Cholet-Pays de la Loire 1990

13th edition

Cholet - Cholet 200 km

18 March 1990

Rider Team Time
1.
Kim ANDERSEN
Z 5h03'59"
2.
Brian WALTON
7-Eleven - Hoonved
3.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Toshiba 7"
4.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Super Club 48"
5.
Thierry LAURENT
R.M.O. 54"
6.
Udo BÖLTS
Stuttgart
7.
Stefan RÄKERS
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
8.
Edwin BAFCOP
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
9.
Ad WIJNANDS
Stuttgart
10.
Peter WINNEN
Buckler
11.
Vicente RIDAURA
Seur
12.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Frank - Toyo
13.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama
14.
Othmar HÄFLIGER
Helvetia - La Suisse
15.
Gerrit DE VRIES
Buckler
16.
Dante REZZE
R.M.O.
17.
Dominik KRIEGER
Helvetia - La Suisse
18.
Dariusz KAJZER
Stuttgart
19.
Peter VERBEKEN
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner 7'17"
20.
Benny HEYLEN
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
21.
Jan MATTHEUS
Buckler 7'21"
22.
Frank VAN DEN ABEELE
Lotto - Super Club 7'37"
23.
Marco VAN DER HULST
Buckler 7'46"
24.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
25.
Franck BOUCANVILLE
Z
26.
Frédéric MONCASSIN
Castorama
27.
Dirk DEMOL
Lotto - Super Club
28.
Tim HARRIS
Festina - Lotus
29.
Juan MARTINEZ OLIVER
Banesto
30.
Wim LAMBRECHTS
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
31.
Franky PATTYN
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
32.
Karl KÄLIN
Frank - Toyo
33.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
Seur
34.
Bruno GEUENS
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
35.
Jérôme SIMON
Z
36.
Yvon LEDANOIS
Castorama
37.
Patrick ROELANDT
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
38.
Frédéric BRUN
R.M.O.
39.
Miguel ARROYO
Z
40.
Yves BONNAMOUR
Castorama
41.
Fabian FUCHS
Buckler
42.
Laurent MADOUAS
Z
43.
Jan VAN CAMP
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
44.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
R.M.O.
45.
Hartmut BÖLTS
Stuttgart
46.
Guido WINTERBERG
Helvetia - La Suisse
47.
Francisco OCHAITA SANZ
Clas - Cajastur
48.
Koen VEKEMANS
Lotto - Super Club
49.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
Helvetia - La Suisse
50.
Claude SEGUY
Toshiba
51.
Jan WIJNANTS
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
52.
Yvon MADIOT
Toshiba
53.
Jose Manuel OLIVEIRA BOGA
Clas - Cajastur
54.
Pablo MORENO REBOLLO
Seur
55.
Roberto SIERRA
Teka
56.
Ramón GONZÁLEZ ARRIETA
Festina - Lotus
57.
John CARLSEN
Toshiba
58.
Enrique ALONSO
Festina - Lotus
59.
Peter GÄNSLER
Buckler
60.
Daniel STEIGER
Frank - Toyo
61.
Jose Maria AHEDO
Teka
62.
Juan Ramon MARTIN ROBLEDA
Festina - Lotus
63.
Wiebren VEENSTRA
Buckler
64.
Jens JENTNER
Frank - Toyo
65.
Joseba BERROJALBIZ
Festina - Lotus
66.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ CARBALLIDO
Clas - Cajastur
67.
Alberto LEANIZBARRUTIA
Teka
68.
Sebastien FLICHER
Toshiba
69.
Jorge PEREZ ROJAS
Seur
70.
Johan BRUYNEEL
Lotto - Super Club
71.
Erwin NIJBOER
Stuttgart
72.
Gino VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler
73.
Bruno BRUYERE
Lotto - Super Club
74.
Vincent BARTEAU
Castorama
75.
Bruno CORNILLET
Z
76.
Jose Rafael GARCIA
Seur
77.
Christophe MANIN
R.M.O.
78.
Denis ROUX
Toshiba
79.
Marcel ARNTZ
Stuttgart
80.
Jean Philippe ROUXEL
Castorama
81.
Jose UREA PULIDO
Seur
82.
Patrick DENEUT
Lotto - Super Club
83.
Thierry RICHARD
Toshiba
84.
Laurent BEZAULT
Toshiba f*
85.
Masatoshi ICHIKAWA
Frank - Toyo
86.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Castorama
87.
Bruno HÜRLIMANN
Frank - Toyo
88.
Bernd GRÖNE
Stuttgart
89.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama
90.
Pascal POISSON
Z
91.
Roland LE CLERC
Toshiba
92.
Noël SEGERS
Buckler
93.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama
94.
Santiago PORTILLO ROSADO
Festina - Lotus
95.
Michael WILSON
Helvetia - La Suisse
96.
Juan Carlos SEVILLA
Clas - Cajastur
97.
Sepp HOLZMANN
Stuttgart
98.
Carlos GALARRETA
Festina - Lotus
99.
Frankie ANDREU
7-Eleven - Hoonved
100.
Dean WOODS
Stuttgart
101.
Jelle NIJDAM
Buckler
102.
Carlos MUNIZ
Clas - Cajastur
103.
Pascal DUCROT
Frank - Toyo
104.
Johan DEVOS
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
105.
Alain DESCHACHT
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan

Race information

Start, finish: Cholet - Cholet

Distance: 200 km

Date: 18 March 1990