Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 1990  |  General Classification    

70th edition

General Classification

7 September 1990 - 13 September 1990

Rider Team Time
1.
Laudelino CUBINO
BH - Amaya Seguros 26h08'31"
2.
Marino LEJARRETA
O.N.C.E. 4"
3.
Pedro DELGADO
Banesto 26"
4.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Clas - Cajastur 37"
5.
Federico ECHAVE
Clas - Cajastur 1'36"
6.
Enrique AJA
Teka 2'16"
7.
Oscar DE JESUS VARGAS
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao 2'30"
8.
Jesús MONTOYA ALARCÓN
BH - Amaya Seguros 3'07"
9.
Sean KELLY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 3'32"
10.
Edgar CORREDOR
Café de Colombia 5'00"
11.
Joaquim LLACH RAMISA
Tulip Computers 5'03"
12.
Efrain RICO
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao 5'09"
13.
Álvaro SIERRA PEÑA
Café de Colombia 6'33"
14.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O. 7'00"
15.
Erik BREUKINK
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 7'21"
16.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Festina - Lotus 7'26"
17.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Festina - Lotus 8'16"
18.
Joaquim HERNANDEZ
Seur 8'55"
19.
Reynel MONTOYA JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao 8'59"
20.
Gerardo MONCADA
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao 9'01"
21.
Éric CARITOUX
R.M.O. 9'48"
22.
Fabio PARRA
Kelme - Ibexpress 10'18"
23.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E. 10'33"
24.
Juan Carlos CASTILLO RAMIREZ
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao 11'01"
25.
Jon UNZAGA BOMBÍN
Seur 11'11"
26.
Santos HERNANDEZ CALVO
O.N.C.E. 11'31"
27.
Pascal LINO
R.M.O. 11'48"
28.
Johnny WELTZ
O.N.C.E. 12'16"
29.
Javier MURGUIALDAY
BH - Amaya Seguros 12'43"
30.
Juan Tomas MARTINEZ
Festina - Lotus 14'14"
31.
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Seur 14'17"
32.
Federico GARCIA MELIA
Seur 14'51"
33.
Yves BONNAMOUR
Castorama 14'54"
34.
Roque DE LA CRUZ MARTÍNEZ
Seur 14'55"
35.
Omar HERNANDEZ
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao 15'46"
36.
Steven ROOKS
Panasonic - Sportlife 17'00"
37.
Francisco Javier MAULEON
Clas - Cajastur 17'31"
38.
Jean Claude BAGOT
R.M.O. 17'32"
39.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Clas - Cajastur 17'56"
40.
Alberto LEANIZBARRUTIA
Teka
41.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Festina - Lotus 18'01"
42.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Puertas Mavisa 18'10"
43.
Robert FOREST
Café de Colombia 18'30"
44.
Abelardo RONDÓN
Banesto 18'45"
45.
Felice PUTTINI
Carrera - Vagabond 19'08"
46.
Uwe RAAB
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 19'10"
47.
Franck PINEAU
R.M.O. 19'29"
48.
Luis HERRERA
Café de Colombia 20'54"
49.
Néstor MORA
Kelme - Ibexpress 21'10"
50.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
O.N.C.E. 21'19"
51.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Ariostea 22'30"
52.
Melchor MAURI PRAT
O.N.C.E. 22'31"
53.
Rodolfo MASSI
Ariostea 22'37"
54.
Santiago PORTILLO ROSADO
Festina - Lotus 22'40"
55.
Neil STEPHENS
Artiach - Royal 22'51"
56.
Gilles SANDERS
R.M.O. 23'03"
57.
Jos VAN AERT
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 23'04"
58.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 23'49"
59.
Augusto TRIANA
Café de Colombia 24'13"
60.
Pedro Saul MORALES
Kelme - Ibexpress 24'31"
61.
Juan Carlos MARTIN MARTINEZ
BH - Amaya Seguros 25'13"
62.
Roberto CONTI
Ariostea 25'25"
63.
Inaki MURUA
Artiach - Royal 25'32"
64.
Antonio Miguel DÍAZ RODRÍGUEZ
Kelme - Ibexpress 25'46"
65.
Laurent FIGNON
Castorama 25'49"
66.
Manuel Jorge DOMINGUEZ DIAZ
Tulip Computers 25'55"
67.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Banesto 25'58"
68.
Guillermo ARENAS
Clas - Cajastur 26'34"
69.
Pascal SIMON
Castorama 26'41"
70.
Javier CARBALLEDA
Artiach - Royal 26'58"
71.
Nico EMONDS
Teka 27'04"
72.
Jose RECIO
Seur 28'10"
73.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Ariostea 28'34"
74.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Banesto 28'56"
75.
Per PEDERSEN
R.M.O. 29'18"
76.
Jose Antonio SANCHEZ VALENCIA
Artiach - Royal 29'50"
77.
Jure PAVLIČ
Carrera - Vagabond 30'01"
78.
Victor GONZALO GUIRAO
Banesto 30'23"
79.
Acacio DA SILVA
Carrera - Vagabond 30'27"
80.
Rafael LORENZANA
Puertas Mavisa 31'14"
81.
Francisco Javier GARCIANDIA
Artiach - Royal 31'21"
82.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond 31'52"
83.
Marc SERGEANT
Panasonic - Sportlife 32'19"
84.
Éric PICHON
Castorama 32'27"
85.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Carrera - Vagabond 32'37"
86.
Raúl ALCALÁ
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 33'22"
87.
Malcolm ELLIOTT
Teka 33'27"
88.
Valerio PIVA
Ariostea 33'51"
89.
Marcello SIBONI
Ariostea 34'10"
90.
Alberto CAMARGO
Café de Colombia 34'13"
91.
Marco LIETTI
Ariostea 34'16"
92.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic - Sportlife 34'36"
93.
Jose Antonio DAVOZ
Artiach - Royal 34'43"
94.
Herminio DÍAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E. 35'25"
95.
José Luis MORÁN CABRERA
Puertas Mavisa 36'03"
96.
Nico VERHOEVEN
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 36'12"
97.
Alfonso GUTIÉRREZ
BH - Amaya Seguros 37'01"
98.
Julián GOROSPE
Banesto 38'33"
99.
Bernardo MAZON BLANCO
Teka 39'06"
100.
Dante REZZE
R.M.O. 39'19"
101.
Casimiro MOREDA GARCÍA TIZÓN
Clas - Cajastur 39'28"
102.
Eduardo RUIZ SANTAMARIA
BH - Amaya Seguros 39'37"
103.
Ramon ROTA MUNOZ
Kelme - Ibexpress 39'52"
104.
Enrico ZAINA
Carrera - Vagabond 40'34"
105.
Rolando OVANDO
Tulip Computers 40'59"
106.
Angel Jose SARRAPIO
Kelme - Ibexpress 41'32"
107.
Gert JAKOBS
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 43'13"
108.
Dario MARIUZZO
Ariostea 43'46"
109.
Fernando PACHECO
Teka 44'01"
110.
Jose PEDRERO SERRANO
Teka 44'20"
111.
Flavio GIUPPONI
Carrera - Vagabond 45'25"
112.
Francisco ANTEQUERA
BH - Amaya Seguros 46'24"
113.
Jesper WORRE
Café de Colombia 48'31"
114.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Teka 48'46"
115.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Puertas Mavisa 48'59"
116.
Francisco Javier CLARAMUNT
Kelme - Ibexpress 49'09"
117.
Juan Carlos ARRIBAS
BH - Amaya Seguros 50'44"
118.
Pedro Antonio MARQUINA
Clas - Cajastur 51'00"
119.
Fernando MARTINEZ DE GUERENU
Puertas Mavisa
120.
William PULIDO
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao 51'07"
121.
Manuel GUIJARRO DOMÉNECH
Puertas Mavisa 52'50"
122.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Sportlife 57'03"
123.
Mathieu HERMANS
Seur 58'10"
124.
Manuel CARRERA PUNZON
Festina - Lotus 1h01'03"
125.
Manuel MARTINEZ COSTA
Festina - Lotus 1h01'27"
126.
Alan PEIPER
Panasonic - Sportlife 1h01'43"
127.
Juan VALBUENA ROSET
Festina - Lotus 1h01'51"
128.
Antonio BALBOA
Tulip Computers 1h03'31"
129.
Jesus ROSADO CABALLERO
Kelme - Ibexpress 1h05'03"
130.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Tulip Computers
131.
Antonio ESPARZA SANZ
Puertas Mavisa 1h06'49"
132.
Jeff LIECKENS
Panasonic - Sportlife 1h07'39"
133.
Dick DEKKER
Artiach - Royal 1h08'05"
134.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Tulip Computers 1h09'24"
135.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Panasonic - Sportlife 1h10'04"
136.
John TALEN
Panasonic - Sportlife 1h14'15"