La Flèche Wallonne - 1990

54th edition

11 April 1990

Rider Team Time
1.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Ariostea 5h21'00"
2.
Jean Claude LECLERCQ
Helvetia - La Suisse 00'03"
3.
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
Panasonic - Sportlife
4.
Miguel INDURAIN
Banesto 00'10"
5.
Steven ROOKS
Panasonic - Sportlife 00'14"
6.
Stephen ROCHE
Histor - Sigma 00'18"
7.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved 00'22"
8.
Raul ALCALA
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 00'29"
9.
Robert MILLAR
Z 00'37"
10.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea 00'45"
11.
Dominique ARNAUD
Banesto 00'48"
12.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Yoko 00'51"
13.
Franco VONA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
14.
Laurent BIONDI
Histor - Sigma 00'55"
15.
Jean Claude BAGOT
R.M.O. 00'58"
16.
Atle KVALSVOLL
Z
17.
Angelo LECCHI
Del Tongo - Rex
18.
Toni ROMINGER
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora 01'02"
19.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Lotto - Super Club 01'05"
20.
Rudy VERDONCK
Lotto - Super Club 01'07"
21.
Phil ANDERSON
TVM - Yoko 01'09"
22.
Johan BRUYNEEL
Lotto - Super Club 01'11"
23.
Pedro DELGADO
Banesto
24.
Patrice ESNAULT
BH - Amaya Seguros
25.
Martin EARLEY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
26.
Michel DERNIES
Weinmann - SMM Uster
27.
Fabian FUCHS
Buckler
28.
Patrick JACOBS
TVM - Yoko 01'16"
29.
Peter WINNEN
Buckler
30.
Yvon MADIOT
Toshiba
31.
Jaime TOMAS FLORIT
BH - Amaya Seguros
32.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Histor - Sigma 01'20"
33.
Fabrice PHILIPOT
Castorama
34.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Sportlife
35.
Hartmut BÖLTS
Stuttgart
36.
Alex PEDERSEN
O.N.C.E.
37.
Eric CARITOUX
R.M.O.
38.
Ronan PENSEC
Z
39.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
40.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Panasonic - Sportlife
41.
Gianni BUGNO
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
42.
Udo BÖLTS
Stuttgart
43.
Marc MADIOT
Toshiba
44.
Pascal LANCE
Toshiba
45.
Erik BREUKINK
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
46.
Jan VAN CAMP
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
47.
Tom CORDES
Buckler
48.
Luc ROOSEN
Histor - Sigma
49.
Jos HAEX
Lotto - Super Club
50.
Marino AMADORI
Del Tongo - Rex 01'34"
51.
Pascal LINO
R.M.O. 01'39"
52.
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
Del Tongo - Rex 01'52"
53.
Johan PAUWELS
La William - Saltos - Fondua - Euroclean 02'18"
54.
Stefan RÄKERS
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner 02'25"
55.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
56.
Jure PAVLIC
Carrera - Vagabond
57.
Jerome SIMON
Z
58.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
Helvetia - La Suisse 02'32"
59.
Jorg MÜLLER
TVM - Yoko
60.
Omar PEDRETTI
Frank - Toyo
61.
Alberto ELLI
Ariostea 02'37"
62.
Marco VITALI
Frank - Toyo
63.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Panasonic - Sportlife
64.
Jesus RODRIGUEZ MAGRO
Banesto
65.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
66.
Enrico ZAINA
Carrera - Vagabond
67.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner 02'41"
68.
Pascal SIMON
Castorama
69.
Roberto GUSMEROLI
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
70.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama
71.
Arno KÜTTEL
Weinmann - SMM Uster
72.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Helvetia - La Suisse
73.
Jacques DECRION
BH - Amaya Seguros
74.
Thomas DÜRST
Panasonic - Sportlife
75.
Alberto VOLPI
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
76.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond
77.
Dariusz KAJZER
Stuttgart
78.
Rolf GÖLZ
Buckler
79.
Benny HEYLEN
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
80.
Gerhard ZADROBILEK
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 02'54"
81.
Jos VAN AERT
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
82.
Charly MOTTET
R.M.O.
83.
Jean Claude GARDE
Individual
84.
Julian GOROSPE
Banesto
85.
Bernd GRÖNE
Stuttgart
86.
Dante REZZE
R.M.O.
87.
Sepp HOLZMANN
Stuttgart
88.
Jan WIJNANTS
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
89.
Massimiliano LELLI
Ariostea
90.
Luca GELFI
Del Tongo - Rex
91.
Roland LE CLERC
Toshiba
92.
Marino ALONSO
Banesto 03'04"
93.
Rodolfo MASSI
Ariostea
94.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Ariostea
95.
Camillo PASSERA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
96.
Mauro GIANETTI
Helvetia - La Suisse
97.
Corneille DAEMS
La William - Saltos - Fondua - Euroclean
98.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora 03'21"
99.
Sören LILHOLT
Histor - Sigma 04'44"
100.
Peter ROES
Lotto - Super Club 04'46"
101.
Frederic BRUN
R.M.O.
102.
Valerio PIVA
Ariostea 04'51"
103.
Laurent PILLON
Histor - Sigma 04'54"
104.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved 05'02"
105.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond
106.
Acacio DA SILVA
Carrera - Vagabond
107.
Marco ZEN
Del Tongo - Rex
108.
Niki RUTTIMANN
Helvetia - La Suisse
109.
Guido WINTERBERG
Helvetia - La Suisse
110.
Bruno CORNILLET
Z
111.
Harry LODGE
IOC - Tulip Computers
112.
Jan SIEMONS
TVM - Yoko
113.
Frank VAN DEN ABBEELE
Lotto - Super Club
114.
Jean Francois BERNARD
Toshiba
115.
Daniel STEIGER
Frank - Toyo
116.
Patrick ROBEET
Weinmann - SMM Uster
117.
Daan LUYCKX
TVM - Yoko
118.
Masatoshi ICHIKAWA
Frank - Toyo
119.
Gino VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler
120.
Bjarne RIIS
Castorama
121.
Olaf JENTZSCH
IOC - Tulip Computers
122.
Dominik KRIEGER
Helvetia - La Suisse
123.
Ennio VANOTTI
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
124.
Pascal DUBOIS
Castorama
125.
Norman ALVIS
7-Eleven - Hoonved