Tour de France - 1992

Stage 13. Saint-Gervais - Sestriere (254.5 km) - 18/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
ITA
7h44'51"
2. Franco VONA GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
ITA
01'34"
3. Miguel INDURAIN Banesto
ESP
01'45"
4. Gianni BUGNO Gatorade
ITA
02'53"
5. Andrew HAMPSTEN Motorola
USA
03'27"
6. Laurent FIGNON Gatorade
FRA
05'51"
7. Gert Jan THEUNISSE TVM
NED
07'36"
8. Pedro DELGADO Banesto
ESP
07'51"
9. Steven ROOKS Buckler
NED
10. Francisco Javier MAULEON Clas
ESP
07'53"
11. Robert MILLAR TVM
GBR
08'17"
12. Jens HEPPNER Telekom
GER
08'45"
13. Erik BREUKINK PDM
NED
08'55"
14. Gerard RUÉ Castorama
FRA
09'17"
15. Jon UNZAGA BOMBIN Clas
ESP
10'22"
16. Giancarlo PERINI Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
ITA
10'24"
17. Javier MURGUIALDAY Amaya Seguros
ESP
10'27"
18. Stephen ROCHE Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
IRL
19. Eddy BOUWMANS Panasonic
NED
20. Oscar DE JESUS VARGAS Amaya Seguros
COL
21. Pascal LINO RMO
FRA
10'33"
22. Abelardo RONDON Gatorade
COL
10'50"
23. Arsenio GONZALEZ Clas
ESP
12'29"
24. Eric BOYER Z
FRA
12'53"
25. Raul ALCALA PDM
MEX
15'28"
26. Franco CHIOCCIOLI GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
ITA
15'34"
27. Francisco ESPINOSA Clas
ESP
16'11"
28. Jim VAN DE LAER Tulip Computers
BEL
16'18"
29. Arunas CEPELE Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
LTU
18'00"
30. Massimo GHIROTTO Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
ITA
18'36"
31. Eric CARITOUX RMO
FRA
20'25"
32. Enrique ALONSO CHCS
ESP
33. Richard VIRENQUE RMO
FRA
26'30"
34. Jean Francois BERNARD Banesto
FRA
35. Udo BÖLTS Telekom
GER
36. Thierry BOURGUIGNON Castorama
FRA
37. Juan Carlos MARTIN MARTINEZ Amaya Seguros
ESP
38. Thierry CLAVEYROLAT Z
FRA
39. Gilles DELION Helvetia
FRA
40. Alberto ELLI Ariostea
ITA
41. Dominique ARNOULD Castorama
FRA
26'35"
42. Peio RUIZ CABESTANY Gatorade
ESP
27'03"
43. Maurizio FONDRIEST Panasonic
ITA
30'04"
44. Roberto CONTI Ariostea
ITA
45. Dante REZZE RMO
FRA
32'23"
46. Luc ROOSEN Tulip Computers
BEL
33'13"
47. Julian GOROSPE Banesto
ESP
34'02"
48. Jean Cyril ROBIN Castorama
FRA
49. Harald MAIER PDM
AUT
50. Dominik KRIEGER Helvetia
GER
51. Per PEDERSEN Amaya Seguros
DEN
52. Fernando ESCARTIN Clas
ESP
34'57"
53. Alessandro GIANELLI Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
ITA
38'16"
54. Sean KELLY Lotus
IRL
55. Arturas KASPUTIS Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
LTU
56. Carlos Maria JARAMILLO Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
57. Acacio DA SILVA Festina
POR
58. Luis PEREZ GARCIA Lotus
ESP
59. Guy NULENS Panasonic
BEL
60. Jos VAN AERT PDM
NED
61. Herminio DIAZ ZABALA Once
ESP
62. Laurent PILLON GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
FRA
63. Flavio VANZELLA GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
ITA
64. Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA Lotus
ESP
65. Dimitri ZHDANOV Panasonic
RUS
66. Marc MADIOT Telekom
FRA
67. Yvon LEDANOIS Castorama
FRA
68. Valerio TEBALDI Gatorade
ITA
38'21"
69. Dmitri KONYCHEV TVM
RUS
40'07"
70. Ronan PENSEC RMO
FRA
40'10"
71. Gerardo MONCADA Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
72. Fabio ROSCIOLI Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
ITA
73. Jose Ramon URIARTE Banesto
ESP
40'19"
74. Neil STEPHENS Once
AUS
75. Jesper SKIBBY TVM
DEN
76. Marc SERGEANT Panasonic
BEL
77. Dirk DE WOLF Gatorade
BEL
78. Maarten DEN BAKKER PDM
NED
79. Martin EARLEY PDM
IRL
80. Yvon MADIOT Telekom
FRA
81. Viatcheslav EKIMOV Panasonic
RUS
82. Thierry LAURENT RMO
FRA
83. Carlos HERNANDEZ BAILO Lotus
ESP
84. Johnny WELTZ Once
DEN
85. Philippe LOUVIOT Once
FRA
86. Jan NEVENS Lotto
BEL
87. Fernando PINERO GALLEGO Lotus
ESP
88. Marino ALONSO Banesto
ESP
89. Mario KUMMER PDM
GER
90. Laurent JALABERT Once
FRA
91. Frans MAASSEN Buckler
NED
92. Javier ALDANONDO LUZURIAGA Once
ESP
93. Sean YATES Motorola
GBR
94. Fernando QUEVEDO Amaya Seguros
ESP
95. Jesus MONTOYA ALARCON Amaya Seguros
ESP
96. Guido BONTEMPI Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
ITA
40'31"
97. Stephen HODGE Once
AUS
98. Aitor GARMENDIA Banesto
ESP
41'58"
99. Armand DE LAS CUEVAS Banesto
FRA
42'06"
100. Bruno CENGHIALTA Ariostea
ITA
42'28"
101. Rolf JÄRMANN Ariostea
SUI
102. Franco BALLERINI GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
ITA
103. Giovanni FIDANZA Gatorade
ITA
104. Jean Paul VAN POPPEL PDM
NED
105. Francois LEMARCHAND Z
FRA
106. Peter PIETERS Tulip Computers
NED
107. Phil ANDERSON Motorola
AUS
108. Sammy MOREELS Lotto
BEL
109. Jean Claude COLOTTI Z
FRA
110. Jelle NIJDAM Buckler
NED
111. Sören LILHOLT Tulip Computers
DEN
112. Atle KVALSVOLL Z
NOR
113. Alan PEIPER Tulip Computers
AUS
114. Martin KOKKELKOREN Buckler
NED
115. Herman FRISON Tulip Computers
BEL
116. Johan MUSEEUW Lotto
BEL
117. Peter ROES Lotto
BEL
118. Brian HOLM Tulip Computers
DEN
119. Mario CHIESA Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
ITA
120. Jorg MÜLLER Helvetia
SUI
121. Christophe MANIN RMO
FRA
122. Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE Z
FRA
123. Thierry MARIE Castorama
FRA
124. Olaf LUDWIG Panasonic
GER
125. Francisco ANTEQUERA Amaya Seguros
ESP
126. Rick VAN SLYCKE Lotto
BEL
127. Rob HARMELING TVM
NED
128. Greg LEMOND Z
USA
129. Hendrik REDANT Lotto
BEL
130. Alvaro MEJIA Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
131. Franky ANDREU Motorola
USA
132. Mario SCIREA Gatorade
ITA
133. Andrea CHIURATO Gatorade
ITA
134. Luc LEBLANC Castorama
FRA
135. Michel DERNIES Motorola
BEL
136. Davide CASSANI Ariostea
ITA
137. Andreas KAPPES Telekom
GER
50'07"
138. Ad WIJNANDS TVM
NED
50'14"
139. Henri MANDERS Helvetia
NED
50'22"
140. Jacky DURAND Castorama
FRA
50'53"
141. Jan SIEMONS TVM
NED
52'15"
142. Miguel Angel MARTINEZ TORRES Once
ESP
53'07"
143. Noel SEGERS Buckler
BEL
53'36"
144. Etienne DE WILDE Telekom
BEL
54'07"
145. Rolf GÖLZ Ariostea
GER
54'09"
146. Julio Cesar ORTEGON Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
54'15"