Critérium International 1990  |  General Classification    

59th edition

General Classification

24 March 1990 - 25 March 1990

Rider Team Time
1.
Laurent FIGNON
Castorama 8h20'43"
2.
Gilles DELION
Helvetia - La Suisse 29"
3.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Helvetia - La Suisse 42"
4.
Julián GOROSPE
Banesto 57"
5.
Rolf GÖLZ
Buckler 1'12"
6.
Stephen ROCHE
Histor - Sigma 1'28"
7.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Banesto 1'32"
8.
Sean KELLY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
9.
Tom CORDES
Buckler 1'41"
10.
Luc LEBLANC
Castorama 1'57"
11.
Pascal LINO
R.M.O. 1'58"
12.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved 2'03"
13.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Yoko 2'04"
14.
Atle KVÅLSVOLL
Z 2'13"
15.
Charly MOTTET
R.M.O. 2'19"
16.
Laurent JALABERT
Toshiba 2'24"
17.
Martin EARLEY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
18.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Lotto - Super Club 2'31"
19.
Robert MILLAR
Z 2'34"
20.
Mauro RIBEIRO
R.M.O.
21.
Jérôme SIMON
Z 2'38"
22.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
Helvetia - La Suisse 2'40"
23.
Laurent BIONDI
Histor - Sigma 2'41"
24.
Ronan PENSEC
Z
25.
Marc MADIOT
Toshiba
26.
Yvon MADIOT
Toshiba 2'47"
27.
Mauro GIANETTI
Helvetia - La Suisse 2'56"
28.
Éric CARITOUX
R.M.O. 3'09"
29.
Santos HERNANDEZ CALVO
O.N.C.E. 3'15"
30.
Peter WINNEN
Buckler 3'21"
31.
Jean Claude BAGOT
R.M.O. 3'30"
32.
Laudelino CUBINO
BH - Amaya Seguros 3'41"
33.
Jan NEVENS
Histor - Sigma 3'47"
34.
Pascal LANCE
Toshiba 3'58"
35.
Brian WALTON
7-Eleven - Hoonved 3'59"
36.
Miguel ARROYO
Z 4'05"
37.
Guido WINTERBERG
Helvetia - La Suisse 4'10"
38.
Philippe LOUVIOT
Toshiba
39.
Johan BRUYNEEL
Lotto - Super Club 4'12"
40.
Fabrice PHILIPOT
Castorama 4'57"
41.
Fabio PARRA
Kelme - Ibexpress 5'08"
42.
Denis ROUX
Toshiba 5'13"
43.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Sportlife 5'24"
44.
Javier MURGUIALDAY
BH - Amaya Seguros 5'25"
45.
Fabian FUCHS
Buckler 5'30"
46.
Néstor MORA
Kelme - Ibexpress 5'51"
47.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Panasonic - Sportlife 6'19"
48.
Daniel STEIGER
Frank - Toyo 6'49"
49.
Udo BÖLTS
Stuttgart 7'10"
50.
Patrice ESNAULT
BH - Amaya Seguros 7'17"
51.
Pascal SIMON
Castorama 7'37"
52.
Jacques DECRION
BH - Amaya Seguros 8'03"
53.
Dominique ARNAUD
Banesto 8'12"
54.
Didier VIRVALEIX
Histor - Sigma 8'14"
55.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Panasonic - Sportlife 8'18"
56.
Marco VITALI
Frank - Toyo
57.
Jean François BERNARD
Toshiba 9'06"
58.
Werner STUTZ
Frank - Toyo
59.
Gianni BUGNO
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora 9'27"
60.
Gérard RUÉ
Castorama 9'30"
61.
Jos HAEX
Lotto - Super Club
62.
Laurent BEZAULT
Toshiba 9'57"
63.
Jörg MÜLLER
TVM - Yoko
64.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O. 10'49"
65.
Luis María DÍAZ DE OTAZU
O.N.C.E.
66.
Alberto VOLPI
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
67.
Roberto SIERRA
Teka
68.
Michel DERNIES
Weinmann - SMM Uster
69.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍNEZ TORRES
O.N.C.E.
70.
Nelson RODRIGUEZ SERNA
Kelme - Ibexpress
71.
Francis MOREAU
Histor - Sigma
72.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
73.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E.
74.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Teka
75.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Super Club
76.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
77.
Frédéric VICHOT
Helvetia - La Suisse 14'02"
78.
Peter ROES
Lotto - Super Club
79.
François LEMARCHAND
Z 14'26"
80.
Jose Maria AHEDO
Teka
81.
Marino LEJARRETA
O.N.C.E.
82.
Marc THEVENIN
Histor - Sigma 15'54"
83.
Johnny WELTZ
O.N.C.E.
84.
Daan LUYCKX
TVM - Yoko
85.
Vicente APARICIO
BH - Amaya Seguros
86.
Karl KÄLIN
Frank - Toyo
87.
Marcel ARNTZ
Stuttgart
88.
Rudy VERDONCK
Lotto - Super Club
89.
Jose Manuel OLIVEIRA BOGA
Clas - Cajastur
90.
Juan ROMERO RUIZ
BH - Amaya Seguros
91.
Sepp HOLZMANN
Stuttgart
92.
Patrick TOLHOEK
Buckler
93.
Joël PELIER
BH - Amaya Seguros 23'48"
94.
Dominique GARDE
Castorama 23'57"
95.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
96.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
97.
Ramon ROTA MUNOZ
Kelme - Ibexpress
98.
Willem Jan VAN LOENHOUT
TVM - Yoko