Ronde van Vlaanderen - 1991

Rider Team Country Time
1. Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK Buckler
BEL
7h02'00"
2. Johan MUSEEUW Lotto - Super Club
BEL
00'45"
3. Rolf SÖRENSEN Ariostea
DEN
4. Rolf GÖLZ Ariostea
GER
5. Frans MAASSEN Buckler
NED
01'43"
6. Marc MADIOT RMO
FRA
01'48"
7. Jesper SKIBBY TVM
DEN
8. Franco BALLERINI Del Tongo
ITA
9. Laurent JALABERT Toshiba
FRA
10. Marc SERGEANT Panasonic
BEL
11. Dirk DE WOLF TonTon Tapis
BEL
12. Carlo BOMANS Weinmann
BEL
01'59"
13. Guido BONTEMPI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
14. John TALEN PDM
NED
15. Maurizio FONDRIEST Panasonic
ITA
16. Alan PEIPER Tulip Computers
AUS
17. Philippe BOUVATIER RMO
FRA
18. Phil ANDERSON Motorola
AUS
03'07"
19. Eric VANDERAERDEN Buckler
BEL
20. Michel VERMOTE RMO
BEL
21. Martial GAYANT Toshiba
FRA
22. Sammy MOREELS Lotto - Super Club
BEL
23. Stephen HODGE Once
AUS
24. Jean Claude COLOTTI TonTon Tapis
FRA
03'25"
25. Claude CRIQUIELION Lotto - Super Club
BEL
26. Dmitri KONYCHEV TVM
RUS
27. Massimo GHIROTTO Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
28. Nico VERHOEVEN PDM
NED
29. Manuel Jorge DOMINGUEZ DIAZ Clas
ESP
30. Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE Z - Peugeot
FRA
31. Mario CIPOLLINI Del Tongo
ITA
04'35"
32. Olaf LUDWIG Panasonic
GER
33. Peter DE CLERCQ Lotto - Super Club
BEL
34. Jan WIJNANTS Sefb
BEL
35. Patrick JACOBS TonTon Tapis
BEL
36. Thomas WEGMULLER Weinmann
SUI
37. Ludo DE KEULENAER Buckler
BEL
38. Peter HUYGHE La William
BEL
04'50"
39. Hendrik REDANT Lotto - Super Club
BEL
40. Rob HARMELING TVM
NED
41. Urs FREULER T-Mobile/Telekom
SUI
42. Bruno CENGHIALTA Ariostea
ITA
43. Rick VAN SLYCKE Lotto - Super Club
BEL
44. Paul HAGHEDOOREN Sefb
BEL
45. Francois LEMARCHAND Z - Peugeot
FRA
46. Thierry GOUVENOU Z - Peugeot
FRA
47. Rolf ALDAG Helvetia
GER
07'50"
48. Luc COLIJN Histor
BEL
08'49"
49. Franky PATTYN Collstrop
BEL
50. Wilfried PEETERS Histor
BEL
51. Michel DERNIES Weinmann
BEL
52. Ludwig WILLEMS Weinmann
BEL
53. Moreno ARGENTIN Ariostea
ITA
08'57"
54. Rolf JÄRMANN Weinmann
SUI
55. Edouardo CHOZAS Once
ESP
56. Marc VAN ORSOUW Panasonic
NED
57. Dean WOODS T-Mobile/Telekom
AUS
58. Werner WÜLLER T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
59. Peter STEVENHAAGEN Helvetia
NED
60. Dominik KRIEGER Helvetia
GER
61. Andreas KAPPES Histor
GER
62. Etienne DE WILDE Histor
BEL
63. Daniel BEELEN Sefb
BEL
64. Herman FRISON Histor
BEL
65. Andrei TCHMIL Sefb
MDA
66. Dario MARIUZZO Ariostea
ITA
67. Mauro RIBEIRO RMO
BRA
68. Adrie VAN DER POEL Tulip Computers
NED
69. Frédéric MONCASSIN Castorama
FRA
70. Francis MOREAU TonTon Tapis
FRA
12'35"
71. Dirk DEMOL Lotto - Super Club
BEL
72. Philippe LOUVIOT Toshiba
FRA
73. Valerio TEBALDI Gatorade
ITA
74. Rudy ROGIERS Tulip Computers
BEL
75. Jean Paul VAN POPPEL PDM
NED
76. Eric DE CLERCQ La William
BEL
77. Stefan RÄKERS Collstrop
NED
78. Peter FARAZIJN Weinmann
BEL
79. Bernd GRÖNE T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
80. Mauro GIANETTI Helvetia
SUI