Liège - Bastogne - Liège - 1991

77th edition

21 April 1991

Rider Team Time
1.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Ariostea 7h15'00"
2.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Lotto - Super Club
3.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Ariostea
4.
Miguel INDURAIN
Banesto
5.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Sportlife
6.
Raul ALCALA
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
7.
Marino LEJARRETA
O.N.C.E.
8.
Stephen ROCHE
Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona
9.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler 02'30"
10.
Dirk DE WOLF
Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona 02'36"
11.
Laurent JALABERT
Toshiba
12.
Benny VAN BRABANT
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
13.
Nico VERHOEVEN
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
14.
Carlo BOMANS
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
15.
Phil ANDERSON
Motorola
16.
Rolf GÖLZ
Ariostea
17.
Gianni BUGNO
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
18.
Frans MAASSEN
Buckler
19.
Uwe AMPLER
Histor - Sigma
20.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Panasonic - Sportlife
21.
Steven ROOKS
Buckler
22.
Gerard RUÉ
Helvetia - La Suisse
23.
Charly MOTTET
R.M.O.
24.
Sammy MOREELS
Lotto - Super Club
25.
Atle KVALSVOLL
Z - Peugeot
26.
Mauro GIANETTI
Helvetia - La Suisse
27.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Panasonic - Sportlife
28.
Daniel BEELEN
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
29.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E.
30.
Miguel Angel MARTINEZ TORRES
O.N.C.E.
31.
Erik BREUKINK
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
32.
Michel DERNIES
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
33.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Panasonic - Sportlife
34.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Castorama - Raleigh 04'21"
35.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond
36.
Jan SIEMONS
TVM - Sanyo
37.
Pedro DELGADO
Banesto
38.
Franco BALLERINI
Del Tongo - MG Boys Maglificio
39.
Harry LODGE
Collstrop - Isoglass
40.
Yvon MADIOT
R.M.O.
41.
Inaki GASTON
Clas - Cajastur 04'25"
42.
Johan BRUYNEEL
Lotto - Super Club
43.
Jean Claude LECLERCQ
Helvetia - La Suisse
44.
Rudy VERDONCK
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
45.
Eric CARITOUX
R.M.O.
46.
Martial GAYANT
Toshiba
47.
John TALEN
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
48.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Tulip Computers 06'28"
49.
Laurent PILLON
Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona
50.
Dietmar HAUER
Tulip Computers
51.
Bjarne RIIS
Castorama - Raleigh
52.
Mauro RIBEIRO
R.M.O.
53.
Henri ABADIE
Toshiba
54.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Buckler
55.
Gilles DELION
Helvetia - La Suisse
56.
Peio RUIZ CABESTANY
Clas - Cajastur
57.
Laurent DUFAUX
Helvetia - La Suisse
58.
Manuel Jorge DOMINGUEZ DIAZ
Clas - Cajastur
59.
Philippe BOUVATIER
R.M.O. 07'33"
60.
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
Del Tongo - MG Boys Maglificio 12'40"
61.
Maximillian SCIANDRI
Carrera - Vagabond
62.
Stefan JOHO
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx 13'47"
63.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
Motorola
64.
Andrei TCHMIL
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
65.
Toni ROMINGER
Toshiba
66.
Brian HOLM
Histor - Sigma
67.
Felice PUTTINI
Carrera - Vagabond
68.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama - Raleigh
69.
Jan WIJNANTS
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
70.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
Panasonic - Sportlife
71.
Marek KULAS
La William - Saltos - Duvel
72.
Pascal RICHARD
Helvetia - La Suisse
73.
Jean Marie WAMPERS
Panasonic - Sportlife
74.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
75.
Luis Maria DIAZ DE OTAZU GALARZA
O.N.C.E.
76.
Luc LEBLANC
Castorama - Raleigh
77.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
78.
Martin EARLEY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
79.
Jose Ramon URIARTE
Banesto
80.
Javier DUCH BALLESTAR
Clas - Cajastur
81.
Alberto VOLPI
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
82.
Jesus RODRIGUEZ MAGRO
Banesto
83.
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
84.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Super Club
85.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Super Club
86.
Heinz IMBODEN
Helvetia - La Suisse
87.
Martin KOKKELKOREN
Buckler
88.
Marino ALONSO
Banesto
89.
Jim VAN DE LAER
Tulip Computers 21'27"
90.
Eric DE CLERCQ
La William - Saltos - Duvel
91.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Histor - Sigma
92.
Kurt HUYGENS
Histor - Sigma
93.
François SIMON
Castorama - Raleigh
94.
Benny HEYLEN
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
95.
Gerrit DE VRIES
Buckler
96.
Atle PEDERSEN
Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona
97.
Corneille DAEMS
Collstrop - Isoglass
98.
Alberto ELLI
Ariostea
99.
Jose Manuel OLIVEIRA BOGA
Clas - Cajastur
100.
Casimiro MOREDA GARCIA TIZON
Clas - Cajastur
101.
Davis RAYNER
Buckler
102.
Peter VERBEKEN
Collstrop - Isoglass
103.
Harald MAIER
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
104.
Franky ANDREU
Motorola
105.
Javier ALDANONDO LUZURIAGA
O.N.C.E.
106.
Sergei USLAMINE
TVM - Sanyo
107.
Jorg MÜLLER
TVM - Sanyo
108.
Serge DEMIERRE
Helvetia - La Suisse
109.
Luc ROOSEN
Tulip Computers
110.
Frank VAN DEN ABBEELE
Lotto - Super Club
111.
Jose Luis SANTAMARIA GONZALEZ
Banesto
112.
Vassily JDANOV
TVM - Sanyo
113.
Patrick ROBEET
Buckler
114.
Vicente PRADO HUERGO
Clas - Cajastur
115.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Del Tongo - MG Boys Maglificio