Tour de Suisse - 1990

54th edition

General Classification

13 June 1990 - 22 June 1990

Rider Team Time
1.
Sean KELLY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 48h10'42"
2.
Robert MILLAR
Z 00'41"
3.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved 01'04"
4.
Daniel STEIGER
Frank - Toyo 01'13"
5.
Zenon JASKULA
Diana - Colnago - Animex 02'17"
6.
Atle KVALSVOLL
Z 03'08"
7.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Panasonic - Sportlife 03'39"
8.
Laurent MADOUAS
Z 05'19"
9.
Marco VITALI
Frank - Toyo 05'44"
10.
Greg LEMOND
Z 05'54"
11.
Herbert NIEDERBERGER
Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca - Galli 06'28"
12.
Erik BREUKINK
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 06'38"
13.
Beat BREU
Weinmann - SMM Uster 06'45"
14.
Gianni FARESIN
Malvor - Sidi 06'53"
15.
Jan NEVENS
Histor - Sigma 07'24"
16.
Marco DIEM
Weinmann - SMM Uster 07'50"
17.
Miguel ARROYO
Z 08'00"
18.
Niki RUTTIMANN
Helvetia - La Suisse 08'35"
19.
Udo BÖLTS
Stuttgart 08'59"
20.
John BALDI
Mosoca - Galli - Eurocar 10'48"
21.
Karl KÄLIN
Frank - Toyo 11'18"
22.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Yoko 12'15"
23.
Raimondo VAIRETTI
Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca - Galli 12'38"
24.
Mauro GIANETTI
Helvetia - La Suisse 13'21"
25.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Frank - Toyo 13'49"
26.
Guido WINTERBERG
Helvetia - La Suisse
27.
Frank VAN DEN ABBEELE
Lotto - Super Club
28.
Peter ROES
Lotto - Super Club
29.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Sportlife
30.
Raul ALCALA
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
31.
Arno KÜTTEL
Weinmann - SMM Uster
32.
Gilles DELION
Helvetia - La Suisse
33.
Louis DE KONING
Panasonic - Sportlife
34.
Marcello SIBONI
Ariostea
35.
Steve BAUER
7-Eleven - Hoonved
36.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
37.
Marcel ARNTZ
Stuttgart
38.
Dariusz KAJZER
Stuttgart
39.
Rudy DHAENENS
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
40.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Diana - Colnago - Animex
41.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
TVM - Yoko
42.
Kim ANDERSEN
Z
43.
Michel DERNIES
Weinmann - SMM Uster
44.
Thomas DÜRST
Panasonic - Sportlife
45.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Lotto - Super Club
46.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea
47.
Thomas WEGMULLER
Weinmann - SMM Uster
48.
Bob ROLL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
49.
Jos VAN AERT
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
50.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea
51.
Giorgio FURLAN
Diana - Colnago - Animex
52.
Kurt STEINMANN
Weinmann - SMM Uster
53.
Uwe AMPLER
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
54.
Valerio PIVA
Ariostea
55.
Stefan JOHO
Ariostea
56.
Pascal RICHARD
Helvetia - La Suisse
57.
Othmar HÄFLIGER
Helvetia - La Suisse
58.
Jorg MÜLLER
TVM - Yoko
59.
Gerhard ZADROBILEK
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
60.
Alberto ELLI
Ariostea
61.
Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK
Lotto - Super Club
62.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
63.
Sepp HOLZMANN
Stuttgart
64.
Jorg BRUGGMANN
Frank - Toyo
65.
Silvano LORENZON
Malvor - Sidi
66.
Alfred ACHERMANN
Weinmann - SMM Uster
67.
Henri MANDERS
Helvetia - La Suisse
68.
Werner STUTZ
Frank - Toyo
69.
Giovanni STRAZZER
Malvor - Sidi
70.
Marek SZERZYNSKI
Diana - Colnago - Animex
71.
Nathan DAHLBERG
7-Eleven - Hoonved
72.
Sean YATES
7-Eleven - Hoonved
73.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic - Sportlife
74.
Jens JENTNER
Frank - Toyo
75.
Rudy VERDONCK
Lotto - Super Club
76.
Oscar PELLICCIOLI
Diana - Colnago - Animex
77.
Stefano TOMASINI
Malvor - Sidi
78.
Marco SALIGARI
Ariostea
79.
Olaf LUDWIG
Panasonic - Sportlife
80.
Daan LUYCKX
TVM - Yoko
81.
Jan Erik ÖSTERGAARD
Bleiker
82.
Markus SCHLEICHER
Stuttgart
83.
Hansruedi MÄRKI
Helvetia - La Suisse
84.
Severin KURMANN
Mosoca - Galli - Eurocar
85.
Davide BRAMATI
Diana - Colnago - Animex
86.
Bruno D'ARSIE
Mondia - Integra
87.
Daniele GALLO
Malvor - Sidi
88.
Scott SUNDERLAND
TVM - Yoko
89.
Thomas BARTH
TVM - Yoko
90.
Sergio SCREMIN
Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca - Galli
91.
Pius SCHWARZENTRUBER
Frank - Toyo
92.
Hans HALTINER
Hermann
93.
Roger HONEGGER
Lehmann - Müller
94.
Giuseppe PETITO
Ariostea
95.
Urs FREULER
Panasonic - Sportlife