Paris - Tours 1990

84th edition

283.5 km

14 October 1990

Rider Team Time
1.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Ariostea 7h09'32"
2.
Phil ANDERSON
TVM - Yoko
3.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Del Tongo - Rex
4.
Kim ANDERSEN
Z
5.
Andreas KAPPES
Toshiba
6.
Carlo BOMANS
Weinmann - SMM Uster
7.
Wiebren VEENSTRA
Buckler
8.
Sean KELLY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
9.
Frédéric MONCASSIN
Castorama
10.
Adriano BAFFI
Ariostea
11.
Olaf LUDWIG
Panasonic - Sportlife
12.
Dirk DEMOL
Lotto - Super Club
13.
Marcel WÜST
R.M.O.
14.
Christophe CAPELLE
Z
15.
Johan LAMMERTS
Z
16.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Yoko
17.
Jan GOESSENS
Weinmann - SMM Uster
18.
Franco BALLERINI
Del Tongo - Rex
19.
Søren LILHOLT
Histor - Sigma
20.
Rudy DHAENENS
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
21.
Uwe RAAB
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
22.
Jan SCHUR
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
23.
Gianni BUGNO
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
24.
Hendrik REDANT
Lotto - Super Club
25.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Yoko
26.
Luigi FURLAN
Helvetia - La Suisse
27.
Patrick DENEUT
Lotto - Super Club
28.
Rudy VERDONCK
Lotto - Super Club
29.
Marc SERGEANT
Panasonic - Sportlife
30.
Camillo PASSERA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
31.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond
32.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Castorama
33.
Hansruedi MÄRKI
Helvetia - La Suisse
34.
Mauro GIANETTI
Helvetia - La Suisse
35.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Weinmann - SMM Uster
36.
Sean YATES
7-Eleven - Hoonved
37.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Helvetia - La Suisse
38.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea
39.
Martial GAYANT
Toshiba
40.
Wilfried PEETERS
Histor - Sigma
41.
Raúl ALCALÁ
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
42.
Nathan DAHLBERG
7-Eleven - Hoonved
43.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Carrera - Vagabond
44.
Serge DEMIERRE
Helvetia - La Suisse
45.
Franky PATTYN
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
46.
Dante REZZE
R.M.O.
47.
Pascal LINO
R.M.O.
48.
Éric PICHON
Castorama
49.
Marco LIETTI
Ariostea
50.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E.
51.
Stefano CASAGRANDE
Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca - Galli
52.
Yvon LEDANOIS
Castorama
54.
Andy BISHOP
7-Eleven - Hoonved
55.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
56.
Philippe BOUVATIER
R.M.O.
57.
Herman FRISON
Histor - Sigma
58.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Super Club
59.
Thierry GOUVENOU
Z
60.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Clas - Cajastur
61.
Stefano ZANATTA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
62.
Jörg MÜLLER
TVM - Yoko
63.
Thierry BOCK
Lotto - Super Club
64.
Santos HERNANDEZ CALVO
O.N.C.E.
65.
Jelle NIJDAM
Buckler
66.
Atle PEDERSEN
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
67.
Olaf JENTZSCH
IOC - Tulip Computers
68.
Thomas WEGMÜLLER
Weinmann - SMM Uster
69.
Mario KUMMER
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
70.
Francisco Javier MAULEON
Clas - Cajastur
71.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond
72.
Sammie MOREELS
Lotto - Super Club
73.
Joseba BERROJALBIZ
Festina - Lotus
74.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
Helvetia - La Suisse
75.
Angelo LECCHI
Del Tongo - Rex
76.
Johnny WELTZ
O.N.C.E.
77.
Valerio PIVA
Ariostea
78.
Alex PEDERSEN
O.N.C.E.
79.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea
80.
Michel DERNIES
Weinmann - SMM Uster
81.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond
82.
Olaf LURVIK
Toshiba
83.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Clas - Cajastur
84.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Lotto - Super Club
85.
Casimiro MOREDA GARCÍA TIZÓN
Clas - Cajastur
86.
Federico ECHAVE
Clas - Cajastur
87.
Dario MARIUZZO
Ariostea
88.
Herminio DÍAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E.
89.
Valerio TEBALDI
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
90.
Jaanus KUUM
Teka
91.
Dirk DE WOLF
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
92.
Mauro RIBEIRO
R.M.O.
93.
Marino LEJARRETA
O.N.C.E.
94.
Jokin MÚJIKA
Banesto
95.
Éric CARITOUX
R.M.O.
96.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
97.
Gérard RUÉ
Castorama
98.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Panasonic - Sportlife
99.
Christian HENN
Carrera - Vagabond
100.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond
101.
Marino AMADORI
Del Tongo - Rex
102.
Bjarne RIIS
Castorama
103.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama
104.
Noël SEGERS
Buckler
105.
Marc MADIOT
Toshiba
106.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler
107.
Uwe NEPP
Stuttgart
108.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Del Tongo - Rex
109.
Thomas DÜRST
Panasonic - Sportlife
110.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Histor - Sigma
111.
Martin EARLEY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
112.
Gianluca ZANINI
Del Tongo - Rex
113.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic - Sportlife
114.
Alain VAN DEN BOSSCHE
TVM - Yoko
115.
Erwin NIJBOER
Stuttgart
116.
Mario SCIREA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
117.
Juan Tomas MARTINEZ
Festina - Lotus
118.
José Ramón URIARTE
Banesto
119.
Laurent MADOUAS
Z
120.
Brian HOLM
Histor - Sigma
121.
Louis DE KONING
Panasonic - Sportlife
122.
Yvon MADIOT
Toshiba
123.
Jacques VAN DER POEL
Weinmann - SMM Uster
124.
Ramón GONZÁLEZ ARRIETA
Festina - Lotus
125.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Sportlife
126.
Marco ZEN
Del Tongo - Rex
127.
Andrea TAFI
Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca - Galli
128.
Tom DESMET
Individual
129.
Jose Manuel OLIVEIRA BOGA
Clas - Cajastur
130.
José Luis SANTAMARÍA GONZÁLEZ
Banesto
131.
Jeff LIECKENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
132.
Jim VAN DE LAER
IOC - Tulip Computers
133.
Christophe MANIN
R.M.O.
134.
Pascal LANCE
Toshiba
135.
Thomas BARTH
TVM - Yoko
136.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Histor - Sigma
137.
Steve BAUER
7-Eleven - Hoonved
138.
Dominik KRIEGER
Helvetia - La Suisse
139.
Guido EICKELBECK
Stuttgart
140.
Sepp HOLZMANN
Stuttgart
141.
Juan VALBUENA ROSET
Festina - Lotus
142.
Fernando ESCARTÍN
Clas - Cajastur
143.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Festina - Lotus
144.
Gino VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler
145.
Luc COLIJN
Histor - Sigma
146.
Toine POELS
Buckler
147.
Edwin BAFCOP
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
148.
Pedro Luis GARCIA VELASCO
Festina - Lotus
149.
Juan Ramon MARTIN ROBLEDA
Festina - Lotus
150.
Raimondo VAIRETTI
Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca - Galli
151.
Marino ALONSO
Banesto
152.
Victor GONZALO GUIRAO
Banesto
153.
Francisco SAN ROMAN
Banesto
154.
Andrea DE MITRI
Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca - Galli
155.
Patrick ROELANDT
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
156.
Scott MCKINLEY
7-Eleven - Hoonved
157.
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
TVM - Yoko
158.
Peter NAESSENS
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
159.
Bruno BONNET
Carrera - Vagabond
160.
Bernd GRÖNE
Stuttgart
161.
Filip COTTENIES
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
162.
Peter FARAZIJN
Weinmann - SMM Uster
163.
Markus SCHLEICHER
Stuttgart
164.
Patrick SCHOOVAERTS
IOC - Tulip Computers
165.
Roger VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
166.
Sandro BONO
Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca - Galli

Race information

Distance: 283.5 km

Date: 14 October 1990