Tour de France - 1992

79th edition

Stage 13. Saint-Gervais - Sestriere, 254.5 km    

18 July 1992

Rider Team Time
1.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni 7h44'51"
2.
Franco VONA
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi 01'34"
3.
Miguel INDURÁIN LARRAYA
Banesto 01'45"
4.
Gianni BUGNO
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 02'53"
5.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
Motorola 03'27"
6.
Laurent FIGNON
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 05'51"
7.
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
TVM - Sanyo 07'36"
8.
Pedro DELGADO
Banesto 07'51"
9.
Steven ROOKS
Buckler
10.
Francisco Javier MAULEON
Clas - Cajastur 07'53"
11.
Robert MILLAR
TVM - Sanyo 08'17"
12.
Jens HEPPNER
Telekom 08'45"
13.
Erik BREUKINK
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 08'55"
14.
Gerard RUÉ
Castorama 09'17"
15.
Jon UNZAGA BOMBIN
Clas - Cajastur 10'22"
16.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni 10'24"
17.
Javier MURGUIALDAY
Amaya Seguros 10'27"
18.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
19.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Panasonic - Sportlife
20.
Oscar DE JESUS VARGAS
Amaya Seguros
21.
Pascal LINO
R.M.O. 10'33"
22.
Abelardo RONDON
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 10'50"
23.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Clas - Cajastur 12'29"
24.
Eric BOYER
Z 12'53"
25.
Raul ALCALA
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 15'28"
26.
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi 15'34"
27.
Francisco ESPINOSA
Clas - Cajastur 16'11"
28.
Jim VAN DE LAER
Tulip Computers 16'18"
29.
Arunas CEPELE
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao 18'00"
30.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni 18'36"
31.
Eric CARITOUX
R.M.O. 20'25"
32.
Enrique ALONSO
Festina - Lotus
33.
Richard VIRENQUE
R.M.O. 26'30"
34.
Jean Francois BERNARD
Banesto
35.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom
36.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Castorama
37.
Juan Carlos MARTIN MARTINEZ
Amaya Seguros
38.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
Z
39.
Gilles DELION
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
40.
Alberto ELLI
Ariostea
41.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama 26'35"
42.
Peio RUIZ CABESTANY
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 27'03"
43.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Panasonic - Sportlife 30'04"
44.
Roberto CONTI
Ariostea
45.
Dante REZZE
R.M.O. 32'23"
46.
Luc ROOSEN
Tulip Computers 33'13"
47.
Julian GOROSPE
Banesto 34'02"
48.
Jean Cyril ROBIN
Castorama
49.
Harald MAIER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
50.
Dominik KRIEGER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
51.
Per PEDERSEN
Amaya Seguros
52.
Fernando ESCARTIN
Clas - Cajastur 34'57"
53.
Alessandro GIANELLI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni 38'16"
54.
Sean KELLY
Festina - Lotus
55.
Arturas KASPUTIS
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
56.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
57.
Acacio DA SILVA
Festina - Lotus
58.
Luis PEREZ GARCIA
Festina - Lotus
59.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
60.
Jos VAN AERT
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
61.
Herminio DIAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E.
62.
Laurent PILLON
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
63.
Flavio VANZELLA
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
64.
Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA
Festina - Lotus
65.
Dimitri ZHDANOV
Panasonic - Sportlife
66.
Marc MADIOT
Telekom
67.
Yvon LEDANOIS
Castorama
68.
Valerio TEBALDI
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 38'21"
69.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
TVM - Sanyo 40'07"
70.
Ronan PENSEC
R.M.O. 40'10"
71.
Gerardo MONCADA
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
72.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
73.
Jose Ramon URIARTE
Banesto 40'19"
74.
Neil STEPHENS
O.N.C.E.
75.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Sanyo
76.
Marc SERGEANT
Panasonic - Sportlife
77.
Dirk DE WOLF
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
78.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
79.
Martin EARLEY
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
80.
Yvon MADIOT
Telekom
81.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Panasonic - Sportlife
82.
Thierry LAURENT
R.M.O.
83.
Carlos HERNANDEZ BAILO
Festina - Lotus
84.
Johnny WELTZ
O.N.C.E.
85.
Philippe LOUVIOT
O.N.C.E.
86.
Jan NEVENS
Lotto
87.
Fernando PINERO GALLEGO
Festina - Lotus
88.
Marino ALONSO
Banesto
89.
Mario KUMMER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
90.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E.
91.
Frans MAASSEN
Buckler
92.
Javier ALDANONDO LUZURIAGA
O.N.C.E.
93.
Sean YATES
Motorola
94.
Fernando QUEVEDO
Amaya Seguros
95.
Jesus MONTOYA ALARCON
Amaya Seguros
96.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni 40'31"
97.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E.
98.
Aitor GARMENDIA
Banesto 41'58"
99.
Armand DE LAS CUEVAS
Banesto 42'06"
100.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea 42'28"
101.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Ariostea
102.
Franco BALLERINI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
103.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
104.
Jean Paul VAN POPPEL
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
105.
Francois LEMARCHAND
Z
106.
Peter PIETERS
Tulip Computers
107.
Phil ANDERSON
Motorola
108.
Sammy MOREELS
Lotto
109.
Jean Claude COLOTTI
Z
110.
Jelle NIJDAM
Buckler
111.
Sören LILHOLT
Tulip Computers
112.
Atle KVALSVOLL
Z
113.
Alan PEIPER
Tulip Computers
114.
Martin KOKKELKOREN
Buckler
115.
Herman FRISON
Tulip Computers
116.
Johan MUSEEUW
Lotto
117.
Peter ROES
Lotto
118.
Brian HOLM
Tulip Computers
119.
Mario CHIESA
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
120.
Jorg MÜLLER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
121.
Christophe MANIN
R.M.O.
122.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Z
123.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama
124.
Olaf LUDWIG
Panasonic - Sportlife
125.
Francisco ANTEQUERA
Amaya Seguros
126.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Lotto
127.
Rob HARMELING
TVM - Sanyo
128.
Greg LEMOND
Z
129.
Hendrik REDANT
Lotto
130.
Alvaro MEJIA
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
131.
Franky ANDREU
Motorola
132.
Mario SCIREA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
133.
Andrea CHIURATO
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
134.
Luc LEBLANC
Castorama
135.
Michel DERNIES
Motorola
136.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea
137.
Andreas KAPPES
Telekom 50'07"
138.
Ad WIJNANDS
TVM - Sanyo 50'14"
139.
Henri MANDERS
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs 50'22"
140.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama 50'53"
141.
Jan SIEMONS
TVM - Sanyo 52'15"
142.
Miguel Angel MARTINEZ TORRES
O.N.C.E. 53'07"
143.
Noel SEGERS
Buckler 53'36"
144.
Etienne DE WILDE
Telekom 54'07"
145.
Rolf GÖLZ
Ariostea 54'09"
146.
Julio Cesar ORTEGON
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao 54'15"