Paris - Bruxelles - 1990

70th edition

Paris - Bruxelles 246 km

19 September 1990

Rider Team Time
1.
Franco BALLERINI
Del Tongo - Rex 6h07'00"
2.
Michel DERNIES
Weinmann - SMM Uster
3.
Danny NESKENS
La William - Saltos - Fondua - Euroclean 6"
4.
Jelle NIJDAM
Buckler
5.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Weinmann - SMM Uster
6.
Johan MUSEEUW
Lotto - Super Club
7.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Yoko
8.
Stefano ZANATTA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
9.
Sören LILHOLT
Histor - Sigma
10.
Peter SPAENHOVEN
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
11.
Johan LAMMERTS
Z
12.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
IOC - Tulip Computers
13.
Jim VAN DE LAER
IOC - Tulip Computers
14.
Mauro GIANETTI
Helvetia - La Suisse
15.
Ad WIJNANDS
Stuttgart
16.
Alan PEIPER
Panasonic - Sportlife
17.
Jan WIJNANTS
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
18.
Wiebren VEENSTRA
Buckler
19.
Marco LIETTI
Ariostea 7"
20.
Jean Francois BRASSEUR
Weinmann - SMM Uster 9"
21.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond 12"
22.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Super Club 15"
23.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea 33"
24.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Ariostea
25.
Steve BAUER
7-Eleven - Hoonved
26.
Wilfried PEETERS
Histor - Sigma
27.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Lotto - Super Club
28.
Udo BÖLTS
Stuttgart 36"
29.
Adriano BAFFI
Ariostea 58"
30.
Jacques VAN DER POEL
Weinmann - SMM Uster 1'04"
31.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Yoko
32.
Hendrik REDANT
Lotto - Super Club
33.
Luigi FURLAN
Helvetia - La Suisse
34.
Andy BISHOP
7-Eleven - Hoonved
35.
Henri DORGELO
IOC - Tulip Computers 1'26"
36.
Pascal RICHARD
Helvetia - La Suisse
37.
Nathan DAHLBERG
7-Eleven - Hoonved
38.
Valerio PIVA
Ariostea
39.
Nico VERHOEVEN
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
40.
Valerio TEBALDI
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
41.
Frank HOSTE
IOC - Tulip Computers
42.
Noel SZOSTEK
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
43.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Panasonic - Sportlife
44.
Mario CIPOLLINI
Del Tongo - Rex
45.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Buckler
46.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond
47.
Patrick DENEUT
Lotto - Super Club
48.
Andreas KAPPES
Toshiba
49.
Jeff LIECKENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
50.
Remig STUMPF
Toshiba
51.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama
52.
Gilles DELION
Helvetia - La Suisse
53.
Joseph PARKIN
IOC - Tulip Computers
54.
Christian HENN
Carrera - Vagabond
55.
Thomas DÜRST
Panasonic - Sportlife
56.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond
57.
Etienne DE WILDE
Histor - Sigma
58.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler
59.
Rob HARMELING
Histor - Sigma
60.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Histor - Sigma
61.
Jorg MÜLLER
TVM - Yoko
62.
Peter HUYGHE
IOC - Tulip Computers
63.
Peter NAESSENS
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
64.
Fons DE WOLF
IOC - Tulip Computers
65.
Kurt STEINMANN
Weinmann - SMM Uster
66.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
TVM - Yoko
67.
Urs FREULER
Panasonic - Sportlife
68.
John VAN DEN AKKER
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
69.
Philippe BOUVATIER
R.M.O.
70.
Olaf JENTZSCH
IOC - Tulip Computers
71.
Jean Claude COLOTTI
R.M.O.
72.
Massimiliano LELLI
Ariostea
73.
Robert MATWEW
Stuttgart
74.
Uwe RAAB
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
75.
Herman FRISON
Histor - Sigma
76.
Jan SCHÜR
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
77.
Jan GOESSENS
Weinmann - SMM Uster
78.
Dante REZZE
R.M.O.
79.
Olaf LUDWIG
Panasonic - Sportlife
80.
Filip COTTENIES
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
81.
Atle KVALSVOLL
Z
82.
Marcel WÜST
R.M.O.
83.
John CARLSEN
Toshiba
84.
Serge DEMIERRE
Helvetia - La Suisse
85.
Luc GOVAERTS
Westwood - Ibea - Shindaiwa
86.
Marcel ARNTZ
Stuttgart
87.
Patrick VAN ROOSBROECK
La William - Saltos - Fondua - Euroclean
88.
Per PEDERSEN
R.M.O.
89.
Jean Philippe ROUXEL
Castorama
90.
Brian HOLM
Histor - Sigma
91.
Carlo BOMANS
Weinmann - SMM Uster
92.
Henk LUBBERDING
Panasonic - Sportlife
93.
Marino AMADORI
Del Tongo - Rex
94.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Del Tongo - Rex
95.
Angelo LECCHI
Del Tongo - Rex
96.
Sammy MOREELS
Lotto - Super Club
97.
Dirk DE WOLF
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
98.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Del Tongo - Rex 2'35"
99.
Kim ANDERSEN
Z
100.
Dirk HEIRWEG
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
101.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Carrera - Vagabond
102.
Louis DE KONING
Panasonic - Sportlife 2'58"
103.
Jean Marie VERNIE
Westwood - Ibea - Shindaiwa 3'55"
104.
Stephan VAN LEEUWE
Westwood - Ibea - Shindaiwa
105.
Franck PINEAU
R.M.O. 4'56"
106.
Marc MADIOT
Toshiba
107.
Michel STASSE
La William - Saltos - Fondua - Euroclean 6'03"
108.
Gerrit DE VRIES
Buckler 6'12"
109.
Peter PIETERS
TVM - Yoko 7'18"
110.
Ralph MOORMAN
Stuttgart
111.
Norman ALVIS
7-Eleven - Hoonved
112.
Uwe AMPLER
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
113.
Olaf LURVIK
Toshiba
114.
Eric DE CLERCQ
La William - Saltos - Fondua - Euroclean
115.
Noel SEGERS
Buckler
116.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea 8'05"
117.
Thierry LAURENT
R.M.O.
118.
Laurent FIGNON
Castorama
119.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
120.
Stefan JOHO
Ariostea
121.
Raul ALCALA
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
122.
Alain VAN DEN BOSSCHE
TVM - Yoko
123.
Peter VERBEKEN
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
124.
Bernd GRÖNE
Stuttgart
125.
Francesco CESARINI
Del Tongo - Rex
126.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond
127.
Patrick ROELANDT
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
128.
Yves GODIMUS
La William - Saltos - Fondua - Euroclean
129.
Mario KUMMER
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
130.
Luigi BIELLI
Del Tongo - Rex
131.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Vagabond
132.
Bruno BONNET
Carrera - Vagabond
133.
Eric PICHON
Castorama
134.
Frans MAASSEN
Buckler
135.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
Buckler
136.
Dominik KRIEGER
Helvetia - La Suisse