Paris - Roubaix - 1991

Compiègne - Roubaix (266 km) - 14/04

Rider Team Country Time
1. Marc MADIOT RMO
FRA
7h08'19"
2. Jean Claude COLOTTI Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona
FRA
01'07"
3. Carlo BOMANS Weinmann
BEL
4. Steve BAUER Motorola
CAN
5. Franco BALLERINI Del Tongo
ITA
6. Wilfried PEETERS Histor - Sigma
BEL
7. Nico VERHOEVEN PDM
NED
8. Marc SERGEANT Panasonic
BEL
9. Olaf LUDWIG Panasonic
GER
01'41"
10. Hendrik REDANT Lotto - Super Club
BEL
11. John TALEN PDM
NED
12. Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE Z - Peugeot
FRA
13. Peter DE CLERCQ Lotto - Super Club
BEL
14. Guido BONTEMPI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
02'31"
15. Jean Marie WAMPERS Panasonic
BEL
16. Johan MUSEEUW Lotto - Super Club
BEL
02'39"
17. Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK Buckler
BEL
18. Laurent JALABERT Toshiba
FRA
19. Rudy DHAENENS Panasonic
BEL
20. Paul HAGHEDOOREN Sefb
BEL
21. Michel VERMOTE RMO
BEL
22. Alan PEIPER Tulip Computers
AUS
23. Tom CORDES PDM
NED
24. Laurent FIGNON Castorama
FRA
25. Adrie VAN DER POEL Tulip Computers
NED
26. Philippe LOUVIOT Toshiba
FRA
03'21"
27. Dirk DE WOLF Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona
BEL
28. Martial GAYANT Toshiba
FRA
29. Peter PIETERS Tulip Computers
NED
03'52"
30. Jan WIJNANTS Sefb
BEL
31. Philippe CASADO Z - Peugeot
FRA
32. Uwe RAAB PDM
GER
33. John VAN DEN AKKER PDM
NED
34. Mario CIPOLLINI Del Tongo
ITA
05'23"
35. Eric VANDERAERDEN Buckler
BEL
36. Charly MOTTET RMO
FRA
37. Stefan JOHO Weinmann
SUI
38. Francis MOREAU Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona
FRA
39. Frédéric MONCASSIN Castorama
FRA
40. Massimo GHIROTTO Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
41. Alain VAN DEN BOSSCHE TVM - Sanyo
BEL
42. Johan DEVOS Sefb
BEL
43. Jelle NIJDAM Buckler
NED
44. Kurt STEINMANN Weinmann
SUI
45. Mauro RIBEIRO RMO
BRA
46. Herminio DIAZ ZABALA Once
ESP
47. Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV Carrera - Vagabond
UZB
48. Andy BISHOP Motorola
USA
49. Andrei TCHMIL Sefb
MDA
50. Eddy PLANCKAERT Panasonic
BEL
51. Rolf SÖRENSEN Ariostea
DEN
52. Sean YATES Motorola
GBR
07'05"
53. Marc BOUILLON Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona
BEL
07'48"
54. Jacques VAN DER POEL Tulip Computers
NED
07'55"
55. Greg LEMOND Z - Peugeot
USA
56. Remig STUMPF Histor - Sigma
GER
09'40"
57. Urs FREULER Telekom
SUI
58. Valerio PIVA Ariostea
ITA
59. Rick VAN SLYCKE Lotto - Super Club
BEL
60. Bjarne RIIS Castorama
DEN
61. Mario SCIREA Gatorade
ITA
62. Raimondo VAIRETTI Selle Italia
ITA
63. Thomas BARTH TVM - Sanyo
GER
64. Bart LEYSEN Lotto - Super Club
BEL
65. Jorg MÜLLER TVM - Sanyo
SUI
66. Christian CHAUBET Toshiba
FRA
67. Etienne DE WILDE Histor - Sigma
BEL
68. Thomas WEGMULLER Weinmann
SUI
69. Dirk DEMOL Lotto - Super Club
BEL
70. Eddy SCHURER TVM - Sanyo
NED
71. Gerrit SOLLEVELD Buckler
NED
72. Noel SEGERS Buckler
BEL
73. Adrie KOOLS Tulip Computers
NED
74. Louis DE KONING Panasonic
NED
75. Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK Histor - Sigma
BEL
76. Ludwig WILLEMS Weinmann
BEL
77. Andrea TAFI Carrera - Vagabond
ITA
17'11"
78. Johnny WELTZ Once
DEN
79. Giuseppe CALCATERRA Gatorade
ITA
80. Dag Otto LAURITZEN Motorola
NOR
81. Casimiro MOREDA GARCIA TIZON Clas - Cajastur
ESP
82. Marnix LAMEIRE Sefb
BEL
83. Melchor MAURI PRAT Once
ESP
84. Mario KUMMER Gatorade
GER
85. Vicente PRADO HUERGO Clas - Cajastur
ESP
86. Eros POLI Del Tongo
ITA
87. Erwin NIJBOER Telekom
NED
88. Michel ZANOLI Tulip Computers
NED
89. Christian HENN Carrera - Vagabond
GER
18'28"
90. Wim SELS Histor - Sigma
BEL
91. Pierre DEWAILLY Histor - Sigma
BEL
19'40"
92. Jan GOESSENS Weinmann
BEL
93. Maarten DEN BAKKER PDM
NED
21'11"
94. Gert JAKOBS PDM
NED
95. Patrick VERSCHUEREN Lotto - Super Club
BEL
96. Gino DE BACKER Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona
BEL