Amstel Gold Race - 1990

25th edition

249 km

21 April 1990

Rider Team Time
1.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Weinmann - SMM Uster 6h17'17"
2.
Luc ROOSEN
Histor - Sigma
3.
Jelle NIJDAM
Buckler
4.
Jan GOESSENS
Weinmann - SMM Uster
5.
Franco BALLERINI
Del Tongo - Rex
6.
Jean Claude LECLERCQ
Helvetia - La Suisse
7.
Andreas KAPPES
Toshiba
8.
Gianni BUGNO
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
9.
Johan MUSEEUW
Lotto - Super Club
10.
Phil ANDERSON
TVM - Yoko
11.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond
12.
Olaf LUDWIG
Panasonic - Sportlife
13.
Rudy DHAENENS
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
14.
Alberto VOLPI
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
15.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea
16.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Lotto - Super Club
17.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Ariostea
18.
Per PEDERSEN
R.M.O.
19.
Miguel INDURAIN
Banesto
20.
Mauro GIANETTI
Helvetia - La Suisse
21.
Jerome SIMON
Z
22.
Gilles DELION
Helvetia - La Suisse
23.
Alexandre TRUBINE
Alfa Lum
24.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Z
25.
Atle KVALSVOLL
Z
26.
Michel DERNIES
Weinmann - SMM Uster
27.
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
Panasonic - Sportlife
28.
Ronan PENSEC
Z
29.
Roland LE CLERC
Toshiba
30.
Martin EARLEY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
31.
Charly MOTTET
R.M.O.
32.
Raul ALCALA
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
33.
Kim ANDERSEN
Z
34.
Uwe AMPLER
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
35.
Peter WINNEN
Buckler
36.
Marc SERGEANT
Panasonic - Sportlife
37.
Steven ROOKS
Panasonic - Sportlife
38.
Marc MADIOT
Toshiba
39.
Stephen ROCHE
Histor - Sigma
40.
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
Del Tongo - Rex
41.
Marino AMADORI
Del Tongo - Rex
42.
Patrick JACOBS
TVM - Yoko
43.
Noel SEGERS
Buckler 04'40"
44.
Pedro DELGADO
Banesto 06'15"
45.
Henri MANDERS
Helvetia - La Suisse 06'32"
46.
Alberto ELLI
Ariostea
47.
John VAN DEN AKKER
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
48.
Jorg MÜLLER
TVM - Yoko
49.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E.
50.
Jure PAVLIC
Carrera - Vagabond
51.
Jos VAN AERT
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
52.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
53.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
54.
Sören LILHOLT
Histor - Sigma
55.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Yoko
56.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond
57.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Sportlife
58.
Ad WIJNANDS
Stuttgart
59.
Jan SIEMONS
TVM - Yoko
60.
Steve BAUER
7-Eleven - Hoonved
61.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
62.
John TALEN
Panasonic - Sportlife
63.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Buckler
64.
Jan WIJNANTS
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
65.
Jan SCHÜR
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
66.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler
67.
Tom CORDES
Buckler
68.
Stefan RÄKERS
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner 08'37"
69.
Giorgio FURLAN
Diana - Colnago - Animex
70.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Helvetia - La Suisse
71.
Gilles SANDERS
R.M.O.
72.
Oleg IAROCHENKO
Alfa Lum
73.
Eric CARITOUX
R.M.O.
74.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Super Club
75.
Marco LIETTI
Ariostea
76.
Jose Ramon URIARTE
Banesto
77.
Udo BÖLTS
Stuttgart
78.
Valerio PIVA
Ariostea
79.
Marcel ARNTZ
Stuttgart
80.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
Helvetia - La Suisse
81.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
82.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Panasonic - Sportlife
83.
Herman FRISON
Histor - Sigma
84.
Dariusz KAJZER
Stuttgart
85.
Hartmut BÖLTS
Stuttgart
86.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
Buckler
87.
Luigi FURLAN
Helvetia - La Suisse
88.
Marino ALONSO
Banesto
89.
Michael WILSON
Helvetia - La Suisse
90.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
Buckler
91.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Super Club
92.
Johan BRUYNEEL
Lotto - Super Club
93.
Johan CAPIOT
TVM - Yoko
94.
Norman ALVIS
7-Eleven - Hoonved
95.
Jose Luis VILLANUEVA
O.N.C.E. 12'31"
96.
Javier ALDANONDO LUZURIAGA
O.N.C.E.
97.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora 14'03"