Amstel Gold Race - 1990

Rider Team Country Time
1. Adrie VAN DER POEL Weinmann
NED
6h17'17"
2. Luc ROOSEN Histor
BEL
3. Jelle NIJDAM Buckler
NED
4. Jan GOESSENS Weinmann
BEL
5. Franco BALLERINI Del Tongo
ITA
6. Jean Claude LECLERCQ Helvetia
FRA
7. Andreas KAPPES Toshiba
GER
8. Gianni BUGNO Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
9. Johan MUSEEUW Lotto - Super Club
BEL
10. Phil ANDERSON TVM
AUS
11. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
12. Olaf LUDWIG Panasonic
GER
13. Rudy DHAENENS PDM
BEL
14. Alberto VOLPI Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
15. Davide CASSANI Ariostea
ITA
16. Claude CRIQUIELION Lotto - Super Club
BEL
17. Moreno ARGENTIN Ariostea
ITA
18. Per PEDERSEN RMO
DEN
19. Miguel INDURAIN Banesto
ESP
20. Mauro GIANETTI Helvetia
SUI
21. Jerome SIMON Z
FRA
22. Gilles DELION Helvetia
FRA
23. Alexandre TRUBINE Alfa Lum
RUS
24. Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE Z
FRA
25. Atle KVALSVOLL Z
NOR
26. Michel DERNIES Weinmann
BEL
27. Gert Jan THEUNISSE Panasonic
NED
28. Ronan PENSEC Z
FRA
29. Roland LE CLERC Toshiba
FRA
30. Martin EARLEY PDM
IRL
31. Charly MOTTET RMO
FRA
32. Raul ALCALA PDM
MEX
33. Kim ANDERSEN Z
DEN
34. Uwe AMPLER PDM
GER
35. Peter WINNEN Buckler
NED
36. Marc SERGEANT Panasonic
BEL
37. Steven ROOKS Panasonic
NED
38. Marc MADIOT Toshiba
FRA
39. Stephen ROCHE Histor
IRL
40. Franco CHIOCCIOLI Del Tongo
ITA
41. Marino AMADORI Del Tongo
ITA
42. Patrick JACOBS TVM
BEL
43. Noel SEGERS Buckler
BEL
04'40"
44. Pedro DELGADO Banesto
ESP
06'15"
45. Henri MANDERS Helvetia
NED
06'32"
46. Alberto ELLI Ariostea
ITA
47. John VAN DEN AKKER PDM
NED
48. Jorg MÜLLER TVM
SUI
49. Stephen HODGE Once
AUS
50. Jure PAVLIC Carrera - Vagabond
YOU
51. Jos VAN AERT PDM
NED
52. Marc VAN ORSOUW PDM
NED
53. Andrew HAMPSTEN 7-Eleven
USA
54. Sören LILHOLT Histor
DEN
55. Eddy SCHURER TVM
NED
56. Erich MÄCHLER Carrera - Vagabond
SUI
57. Eric VAN LANCKER Panasonic
BEL
58. Ad WIJNANDS Stuttgart
NED
59. Jan SIEMONS TVM
NED
60. Steve BAUER 7-Eleven
CAN
61. Ron KIEFEL 7-Eleven
USA
62. John TALEN Panasonic
NED
63. Eric VANDERAERDEN Buckler
BEL
64. Jan WIJNANTS Sefb
BEL
65. Jan SCHÜR Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
GER
66. Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK Buckler
BEL
67. Tom CORDES Buckler
NED
68. Stefan RÄKERS Isoglass
NED
08'37"
69. Giorgio FURLAN Diana
ITA
70. Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN Helvetia
NED
71. Gilles SANDERS RMO
FRA
72. Oleg IAROCHENKO Alfa Lum
RUS
73. Eric CARITOUX RMO
FRA
74. Peter DE CLERCQ Lotto - Super Club
BEL
75. Marco LIETTI Ariostea
ITA
76. Jose Ramon URIARTE Banesto
ESP
77. Udo BÖLTS Stuttgart
GER
78. Valerio PIVA Ariostea
ITA
79. Marcel ARNTZ Stuttgart
NED
80. Peter STEVENHAAGEN Helvetia
NED
81. Guy NULENS Panasonic
BEL
82. Eddy PLANCKAERT Panasonic
BEL
83. Herman FRISON Histor
BEL
84. Dariusz KAJZER Stuttgart
GER
85. Hartmut BÖLTS Stuttgart
GER
86. Gerrit SOLLEVELD Buckler
NED
87. Luigi FURLAN Helvetia
ITA
88. Marino ALONSO Banesto
ESP
89. Michael WILSON Helvetia
AUS
90. Ludo DE KEULENAER Buckler
BEL
91. Willem VAN EYNDE Lotto - Super Club
BEL
92. Johan BRUYNEEL Lotto - Super Club
BEL
93. Johan CAPIOT TVM
BEL
94. Norman ALVIS 7-Eleven
USA
95. Jose Luis VILLANUEVA Once
ESP
12'31"
96. Javier ALDANONDO LUZURIAGA Once
ESP
97. Giovanni FIDANZA Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
14'03"