Milano - Torino - 1990

75th edition

Milano - Torino 214 km

16 October 1990

Rider Team Time
1.
Mauro GIANETTI
Helvetia - La Suisse 4h51'58"
2.
Jean Claude LECLERCQ
Helvetia - La Suisse
3.
Gilles DELION
Helvetia - La Suisse
4.
Martial GAYANT
Toshiba
5.
Maximillian SCIANDRI
Carrera - Vagabond 23"
6.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Weinmann - SMM Uster
7.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Ariostea
8.
Valerio TEBALDI
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
9.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Del Tongo - Rex
10.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea
11.
Pascal RICHARD
Helvetia - La Suisse
12.
Luc ROOSEN
Histor - Sigma
13.
Stefano DELLA SANTA
Amore & Vita - Fanini
14.
Rodolfo MASSI
Ariostea
15.
Michael WILSON
Helvetia - La Suisse
16.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Panasonic - Sportlife
17.
Sammy MOREELS
Lotto - Super Club
18.
Marino LEJARRETA
O.N.C.E. 56"
19.
Brian HOLM
Histor - Sigma 1'01
20.
Angelo LECCHI
Del Tongo - Rex
21.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Lotto - Super Club
22.
Luigi FURLAN
Helvetia - La Suisse
23.
Eric CARITOUX
R.M.O.
24.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Sportlife
25.
Marc SERGEANT
Panasonic - Sportlife
26.
Fabian FUCHS
Buckler
27.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E.
28.
Mauro RIBEIRO
R.M.O.
29.
Kim ANDERSEN
Z
30.
Phil ANDERSON
TVM - Yoko
31.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama
32.
Pedro MUNOZ
O.N.C.E.
33.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic - Sportlife
34.
Michele MORO
Italbonifica - Navigare
35.
Robert MILLAR
Z
36.
Leonardo SIERRA
Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca - Galli 1'50"
37.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Alfa Lum
38.
Dario RANDO
Italbonifica - Navigare
39.
Martin KOKKELKOREN
Buckler
40.
Thomas WEGMULLER
Weinmann - SMM Uster
41.
Andy BISHOP
7-Eleven - Hoonved
42.
Marco DIEM
Weinmann - SMM Uster
43.
Hansruedi MÄRKI
Helvetia - La Suisse
44.
Acacio DA SILVA
Carrera - Vagabond
45.
Santos HERNANDEZ CALVO
O.N.C.E.
46.
Charly MOTTET
R.M.O.
47.
Zenon JASKULA
Diana - Colnago - Animex
48.
Thierry GOUVENOU
Z 2'08"
49.
Pjotr UGRUMOV
Alfa Lum
50.
Christophe MANIN
R.M.O.
51.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond
52.
Roberto CONTI
Ariostea
53.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Del Tongo - Rex
54.
Yvon MADIOT
Toshiba
55.
Olaf LURVIK
Toshiba 2'29"
56.
Joachim HALUPCZOK
Diana - Colnago - Animex
57.
58.
Silvio MARTINELLO
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
59.
Andrei TCHMIL
Alfa Lum
60.
Flavio VANZELLA
Diana - Colnago - Animex
61.
62.
Franck PINEAU
R.M.O.
63.
Julian GOROSPE
Banesto 3'38"
64.
Alexandre TRUBINE
Alfa Lum
65.
Richard PARRA
Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca - Galli
66.
Marek SZERZYNSKI
Diana - Colnago - Animex
67.
Roberto PAGNIN
Malvor - Sidi
68.
Gianni FARESIN
Malvor - Sidi
69.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Toshiba
70.
Jose Luis SANTAMARIA GONZALEZ
Banesto
71.
72.
73.
74.
75.
76.
77.
78.
79.
80.
81.
Alberto VOLPI
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
82.
Marc MADIOT
Toshiba
83.
84.
Marino AMADORI
Del Tongo - Rex
85.
86.
87.
Emanuele BOMBINI
Diana - Colnago - Animex
88.
89.
90.
91.
92.
93.
94.
95.
Bruno LEALI
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
96.
97.
98.
99.
100.
101.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Amore & Vita - Fanini
102.
103.
104.
105.
106.
107.
108.
Giuseppe SARONNI
Diana - Colnago - Animex 8'13"
109.
110.
Stefano ALLOCCHIO
Italbonifica - Navigare
111.
112.
113.
114.
115.
116.
117.
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
Del Tongo - Rex
118.
119.
120.
121.
122.
123.
124.
125.
126.
127.
128.
129.
130.
131.
Lech PIASECKI
Diana - Colnago - Animex
132.
Jelle NIJDAM
Buckler
133.
134.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler
135.