73.
Marc THEVENIN
Histor - Sigma
74.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Histor - Sigma
75.
Marco BERGAMO
Jolly Componibili - Club 88 21'15"
76.
Christian HENN
Carrera - Vagabond
77.
Mario KUMMER
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
78.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond
79.
Gino VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler
80.
Daniel WYDER
Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca - Galli
81.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
82.
Louis DE KONING
Panasonic - Sportlife
83.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Super Club

Race information

Distance: 246 km

Date: 20 October 1990