Clasica San Sebastian 1990

10th edition

San Sebastián - San Sebastián 248 km

11 August 1990

Rider Team Time
1.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Banesto 6h19'59"
2.
Laurent JALABERT
Toshiba 2'24"
3.
Sean KELLY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
4.
Tony ROMINGER
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
5.
Federico ECHAVE
Clas - Cajastur 2'29"
6.
Steve BAUER
7-Eleven - Hoonved
7.
Enrique AJA
Teka
8.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Banesto
9.
Pascal RICHARD
Helvetia - La Suisse
10.
Marino LEJARRETA
O.N.C.E.
11.
Martial GAYANT
Toshiba
12.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond
13.
Eduardo RUIZ SANTAMARIA
BH - Amaya Seguros
14.
Jaanus KUUM
Teka 3'13"
15.
Marc SERGEANT
Panasonic - Sportlife 3'59"
16.
Luigi FURLAN
Helvetia - La Suisse 4'09"
17.
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Seur
18.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Del Tongo - Rex 4'11"
19.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
O.N.C.E.
20.
Rudy DHAENENS
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
21.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Yoko
22.
Ronan PENSEC
Z
23.
Enrique ALONSO
Festina - Lotus
24.
Gianni BUGNO
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
25.
Dirk DE WOLF
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
26.
Malcolm ELLIOTT
Teka
27.
Éric BOYER
Z
28.
Rolf GÖLZ
Buckler
29.
Alberto LEANIZBARRUTIA
Teka
30.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
31.
Roberto GUSMEROLI
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
32.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
33.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
34.
Alessandro GIANELLI
Carrera - Vagabond
35.
Gilles DELION
Helvetia - La Suisse
36.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond
37.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍNEZ TORRES
O.N.C.E.
38.
Francisco Javier MAULEON
Clas - Cajastur
39.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Panasonic - Sportlife
40.
Enrico ZAINA
Carrera - Vagabond
41.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Lotto - Super Club
42.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Banesto
43.
François LEMARCHAND
Z
44.
Atle KVÅLSVOLL
Z
45.
Fabian FUCHS
Buckler
46.
Javier MURGUIALDAY
BH - Amaya Seguros
47.
Jan NEVENS
Histor - Sigma
48.
Johan BRUYNEEL
Lotto - Super Club
49.
Marino AMADORI
Del Tongo - Rex
50.
Maarten DUCROT
TVM - Yoko
51.
Laudelino CUBINO
BH - Amaya Seguros
52.
Ramón GONZÁLEZ ARRIETA
Festina - Lotus
53.
Per PEDERSEN
R.M.O. 6'52"
54.
Frank VAN DEN ABEELE
Lotto - Super Club 7'26"
55.
Dominik KRIEGER
Helvetia - La Suisse
56.
Gerhard ZADROBILEK
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
57.
Patrick TOLHOEK
Buckler
58.
Louis DE KONING
Panasonic - Sportlife
59.
Laurent PILLON
Histor - Sigma
60.
Alfonso GUTIÉRREZ
BH - Amaya Seguros
61.
Tom CORDES
Buckler
62.
Éric CARITOUX
R.M.O.
63.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Toshiba
64.
Eduardo CHOZAS
O.N.C.E.
65.
Pascal LANCE
Toshiba
66.
Mauro GIANETTI
Helvetia - La Suisse
67.
Nathan DAHLBERG
7-Eleven - Hoonved
68.
Patrice ESNAULT
BH - Amaya Seguros
69.
Jose Manuel OLIVEIRA BOGA
Clas - Cajastur
70.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Teka
71.
Sammie MOREELS
Lotto - Super Club
72.
Mario LARA
Kelme - Ibexpress
73.
Pedro DELGADO
Banesto
74.
Jose RODRIGUEZ GARCIA
Seur
75.
Dariusz KAJZER
Stuttgart
76.
Francisco ANTEQUERA
BH - Amaya Seguros
77.
Fernando ESCARTÍN
Clas - Cajastur
78.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Clas - Cajastur
79.
Franco BALLERINI
Del Tongo - Rex
80.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Clas - Cajastur
81.
Jesús MONTOYA ALARCÓN
BH - Amaya Seguros
82.
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
Del Tongo - Rex
83.
Flavio GIUPPONI
Carrera - Vagabond
84.
Joaquim HERNANDEZ
Seur
85.
Felice PUTTINI
Carrera - Vagabond
86.
Marino ALONSO
Banesto
87.
Camillo PASSERA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
88.
Marc MADIOT
Toshiba 7'56"
89.
Erik BREUKINK
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
90.
Jérôme SIMON
Z
91.
Greg LEMOND
Z
92.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Super Club 8'05"
93.
Acacio DA SILVA
Carrera - Vagabond 13'29"
94.
Raúl ALCALÁ
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
95.
Francisco Javier CLARAMUNT
Kelme - Ibexpress
96.
Rubén GOROSPE
Banesto
97.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Del Tongo - Rex
98.
Uwe AMPLER
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
99.
Ramon ROTA MUNOZ
Kelme - Ibexpress
100.
Dominique ARNAUD
Banesto
101.
Pedro Luis GARCIA VELASCO
Festina - Lotus
102.
Joseba RUIZ MARTINEZ
Festina - Lotus
103.
Jesus ROSADO CABALLERO
Kelme - Ibexpress
104.
Aitor GARMENDIA
Banesto
105.
Peter WINNEN
Buckler
106.
Udo BÖLTS
Stuttgart
107.
Sean YATES
7-Eleven - Hoonved
108.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
Helvetia - La Suisse
109.
Guido WINTERBERG
Helvetia - La Suisse
110.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner 14'56"
111.
Geert DECORTE
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
112.
Pedro Antonio MARQUINA
Clas - Cajastur
113.
Fernando MARTINEZ DE GUERENU
Puertas Mavisa
114.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Seur
115.
Manuel GUIJARRO DOMÉNECH
Puertas Mavisa
116.
Peter ROES
Lotto - Super Club
117.
Rudy VERDONCK
Lotto - Super Club
118.
Giuseppe CALCATERRA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
119.
Stefano ZANATTA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
120.
Martin SCHALKERS
TVM - Yoko
121.
Guillermo ARENAS
Clas - Cajastur
122.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
TVM - Yoko
123.
Michael WILSON
Helvetia - La Suisse
124.
Mario SCIREA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
125.
Martin KOKKELKOREN
Buckler
126.
Luc ROOSEN
Histor - Sigma
127.
Thomas DÜRST
Panasonic - Sportlife
128.
Nico EMONDS
Teka
129.
Norman ALVIS
7-Eleven - Hoonved
130.
Andy BISHOP
7-Eleven - Hoonved
131.
Joseba BERROJALBIZ
Festina - Lotus
132.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Kelme - Ibexpress
133.
Antonio Miguel DÍAZ RODRÍGUEZ
Kelme - Ibexpress
134.
Andreas KAPPES
Toshiba
135.
Peter HILSE
Teka
136.
Hartmut BÖLTS
Stuttgart
137.
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
R.M.O.
138.
Carlos GALARRETA
Festina - Lotus
139.
Charly MOTTET
R.M.O.
140.
Jörg MÜLLER
TVM - Yoko
141.
Philippe LOUVIOT
Toshiba
142.
Robert MILLAR
Z
143.
Marcel ARNTZ
Stuttgart
144.
Jos HAEX
Lotto - Super Club
145.
Sepp HOLZMANN
Stuttgart
146.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
Buckler
147.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler 17'09"
148.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E.
149.
Philippe BOUVATIER
R.M.O.
150.
Vicente RIDAURA
Seur
151.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Teka
152.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic - Sportlife
153.
Ad WIJNANDS
Stuttgart
154.
Nico VERHOEVEN
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
155.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
156.
Willem Jan VAN LOENHOUT
TVM - Yoko
157.
Juan REINA GARCIA
Kelme - Ibexpress
158.
Marc SIEMONS
TVM - Yoko 20'43"
159.
Marcel WÜST
R.M.O.
160.
Luca GELFI
Del Tongo - Rex
161.
Stefan DE BELEYR
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner 22'58"

Race information

Start, finish: San Sebastián - San Sebastián

Distance: 248 km

Date: 11 August 1990