Tour de France - 1992

79th edition

Stage 7. Brussel - Valkenburg, 196.5 km    

11 July 1992

Rider Team Time
1.
Gilles DELION
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs 4h21'47"
2.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
3.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Ariostea 00'04"
4.
Valerio TEBALDI
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 00'08"
5.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni 01'00"
6.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
TVM - Sanyo
7.
Brian HOLM
Tulip Computers
8.
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
TVM - Sanyo
9.
Olaf LUDWIG
Panasonic - Sportlife 01'05"
10.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E.
11.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama
12.
Sean KELLY
Festina - Lotus
13.
Johan MUSEEUW
Lotto
14.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Panasonic - Sportlife
15.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Sanyo
16.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
17.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
18.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Tulip Computers
19.
Raul ALCALA
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
20.
Steven ROOKS
Buckler
21.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Panasonic - Sportlife
22.
Alessandro GIANELLI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
23.
Javier MURGUIALDAY
Amaya Seguros
24.
Greg LEMOND
Z
25.
Harald MAIER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
26.
Laurent DUFAUX
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
27.
Eric BOYER
Z
28.
Francisco Javier MAULEON
Clas - Cajastur
29.
Pedro DELGADO
Banesto
30.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Banesto
31.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama
32.
Uwe AMPLER
Telekom
33.
Jens HEPPNER
Telekom
34.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Clas - Cajastur
35.
Luc LEBLANC
Castorama
36.
Gerard RUÉ
Castorama
37.
Gianni BUGNO
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
38.
Charly MOTTET
R.M.O.
39.
Yvon LEDANOIS
Castorama
40.
Jan NEVENS
Lotto
41.
Erik BREUKINK
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
42.
Ronan PENSEC
R.M.O.
43.
Jerome SIMON
Z
44.
Atle KVALSVOLL
Z
45.
Jean Cyril ROBIN
Castorama
46.
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
47.
Pascal LINO
R.M.O.
48.
Sören LILHOLT
Tulip Computers
49.
Phil ANDERSON
Motorola
50.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Castorama
51.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
52.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
Motorola
53.
Fernando PINERO GALLEGO
Festina - Lotus
54.
Steve BAUER
Motorola
55.
Frans MAASSEN
Buckler
56.
Herminio DIAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E.
57.
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
TVM - Sanyo
58.
Luc ROOSEN
Tulip Computers
59.
Laurent FIGNON
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
60.
Robert MILLAR
TVM - Sanyo
61.
Alberto ELLI
Ariostea
62.
Laudelino CUBINO
Amaya Seguros 01'18"
63.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Castorama
64.
Arunas CEPELE
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
65.
Luis PEREZ GARCIA
Festina - Lotus
66.
Richard VIRENQUE
R.M.O.
67.
Alberto LEANIZBARRUTIA
Clas - Cajastur
68.
Roberto SIERRA
Clas - Cajastur
69.
Inaki GASTON
Clas - Cajastur 01'26"
70.
Laurent PILLON
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi 01'34"
71.
Rob HARMELING
TVM - Sanyo
72.
Juan Carlos MARTIN MARTINEZ
Amaya Seguros
73.
Alvaro MEJIA
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
74.
Julian GOROSPE
Banesto
75.
Eric CARITOUX
R.M.O.
76.
Fabian JEKER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
77.
Remig STUMPF
Telekom
78.
Gerardo MONCADA
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
79.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom
80.
Andy BISHOP
Motorola
81.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto
82.
Mauro GIANETTI
Festina - Lotus
83.
Jan SIEMONS
TVM - Sanyo
84.
Jos VAN AERT
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
85.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
Z
86.
Martin EARLEY
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
87.
Dominik KRIEGER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
88.
Thierry LAURENT
R.M.O.
89.
Jorg MÜLLER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
90.
Ad WIJNANDS
TVM - Sanyo
91.
Jim VAN DE LAER
Tulip Computers
92.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
93.
Acacio DA SILVA
Festina - Lotus
94.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
95.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Buckler
96.
Jean Francois BERNARD
Banesto
97.
Francois LEMARCHAND
Z
98.
Jose Ramon URIARTE
Banesto
99.
Jelle NIJDAM
Buckler
100.
Jon UNZAGA BOMBIN
Clas - Cajastur
101.
Enrique ALONSO
Festina - Lotus
102.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E.
103.
Fabio PARRA
Amaya Seguros
104.
Francisco ANTEQUERA
Amaya Seguros
105.
Francisco ESPINOSA
Clas - Cajastur
106.
Fernando ESCARTIN
Clas - Cajastur
107.
Carlos HERNANDEZ BAILO
Festina - Lotus
108.
Yvon MADIOT
Telekom
109.
Marc MADIOT
Telekom
110.
Mario KUMMER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
111.
Oscar DE JESUS VARGAS
Amaya Seguros
112.
Franco VONA
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
113.
Franco BALLERINI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
114.
Martin KOKKELKOREN
Buckler
115.
Dante REZZE
R.M.O.
116.
Olaf JENTZSCH
Tulip Computers
117.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea
118.
Zenon JASKULA
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
119.
Alberto CAMARGO
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
120.
Johnny WELTZ
O.N.C.E.
121.
Marc WAUTERS
Lotto
122.
Etienne DE WILDE
Telekom
123.
Peter PIETERS
Tulip Computers
124.
Armand DE LAS CUEVAS
Banesto
125.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Z
126.
Herman FRISON
Tulip Computers
127.
Jean Paul VAN POPPEL
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 01'57"
128.
Philippe LOUVIOT
O.N.C.E.
129.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama
130.
Sammy MOREELS
Lotto
131.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
132.
Flavio VANZELLA
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
133.
Aitor GARMENDIA
Banesto
134.
Fabrice PHILIPOT
Banesto
135.
Jean Claude COLOTTI
Z
136.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea
137.
Dimitri ZHDANOV
Panasonic - Sportlife
138.
Christophe MANIN
R.M.O.
139.
Javier ALDANONDO LUZURIAGA
O.N.C.E.
140.
Miguel Angel MARTINEZ TORRES
O.N.C.E.
141.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
142.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
143.
Marc SERGEANT
Panasonic - Sportlife
144.
Arturas KASPUTIS
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
145.
Peio RUIZ CABESTANY
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
146.
Rolf GÖLZ
Ariostea
147.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E.
148.
Mario CHIESA
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
149.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler
150.
Jesus MONTOYA ALARCON
Amaya Seguros
151.
Sean YATES
Motorola 03'03"
152.
Mario SCIREA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 03'06"
153.
Michel DERNIES
Motorola 03'43"
154.
Wilfried NELISSEN
Panasonic - Sportlife 08'04"
155.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Sportlife
156.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Panasonic - Sportlife
157.
Andrea CHIURATO
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
158.
Alan PEIPER
Tulip Computers
159.
Johan CAPIOT
TVM - Sanyo
160.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Lotto
161.
Marino ALONSO
Banesto
162.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Buckler
163.
Andreas KAPPES
Telekom
164.
Ron KIEFEL
Motorola
165.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
166.
Henri MANDERS
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
167.
Peter ROES
Lotto
168.
Dirk DE WOLF
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
169.
Noel SEGERS
Buckler
170.
Erich MÄCHLER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
171.
William PALACIO
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
172.
Per PEDERSEN
Amaya Seguros
173.
Jean Claude LECLERCQ
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
174.
Hendrik REDANT
Lotto
175.
Julio Cesar ORTEGON
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
176.
Franky ANDREU
Motorola
177.
Fernando QUEVEDO
Amaya Seguros
178.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Ariostea 11'08"
179.
Roberto CONTI
Ariostea
180.
Francis MOREAU
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
181.
Abelardo RONDON
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
182.
Neil STEPHENS
O.N.C.E. 22'55"
183.
Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA
Festina - Lotus 23'08"
184.
Rolf ALDAG
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs 27'50"