Paris - Bruxelles - 1990

Paris - Bruxelles (246 km) - 19/09

Rider Team Country Time
1. Franco BALLERINI Del Tongo - Rex
ITA
6h07'00"
2. Michel DERNIES Weinmann
BEL
3. Danny NESKENS La William
BEL
6"
4. Jelle NIJDAM Buckler
NED
5. Adrie VAN DER POEL Weinmann
NED
6. Johan MUSEEUW Lotto - Super Club
BEL
7. Jesper SKIBBY TVM - Yoko
DEN
8. Stefano ZANATTA Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
9. Sören LILHOLT Histor
DEN
10. Peter SPAENHOVEN Sefb
BEL
11. Johan LAMMERTS Z
NED
12. Ronny VAN HOLEN IOC - Tulip Computers
BEL
13. Jim VAN DE LAER IOC - Tulip Computers
BEL
14. Mauro GIANETTI Helvetia - La Suisse
SUI
15. Ad WIJNANDS Stuttgart
NED
16. Alan PEIPER Panasonic
AUS
17. Jan WIJNANTS Sefb
BEL
18. Wiebren VEENSTRA Buckler
NED
19. Marco LIETTI Ariostea
ITA
7"
20. Jean Francois BRASSEUR Weinmann
BEL
9"
21. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
12"
22. Peter DE CLERCQ Lotto - Super Club
BEL
15"
23. Davide CASSANI Ariostea
ITA
33"
24. Rolf SÖRENSEN Ariostea
DEN
25. Steve BAUER 7-Eleven - Hoonved
CAN
26. Wilfried PEETERS Histor
BEL
27. Claude CRIQUIELION Lotto - Super Club
BEL
28. Udo BÖLTS Stuttgart
GER
36"
29. Adriano BAFFI Ariostea
ITA
58"
30. Jacques VAN DER POEL Weinmann
NED
1'04"
31. Eddy SCHURER TVM - Yoko
NED
32. Hendrik REDANT Lotto - Super Club
BEL
33. Luigi FURLAN Helvetia - La Suisse
ITA
34. Andy BISHOP American Commerce National Bank
USA
35. Henri DORGELO IOC - Tulip Computers
NED
1'26"
36. Pascal RICHARD Helvetia - La Suisse
SUI
37. Nathan DAHLBERG 7-Eleven - Hoonved
NZL
38. Valerio PIVA Ariostea
ITA
39. Nico VERHOEVEN PDM
NED
40. Valerio TEBALDI Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
41. Frank HOSTE IOC - Tulip Computers
BEL
42. Noel SZOSTEK IOC - Tulip Computers
BEL
43. Eddy PLANCKAERT Panasonic
BEL
44. Mario CIPOLLINI Del Tongo - Rex
ITA
45. Eric VANDERAERDEN Buckler
BEL
46. Massimo GHIROTTO Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
47. Patrick DENEUT Lotto - Super Club
BEL
48. Andreas KAPPES Toshiba
GER
49. Jeff LIECKENS Panasonic
BEL
50. Remig STUMPF Toshiba
GER
51. Jacky DURAND Castorama
FRA
52. Gilles DELION Helvetia - La Suisse
FRA
53. Joseph PARKIN IOC - Tulip Computers
USA
54. Christian HENN Carrera - Vagabond
GER
55. Thomas DÜRST Panasonic
GER
56. Guido BONTEMPI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
57. Etienne DE WILDE Histor
BEL
58. Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK Buckler
BEL
59. Rob HARMELING Histor
NED
60. Johan VERSTREPEN Histor
BEL
61. Jorg MÜLLER TVM - Yoko
SUI
62. Peter HUYGHE IOC - Tulip Computers
BEL
63. Peter NAESSENS Isoglass
BEL
64. Fons DE WOLF Tulip
BEL
65. Kurt STEINMANN Weinmann
SUI
66. Jacques HANEGRAAF TVM - Yoko
NED
67. Urs FREULER Panasonic
SUI
68. John VAN DEN AKKER PDM
NED
69. Philippe BOUVATIER R.M.O.
FRA
70. Olaf JENTZSCH IOC - Tulip Computers
GER
71. Jean Claude COLOTTI R.M.O.
FRA
72. Massimiliano LELLI Ariostea
ITA
73. Robert MATWEW
GER
74. Uwe RAAB PDM
GER
75. Herman FRISON Histor
BEL
76. Jan SCHÜR Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
GER
77. Jan GOESSENS Weinmann
BEL
78. Dante REZZE R.M.O.
FRA
79. Olaf LUDWIG Panasonic
GER
80. Filip COTTENIES Isoglass
BEL
81. Atle KVALSVOLL Z
NOR
82. Marcel WÜST R.M.O.
GER
83. John CARLSEN Toshiba
DEN
84. Serge DEMIERRE Helvetia - La Suisse
SUI
85. Luc GOVAERTS Westwood
BEL
86. Marcel ARNTZ Stuttgart
NED
87. Patrick VAN ROOSBROECK La William
BEL
88. Per PEDERSEN R.M.O.
DEN
89. Jean Philippe ROUXEL Castorama
FRA
90. Brian HOLM Histor
DEN
91. Carlo BOMANS Weinmann
BEL
92. Henk LUBBERDING Panasonic
NED
93. Marino AMADORI Del Tongo - Rex
ITA
94. Maurizio FONDRIEST Del Tongo - Rex
ITA
95. Angelo LECCHI Del Tongo - Rex
ITA
96. Sammy MOREELS Lotto - Super Club
BEL
97. Dirk DE WOLF PDM
BEL
98. Fabio ROSCIOLI Del Tongo - Rex
ITA
2'35"
99. Kim ANDERSEN Z
DEN
100. Dirk HEIRWEG Sefb
BEL
101. Maximillian SCIANDRI Carrera - Vagabond
GBR
102. Louis DE KONING Panasonic
NED
2'58"
103. Jean Marie VERNIE Westwood
BEL
3'55"
104. Stephan VAN LEEUWE Westwood
BEL
105. Franck PINEAU R.M.O.
FRA
4'56"
106. Marc MADIOT Toshiba
FRA
107. Michel STASSE
BEL
6'03"
108. Gerrit DE VRIES Buckler
NED
6'12"
109. Peter PIETERS TVM - Yoko
NED
7'18"
110. Ralph MOORMAN Stuttgart
NED
111. Norman ALVIS 7-Eleven - Hoonved
USA
112. Uwe AMPLER PDM
GER
113. Olaf LURVIK Toshiba
NOR
114. Eric DE CLERCQ
BEL
115. Noel SEGERS Buckler
BEL
116. Bruno CENGHIALTA Ariostea
ITA
8'05"
117. Thierry LAURENT R.M.O.
FRA
118. Laurent FIGNON Castorama
FRA
119. Giovanni FIDANZA Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
ITA
120. Stefan JOHO Ariostea
SUI
121. Raul ALCALA PDM
MEX
122. Alain VAN DEN BOSSCHE TVM - Yoko
BEL
123. Peter VERBEKEN Isoglass
BEL
124. Bernd GRÖNE Stuttgart
GER
125. Francesco CESARINI Del Tongo - Rex
ITA
126. Erich MÄCHLER Carrera - Vagabond
SUI
127. Patrick ROELANDT Isoglass
BEL
128. Yves GODIMUS La William
BEL
129. Mario KUMMER Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
GER
130. Luigi BIELLI Del Tongo - Rex
ITA
131. Giancarlo PERINI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
132. Bruno BONNET Carrera - Vagabond
FRA
133. Eric PICHON Castorama
FRA
134. Frans MAASSEN Buckler
NED
135. Gerrit SOLLEVELD Buckler
NED
136. Dominik KRIEGER Helvetia - La Suisse
GER