Ronde van Vlaanderen - 1991

75th edition

261 km

7 April 1991

Rider Team Time
1.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler 7h02'00"
2.
Johan MUSEEUW
Lotto - Super Club 00'45"
3.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Ariostea
4.
Rolf GÖLZ
Ariostea
5.
Frans MAASSEN
Buckler 01'43"
6.
Marc MADIOT
R.M.O. 01'48"
7.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Sanyo
8.
Franco BALLERINI
Del Tongo - MG Boys Maglificio
9.
Laurent JALABERT
Toshiba
10.
Marc SERGEANT
Panasonic - Sportlife
11.
Dirk DE WOLF
Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona
12.
Carlo BOMANS
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx 01'59"
13.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond
14.
John TALEN
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
15.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Panasonic - Sportlife
16.
Alan PEIPER
Tulip Computers
17.
Philippe BOUVATIER
R.M.O.
18.
Phil ANDERSON
Motorola 03'07"
19.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Buckler
20.
Michel VERMOTE
R.M.O.
21.
Martial GAYANT
Toshiba
22.
Sammy MOREELS
Lotto - Super Club
23.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E.
24.
Jean Claude COLOTTI
Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona 03'25"
25.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Lotto - Super Club
26.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
TVM - Sanyo
27.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond
28.
Nico VERHOEVEN
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
29.
Manuel Jorge DOMINGUEZ DIAZ
Clas - Cajastur
30.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Z - Peugeot
31.
Mario CIPOLLINI
Del Tongo - MG Boys Maglificio 04'35"
32.
Olaf LUDWIG
Panasonic - Sportlife
33.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Super Club
34.
Jan WIJNANTS
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
35.
Patrick JACOBS
Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona
36.
Thomas WEGMULLER
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
37.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
Buckler
38.
Peter HUYGHE
La William - Saltos - Duvel 04'50"
39.
Hendrik REDANT
Lotto - Super Club
40.
Rob HARMELING
TVM - Sanyo
41.
Urs FREULER
Telekom
42.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea
43.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Lotto - Super Club
44.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
45.
Francois LEMARCHAND
Z - Peugeot
46.
Thierry GOUVENOU
Z - Peugeot
47.
Rolf ALDAG
Helvetia - La Suisse 07'50"
48.
Luc COLIJN
Histor - Sigma 08'49"
49.
Franky PATTYN
Collstrop - Isoglass
50.
Wilfried PEETERS
Histor - Sigma
51.
Michel DERNIES
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
52.
Ludwig WILLEMS
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
53.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Ariostea 08'57"
54.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
55.
Edouardo CHOZAS
O.N.C.E.
56.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
Panasonic - Sportlife
57.
Dean WOODS
Telekom
58.
Werner WÜLLER
Telekom
59.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
Helvetia - La Suisse
60.
Dominik KRIEGER
Helvetia - La Suisse
61.
Andreas KAPPES
Histor - Sigma
62.
Etienne DE WILDE
Histor - Sigma
63.
Daniel BEELEN
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
64.
Herman FRISON
Histor - Sigma
65.
Andrei TCHMIL
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
66.
Dario MARIUZZO
Ariostea
67.
Mauro RIBEIRO
R.M.O.
68.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Tulip Computers
69.
Frédéric MONCASSIN
Castorama - Raleigh
70.
Francis MOREAU
Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona 12'35"
71.
Dirk DEMOL
Lotto - Super Club
72.
Philippe LOUVIOT
Toshiba
73.
Valerio TEBALDI
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
74.
Rudy ROGIERS
Tulip Computers
75.
Jean Paul VAN POPPEL
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
76.
Eric DE CLERCQ
La William - Saltos - Duvel
77.
Stefan RÄKERS
Collstrop - Isoglass
78.
Peter FARAZIJN
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
79.
Bernd GRÖNE
Telekom
80.
Mauro GIANETTI
Helvetia - La Suisse