Milano - Torino - 1990

Milano - Torino (214 km) - 16/10

Rider Team Country Time
1. Mauro GIANETTI Helvetia - La Suisse
SUI
4h51'58"
2. Jean Claude LECLERCQ Helvetia - La Suisse
FRA
3. Gilles DELION Helvetia - La Suisse
FRA
4. Martial GAYANT Toshiba
FRA
5. Maximillian SCIANDRI Carrera - Vagabond
GBR
23"
6. Adrie VAN DER POEL Weinmann
NED
7. Rolf SÖRENSEN Ariostea
DEN
8. Valerio TEBALDI Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
9. Maurizio FONDRIEST Del Tongo - Rex
ITA
10. Davide CASSANI Ariostea
ITA
11. Pascal RICHARD Helvetia - La Suisse
SUI
12. Luc ROOSEN Histor
BEL
13. Stefano DELLA SANTA Amore & Vita - Fanini
ITA
14. Rodolfo MASSI Ariostea
ITA
15. Michael WILSON Helvetia - La Suisse
AUS
16. Viatcheslav EKIMOV Panasonic
RUS
17. Sammy MOREELS Lotto - Super Club
BEL
18. Marino LEJARRETA Once
ESP
56"
19. Brian HOLM Histor
DEN
1'01
20. Angelo LECCHI Del Tongo - Rex
ITA
21. Claude CRIQUIELION Lotto - Super Club
BEL
22. Luigi FURLAN Helvetia - La Suisse
ITA
23. Eric CARITOUX R.M.O.
FRA
24. Eric VAN LANCKER Panasonic
BEL
25. Marc SERGEANT Panasonic
BEL
26. Fabian FUCHS Buckler
SUI
27. Stephen HODGE Once
AUS
28. Mauro RIBEIRO R.M.O.
BRA
29. Kim ANDERSEN Z
DEN
30. Phil ANDERSON TVM - Yoko
AUS
31. Dominique ARNOULD Castorama
FRA
32. Pedro MUNOZ Once
ESP
33. Henk LUBBERDING Panasonic
NED
34. Michele MORO Italbonifica - Navigare
ITA
35. Robert MILLAR Z
GBR
36. Leonardo SIERRA Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca - Galli
VEN
1'50"
37. Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV Alfa Lum
UZB
38. Dario RANDO Italbonifica - Navigare
ITA
39. Martin KOKKELKOREN Buckler
NED
40. Thomas WEGMULLER Weinmann
SUI
41. Andy BISHOP American Commerce National Bank
USA
42. Marco DIEM Weinmann
SUI
43. Hansruedi MÄRKI Helvetia - La Suisse
SUI
44. Acacio DA SILVA Carrera - Vagabond
POR
45. Santos HERNANDEZ CALVO Once
ESP
46. Charly MOTTET R.M.O.
FRA
47. Zenon JASKULA Diana - Colnago - Animex
POL
48. Thierry GOUVENOU Z
FRA
2'08"
49. Pjotr UGRUMOV Alfa Lum
LAT
50. Christophe MANIN R.M.O.
FRA
51. Erich MÄCHLER Carrera - Vagabond
SUI
52. Roberto CONTI Ariostea
ITA
53. Fabio ROSCIOLI Del Tongo - Rex
ITA
54. Yvon MADIOT Toshiba
FRA
55. Olaf LURVIK Toshiba
NOR
2'29"
56. Joachim HALUPCZOK Diana - Colnago - Animex
POL
57. X
58. Silvio MARTINELLO Jolly Componibili - Club 88
ITA
59. Andrei TCHMIL Alfa Lum
MDA
60. Flavio VANZELLA Diana - Colnago - Animex
ITA
61. X
62. Franck PINEAU R.M.O.
FRA
63. Julian GOROSPE Banesto
ESP
3'38"
64. Alexandre TRUBINE Alfa Lum
RUS
65. Richard PARRA Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca - Galli
VEN
66. Marek SZERZYNSKI Diana - Colnago - Animex
POL
67. Roberto PAGNIN Malvor - Sidi
ITA
68. Gianni FARESIN Malvor - Sidi
ITA
69. Thierry BOURGUIGNON Toshiba
FRA
70. Jose Luis SANTAMARIA GONZALEZ Banesto
ESP