Tour de France - 1992

Stage 15. Bourg d'Oisans - Saint-Etienne (198 km) - 20/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Franco CHIOCCIOLI GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
ITA
4h43'59"
2. Dmitri KONYCHEV TVM - Sanyo
RUS
00'42"
3. Giancarlo PERINI Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
ITA
00'43"
4. Laurent JALABERT O.N.C.E.
FRA
00'49"
5. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
ITA
6. Pascal LINO RMO
FRA
7. Massimo GHIROTTO Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
ITA
8. Jon UNZAGA BOMBIN Clas
ESP
9. Raul ALCALA PDM - Ultima - Concorde
MEX
10. Steven ROOKS Buckler
NED
11. Atle KVALSVOLL Z
NOR
12. Gianni BUGNO Gatorade
ITA
13. Jerome SIMON Z
FRA
14. Stephen ROCHE Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
IRL
15. Miguel INDURAIN Banesto
ESP
16. Francisco Javier MAULEON Clas
ESP
17. Arsenio GONZALEZ Clas
ESP
18. Andrew HAMPSTEN Motorola
USA
19. Laurent FIGNON Gatorade
FRA
20. Erik BREUKINK PDM - Ultima - Concorde
NED
21. Pedro DELGADO Banesto
ESP
22. Alberto ELLI Ariostea
ITA
23. Enrique ALONSO CHCS
ESP
01'20"
24. Gert Jan THEUNISSE TVM - Sanyo
NED
25. Arunas CEPELE Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
LTU
26. Eddy BOUWMANS Panasonic
NED
27. Jens HEPPNER Telekom
GER
28. Ronan PENSEC RMO
FRA
29. Luis PEREZ GARCIA Festina - Lotus
ESP
30. Gerard RUÉ Castorama
FRA
31. Eric CARITOUX RMO
FRA
32. Udo BÖLTS Telekom
GER
33. Gerardo MONCADA Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
01'26"
34. Eric BOYER Z
FRA
03'06"
35. Richard VIRENQUE RMO
FRA
03'18"
36. Oscar DE JESUS VARGAS Amaya Seguros
COL
37. Dominik KRIEGER Helvetia
GER
38. Jean Francois BERNARD Banesto
FRA
39. Johan MUSEEUW Lotto
BEL
40. Neil STEPHENS O.N.C.E.
AUS
41. Jim VAN DE LAER Tulip Computers
BEL
42. Sean KELLY Lotus
IRL
43. Dirk DE WOLF Gatorade
BEL
44. Franco VONA GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
ITA
45. Yvon LEDANOIS Castorama
FRA
46. Robert MILLAR TVM - Sanyo
GBR
47. Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA Lotus
ESP
48. Maurizio FONDRIEST Panasonic
ITA
49. Philippe LOUVIOT O.N.C.E.
FRA
05'03"
50. Thierry BOURGUIGNON Castorama
FRA
51. Jean Cyril ROBIN Castorama
FRA
07'09"
52. Julian GOROSPE Banesto
ESP
53. Fernando ESCARTIN Clas
ESP
54. Juan Carlos MARTIN MARTINEZ Amaya Seguros
ESP
07'46"
55. Mario KUMMER PDM - Ultima - Concorde
GER
56. Javier MURGUIALDAY Amaya Seguros
ESP
57. Jos VAN AERT PDM - Ultima - Concorde
NED
58. Thierry CLAVEYROLAT Z
FRA
59. Miguel Angel MARTINEZ TORRES O.N.C.E.
ESP
07'48"
60. Dimitri ZHDANOV Panasonic
RUS
10'54"
61. Fabio ROSCIOLI Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
ITA
12'20"
62. Laurent PILLON GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
FRA
63. Thierry LAURENT RMO
FRA
64. Viatcheslav EKIMOV Panasonic
RUS
65. Martin EARLEY PDM - Ultima - Concorde
IRL
66. Jan NEVENS Lotto
BEL
67. Herman FRISON Tulip Computers
BEL
68. Francois LEMARCHAND Z
FRA
69. Flavio VANZELLA GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
ITA
70. Yvon MADIOT Telekom
FRA
71. Jose Ramon URIARTE Banesto
ESP
72. Franco BALLERINI GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
ITA
73. Christophe MANIN RMO
FRA
74. Davide CASSANI Ariostea
ITA
75. Frans MAASSEN Buckler
NED
76. Fernando PINERO GALLEGO Lotus
ESP
77. Guido BONTEMPI Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
ITA
78. Per PEDERSEN Amaya Seguros
DEN
79. Arturas KASPUTIS Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
LTU
80. Francisco ESPINOSA Clas
ESP
81. Francisco ANTEQUERA Amaya Seguros
ESP
82. Julio Cesar ORTEGON Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
83. Carlos Maria JARAMILLO Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
COL
12'44"
84. Johnny WELTZ O.N.C.E.
DEN
85. Peter DE CLERCQ Lotto
BEL
15'13"
86. Marc SERGEANT Panasonic
BEL
87. Phil ANDERSON Motorola
AUS
88. Brian HOLM Tulip Computers
DEN
89. Olaf LUDWIG Panasonic
GER
90. Thierry MARIE Castorama
FRA
91. Guy NULENS Panasonic
BEL
92. Mario SCIREA Gatorade
ITA
93. Sean YATES Motorola
GBR
94. Giovanni FIDANZA Gatorade
ITA
95. Peio RUIZ CABESTANY Gatorade
ESP
96. Henri MANDERS Helvetia
NED
97. Jacky DURAND Castorama
FRA
98. Michel DERNIES Motorola
BEL
99. Martin KOKKELKOREN Buckler
NED
100. Dominique ARNOULD Castorama
FRA
101. Mario CHIESA Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
ITA
102. Jean Paul VAN POPPEL PDM - Ultima - Concorde
NED
103. Jesper SKIBBY TVM - Sanyo
DEN
104. Maarten DEN BAKKER PDM - Ultima - Concorde
NED
105. Alan PEIPER Tulip Computers
AUS
106. Herminio DIAZ ZABALA O.N.C.E.
ESP
107. Rob HARMELING TVM - Sanyo
NED
108. Harald MAIER PDM - Ultima - Concorde
AUT
109. Marc MADIOT Telekom
FRA
110. Jorg MÜLLER Helvetia
SUI
111. Javier ALDANONDO LUZURIAGA O.N.C.E.
ESP
112. Marino ALONSO Banesto
ESP
113. Etienne DE WILDE Telekom
BEL
114. Sammy MOREELS Lotto
BEL
115. Acacio DA SILVA Festina - Lotus
POR
116. Jean Claude COLOTTI Z
FRA
117. Carlos HERNANDEZ BAILO Lotus
ESP
118. Stephen HODGE O.N.C.E.
AUS
119. Andrea CHIURATO Gatorade
ITA
120. Franky ANDREU Motorola
USA
121. Jesus MONTOYA ALARCON Amaya Seguros
ESP
122. Peter ROES Lotto
BEL
123. Gilles DELION Helvetia
FRA
124. Aitor GARMENDIA Banesto
ESP
125. Abelardo RONDON Gatorade
COL
126. Roberto CONTI Ariostea
ITA
127. Hendrik REDANT Lotto
BEL
128. Rolf JÄRMANN Ariostea
SUI
129. Fernando QUEVEDO Amaya Seguros
ESP
130. Rick VAN SLYCKE Lotto
BEL
16'28"
131. Andreas KAPPES Telekom
GER
17'08"
132. Jelle NIJDAM Buckler
NED
133. Sören LILHOLT Tulip Computers
DEN
18'20"