CdM

Ronde van Vlaanderen 1990

74th edition

265 km

1 April 1990

Rider Team Time
1.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Ariostea 6h47'25"
2.
Rudy DHAENENS
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
3.
John TALEN
Panasonic - Sportlife 00'11"
4.
Carlo BOMANS
Weinmann - SMM Uster
5.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Del Tongo - Rex 00'14"
6.
Jan SCHUR
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora 00'23"
7.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
Helvetia - La Suisse
8.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Lotto - Super Club 00'37"
9.
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
R.M.O.
10.
Franco BALLERINI
Del Tongo - Rex
11.
Zenon JASKUŁA
Diana - Colnago - Animex
12.
Gianni BUGNO
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
13.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Z
14.
Gilles DELION
Helvetia - La Suisse
15.
Jelle NIJDAM
Buckler
16.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond
17.
Marc MADIOT
Toshiba
18.
Andreas KAPPES
Toshiba 01'07"
19.
Adriano BAFFI
Ariostea
20.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
21.
Henri MANDERS
Helvetia - La Suisse
22.
Brian HOLM
Histor - Sigma
23.
Marc SERGEANT
Panasonic - Sportlife
24.
Giuseppe CALCATERRA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
25.
Frank PIRARD
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
26.
Phil ANDERSON
TVM - Yoko
27.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Buckler
28.
Nico VERHOEVEN
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
29.
Jan GOESSENS
Weinmann - SMM Uster
30.
Tony ROMINGER
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
31.
Stefan RÄKERS
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
32.
Michel DERNIES
Weinmann - SMM Uster
33.
Frans MAASSEN
Buckler
34.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond
35.
Martial GAYANT
Toshiba
36.
Mauro GIANETTI
Helvetia - La Suisse
37.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Super Club
38.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Del Tongo - Rex
39.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama
40.
Dante REZZE
R.M.O.
41.
Jan WIJNANTS
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
42.
Jean-Marie WAMPERS
Panasonic - Sportlife
43.
Remig STUMPF
Toshiba
44.
François LEMARCHAND
Z
45.
Per PEDERSEN
R.M.O.
46.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
47.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
TVM - Yoko
48.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Panasonic - Sportlife
49.
Marco LIETTI
Ariostea
50.
Alex PEDERSEN
O.N.C.E.
51.
Alan PEIPER
Panasonic - Sportlife
52.
Nathan DAHLBERG
7-Eleven - Hoonved 03'26"
53.
Michel VERMOTE
R.M.O.
54.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
55.
Jeff LIECKENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
56.
Steve BAUER
7-Eleven - Hoonved
57.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Frank - Toyo
58.
Marco SALIGARI
Ariostea 08'31"
59.
Christian HENN
Carrera - Vagabond
60.
Wilfried PEETERS
Histor - Sigma
61.
Bob ROLL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
62.
Gilles SANDERS
R.M.O.
63.
Kurt VAN KEIRSBULCK
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
64.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Weinmann - SMM Uster
65.
Jürg BRUGGMANN
Frank - Toyo
66.
Noël SEGERS
Buckler
67.
Pascal DUCROT
Frank - Toyo
68.
Jan VAN CAMP
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
69.
Luigi BIELLI
Del Tongo - Rex
70.
Philippe CASADO
Z
71.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
Buckler
72.
Jan BOGAERT
La William - Saltos - Fondua - Euroclean
73.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
74.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Vagabond
75.
Kurt STEINMANN
Weinmann - SMM Uster
76.
Mario SCIREA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
77.
Yvon MADIOT
Toshiba
78.
Johan CAPIOT
TVM - Yoko 08'44"
79.
Oleg IAROCHENKO
Alfa Lum 12'01"
80.
Eduardo CHOZAS
O.N.C.E.
81.
Danny LIPPENS
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
82.
Herman FRISON
Histor - Sigma 13'25"
83.
Hendrik REDANT
Lotto - Super Club
84.
Marco ZEN
Del Tongo - Rex
85.
Viktor KLIMOV
Alfa Lum
86.
Stefan JOHO
Ariostea
87.
Johnny WELTZ
O.N.C.E.
88.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama
89.
Melchor MAURI PRAT
O.N.C.E.
90.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Helvetia - La Suisse
91.
Christian CHAUBET
Toshiba
92.
Uwe RAAB
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
93.
Jörg MÜLLER
TVM - Yoko
94.
Valerio TEBALDI
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
95.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E.
96.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Carrera - Vagabond
97.
Antonio ZANINI
Individual
98.
Patrick JACOBS
TVM - Yoko
99.
John TOMAC
7-Eleven - Hoonved
100.
John VAN DEN AKKER
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
101.
Danny NESKENS
La William - Saltos - Fondua - Euroclean
102.
Hansruedi MÄRKI
Helvetia - La Suisse 16'59"
103.
Joachim HALUPCZOK
Diana - Colnago - Animex
104.
Marcel WÜST
R.M.O.
105.
Patrick HENDRICKX
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
106.
Dirk DEMOL
Lotto - Super Club
107.
Dirk HEIRWEG
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
108.
Franky PATTYN
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
109.
Giorgio FURLAN
Diana - Colnago - Animex
110.
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
TVM - Yoko
111.
Patrick DENEUT
Lotto - Super Club
112.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Histor - Sigma

Race information

Distance: 265 km

Date: 1 April 1990