La Flèche Wallonne - 1990

Rider Team Country Time
1. Moreno ARGENTIN Ariostea
ITA
5h21'00"
2. Jean Claude LECLERCQ Helvetia
FRA
00'03"
3. Gert Jan THEUNISSE Panasonic
NED
4. Miguel INDURAIN Banesto
ESP
00'10"
5. Steven ROOKS Panasonic
NED
00'14"
6. Stephen ROCHE Histor
IRL
00'18"
7. Ron KIEFEL 7-Eleven
USA
00'22"
8. Raul ALCALA PDM
MEX
00'29"
9. Robert MILLAR Z
GBR
00'37"
10. Davide CASSANI Ariostea
ITA
00'45"
11. Dominique ARNAUD Banesto
FRA
00'48"
12. Jesper SKIBBY TVM
DEN
00'51"
13. Franco VONA Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
14. Laurent BIONDI Histor
FRA
00'55"
15. Jean Claude BAGOT RMO
FRA
00'58"
16. Atle KVALSVOLL Z
NOR
17. Angelo LECCHI Del Tongo
ITA
18. Toni ROMINGER Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
SUI
01'02"
19. Claude CRIQUIELION Lotto - Super Club
BEL
01'05"
20. Rudy VERDONCK Lotto - Super Club
BEL
01'07"
21. Phil ANDERSON TVM
AUS
01'09"
22. Johan BRUYNEEL Lotto - Super Club
BEL
01'11"
23. Pedro DELGADO Banesto
ESP
24. Patrice ESNAULT BH
FRA
25. Martin EARLEY PDM
IRL
26. Michel DERNIES Weinmann
BEL
27. Fabian FUCHS Buckler
SUI
28. Patrick JACOBS TVM
BEL
01'16"
29. Peter WINNEN Buckler
NED
30. Yvon MADIOT Toshiba
FRA
31. Jaime Tomas FLORIT BH
ESP
32. Paul HAGHEDOOREN Sigma
BEL
01'20"
33. Fabrice PHILIPPOT Castorama
FRA
34. Eric VAN LANCKER Panasonic
BEL
35. Hartmut BÖLTS Stuttgart
GER
36. Alex PEDERSEN Once
DEN
37. Eric CARITOUX RMO
FRA
38. Ronan PENSEC Z
FRA
39. Maarten DEN BAKKER PDM
NED
40. Viatcheslav EKIMOV Panasonic
RUS
41. Gianni BUGNO Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
42. Udo BÖLTS Stuttgart
GER
43. Marc MADIOT Toshiba
FRA
44. Pascal LANCE Toshiba
FRA
45. Erik BREUKINK PDM
NED
46. Jan VAN CAMP Sefb
BEL
47. Tom CORDES Buckler
NED
48. Luc ROOSEN Histor
BEL
49. Jos HAEX Lotto - Super Club
BEL
50. Marino AMADORI Del Tongo
ITA
01'34"
51. Pascal LINO RMO
FRA
01'39"
52. Franco CHIOCCIOLI Del Tongo
ITA
01'52"
53. Johan PAUWELS La William
BEL
02'18"
54. Stefan RÄKERS Isoglass
NED
02'25"
55. Urs ZIMMERMANN 7-Eleven
SUI
56. Jure PAVLIC Carrera - Vagabond
YOU
57. Jerome SIMON Z
FRA
58. Peter STEVENHAAGEN Helvetia
NED
02'32"
59. Jorg MÜLLER TVM
SUI
60. Omar PEDRETTI Frank
SUI
61. Alberto ELLI Ariostea
ITA
02'37"
62. Marco VITALI Frank
ITA
63. Eddy BOUWMANS Panasonic
NED
64. Jesus RODRIGUEZ MAGRO Banesto
ESP
65. Marc VAN ORSOUW PDM
NED
66. Enrico ZAINA Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
67. Benny VAN BRABANT Isoglass
BEL
02'41"
68. Pascal SIMON Castorama
FRA
69. Roberto GUSMEROLI Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
70. Dominique ARNOULD Castorama
FRA
71. Arno KÜTTEL Weinmann
SUI
72. Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN Helvetia
NED
73. Jacques DECRION BH
FRA
74. Thomas DÜRST Panasonic
GER
75. Alberto VOLPI Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
76. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
77. Dariusz KAJZER Stuttgart
GER
78. Rolf GÖLZ Buckler
GER
79. Benny HEYLEN Sefb
BEL
80. Gerhard ZADROBILEK PDM
AUT
02'54"
81. Jos VAN AERT PDM
NED
82. Charly MOTTET RMO
FRA
83. Jean Claude GARDE Individual
FRA
84. Julian GOROSPE Banesto
ESP
85. Bernd GRÖNE Stuttgart
GER
86. Dante REZZE RMO
FRA
87. Sepp HOLZMANN Stuttgart
GER
88. Jan WIJNANTS Sefb
BEL
89. Massimiliano LELLI Ariostea
ITA
90. Luca GELFI Del Tongo
ITA
91. Roland LE CLERC Toshiba
FRA
92. Marino ALONSO Banesto
ESP
03'04"
93. Rodolfo MASSI Ariostea
ITA
94. Rolf SÖRENSEN Ariostea
DEN
95. Camillo PASSERA Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
96. Mauro GIANETTI Helvetia
SUI
97. Corneille DAEMS La William
BEL
98. Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
03'21"
99. Sören LILHOLT Histor
DEN
04'44"
100. Peter ROES Lotto - Super Club
BEL
04'46"
101. Frederic BRUN RMO
FRA
102. Valerio PIVA Ariostea
ITA
04'51"
103. Laurent PILLON Histor
FRA
04'54"
104. Andrew HAMPSTEN 7-Eleven
USA
05'02"
105. Erich MÄCHLER Carrera - Vagabond
SUI
106. Acacio DA SILVA Carrera - Vagabond
POR
107. Marco ZEN Del Tongo
ITA
108. Niki RUTTIMANN Helvetia
SUI
109. Guido WINTERBERG Helvetia
SUI
110. Bruno CORNILLET Z
FRA
111. Harry LODGE La William
GBR
112. Jan SIEMONS TVM
NED
113. Frank VAN DEN ABBEELE Lotto - Super Club
BEL
114. Jean Francois BERNARD Toshiba
FRA
115. Daniel STEIGER Frank
SUI
116. Patrick ROBEET Weinmann
BEL
117. Daan LUYCKX TVM
NED
118. Masatoshi ICHIKAWA Frank
JPN
119. Gino VAN HOOYDONCK Buckler
BEL
120. Bjarne RIIS Castorama
DEN
121. Olaf JENTZSCH IOC - Tulip Computers
GER
122. Dominik KRIEGER Helvetia
GER
123. Ennio VANOTTI Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
124. Pascal DUBOIS Castorama
FRA
125. Norman ALVIS 7-Eleven
USA