Tour de France - 1992

79th edition

Stage 11. Straatsburg - Mulhouse, 249.5 km    

15 July 1992

Rider Team Time
1.
Laurent FIGNON
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 6h30'49"
2.
Laurent DUFAUX
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs 00'12"
3.
Per PEDERSEN
Amaya Seguros
4.
Alberto ELLI
Ariostea
5.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
TVM - Sanyo
6.
Pedro DELGADO
Banesto
7.
Luc LEBLANC
Castorama
8.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E. 00'22"
9.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
10.
Sean KELLY
Festina - Lotus
11.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
12.
Jim VAN DE LAER
Tulip Computers
13.
Raul ALCALA
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
14.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama
15.
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
16.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Banesto
17.
Gianni BUGNO
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
18.
Eric BOYER
Z
19.
Pascal LINO
R.M.O.
20.
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
TVM - Sanyo
21.
Javier MURGUIALDAY
Amaya Seguros
22.
Yvon LEDANOIS
Castorama
23.
Arunas CEPELE
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
24.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Clas - Cajastur
25.
Inaki GASTON
Clas - Cajastur
26.
Steven ROOKS
Buckler
27.
Luis PEREZ GARCIA
Festina - Lotus
28.
Enrique ALONSO
Festina - Lotus
29.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
30.
Gerard RUÉ
Castorama
31.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Panasonic - Sportlife
32.
Greg LEMOND
Z
33.
Atle KVALSVOLL
Z
34.
Alberto CAMARGO
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
35.
Luc ROOSEN
Tulip Computers
36.
Jon UNZAGA BOMBIN
Clas - Cajastur
37.
Dimitri ZHDANOV
Panasonic - Sportlife
38.
Oscar DE JESUS VARGAS
Amaya Seguros
39.
Francisco Javier MAULEON
Clas - Cajastur
40.
Franco VONA
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
41.
Richard VIRENQUE
R.M.O.
42.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
43.
Francisco ESPINOSA
Clas - Cajastur
44.
Erik BREUKINK
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
45.
Fernando ESCARTIN
Clas - Cajastur
46.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
Motorola
47.
Julian GOROSPE
Banesto
48.
Robert MILLAR
TVM - Sanyo
49.
Roberto CONTI
Ariostea
50.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E. 01'02"
51.
Dominik KRIEGER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs 03'08"
52.
Zenon JASKULA
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
53.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Castorama
54.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom
55.
Jens HEPPNER
Telekom
56.
Jean Cyril ROBIN
Castorama
57.
Jerome SIMON
Z
58.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
Z
59.
Jan NEVENS
Lotto
60.
Carlos HERNANDEZ BAILO
Festina - Lotus 07'01"
61.
Yvon MADIOT
Telekom
62.
Harald MAIER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
63.
Flavio VANZELLA
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
64.
Mauro GIANETTI
Festina - Lotus
65.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Castorama
66.
Miguel Angel MARTINEZ TORRES
O.N.C.E.
67.
Peio RUIZ CABESTANY
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
68.
Acacio DA SILVA
Festina - Lotus
69.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E.
70.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Sanyo
71.
Gerardo MONCADA
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao 08'11"
72.
Alvaro MEJIA
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
73.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
74.
Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA
Festina - Lotus
75.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Panasonic - Sportlife
76.
Philippe LOUVIOT
O.N.C.E. 12'06"
77.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama
78.
Fernando PINERO GALLEGO
Festina - Lotus
79.
Juan Carlos MARTIN MARTINEZ
Amaya Seguros
80.
Dirk DE WOLF
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
81.
Johan MUSEEUW
Lotto
82.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
83.
Alessandro GIANELLI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
84.
Marc SERGEANT
Panasonic - Sportlife
85.
Herminio DIAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E.
86.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Tulip Computers
87.
Neil STEPHENS
O.N.C.E.
88.
Abelardo RONDON
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
89.
Alberto LEANIZBARRUTIA
Clas - Cajastur
90.
Laurent PILLON
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
91.
Jose Ramon URIARTE
Banesto
92.
Marc MADIOT
Telekom
93.
Eric CARITOUX
R.M.O.
94.
Ronan PENSEC
R.M.O.
95.
Gilles DELION
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
96.
Arturas KASPUTIS
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
97.
Fabrice PHILIPOT
Banesto
98.
Mario SCIREA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
99.
Armand DE LAS CUEVAS
Banesto
100.
Sören LILHOLT
Tulip Computers
101.
Johnny WELTZ
O.N.C.E.
102.
Phil ANDERSON
Motorola
103.
Mario KUMMER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
104.
Valerio TEBALDI
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
105.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Panasonic - Sportlife
106.
Marino ALONSO
Banesto
107.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 13'50"
108.
Jos VAN AERT
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
109.
Mario CHIESA
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
110.
Martin EARLEY
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
111.
Brian HOLM
Tulip Computers
112.
Thierry LAURENT
R.M.O.
113.
Jan SIEMONS
TVM - Sanyo
114.
Fabian JEKER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
115.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea
116.
Christophe MANIN
R.M.O.
117.
Rolf GÖLZ
Ariostea
118.
Sammy MOREELS
Lotto
119.
Francois LEMARCHAND
Z
120.
Sean YATES
Motorola
121.
Charly MOTTET
R.M.O.
122.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
123.
Olaf LUDWIG
Panasonic - Sportlife
124.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
125.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea
126.
Franky ANDREU
Motorola
127.
Francisco ANTEQUERA
Amaya Seguros
128.
Jesus MONTOYA ALARCON
Amaya Seguros
129.
Dante REZZE
R.M.O.
130.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Ariostea
131.
Jorg MÜLLER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
132.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
133.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto 25'12"
134.
Rob HARMELING
TVM - Sanyo
135.
Herman FRISON
Tulip Computers
136.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama
137.
Javier ALDANONDO LUZURIAGA
O.N.C.E.
138.
Henri MANDERS
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
139.
Franco BALLERINI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
140.
Peter PIETERS
Tulip Computers
141.
Jelle NIJDAM
Buckler
142.
Steve BAUER
Motorola
143.
Alan PEIPER
Tulip Computers
144.
Remig STUMPF
Telekom
145.
Peter ROES
Lotto
146.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Buckler
147.
Andrea CHIURATO
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
148.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Lotto
149.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
150.
Jean Claude COLOTTI
Z
151.
Ad WIJNANDS
TVM - Sanyo
152.
Hendrik REDANT
Lotto
153.
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
TVM - Sanyo
154.
Uwe AMPLER
Telekom
155.
Jean Francois BERNARD
Banesto
156.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Z
157.
Michel DERNIES
Motorola
158.
Marc WAUTERS
Lotto
159.
Etienne DE WILDE
Telekom
160.
Ron KIEFEL
Motorola
161.
Erich MÄCHLER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
162.
Jean Paul VAN POPPEL
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
163.
Andreas KAPPES
Telekom
164.
Fernando QUEVEDO
Amaya Seguros
165.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Buckler
166.
Martin KOKKELKOREN
Buckler
167.
Frans MAASSEN
Buckler
168.
Julio Cesar ORTEGON
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
169.
William PALACIO
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
170.
Aitor GARMENDIA
Banesto
171.
Noel SEGERS
Buckler
172.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler