Amstel Gold Race - 1992

27th edition

247 km

25 April 1992

Rider Team Time
1.
Olaf LUDWIG
Panasonic - Sportlife 6h27'30"
2.
Johan MUSEEUW
Lotto
3.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
TVM - Sanyo
4.
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
Z
5.
Luc ROOSEN
Tulip Computers
6.
Vadim CHABALKINE
Festina - Lotus
7.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Z
8.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
9.
Jelle NIJDAM
Buckler
10.
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
TVM - Sanyo
11.
Yvon LEDANOIS
Castorama
12.
Steven ROOKS
Buckler
13.
Etienne DE WILDE
Telekom
14.
Andrei TCHMIL
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
15.
Stéphane HEULOT
R.M.O.
16.
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
17.
Frans MAASSEN
Buckler
18.
Franco BALLERINI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
19.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Panasonic - Sportlife
20.
Philippe BOUVATIER
Castorama
21.
Ronan PENSEC
R.M.O.
22.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Motorola
23.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea
24.
Frank VAN DEN ABEELE
Lotto
25.
Thierry GOUVENOU
Z
26.
Mauro RIBEIRO
R.M.O.
27.
Andrei TETERYUK
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
28.
Martial GAYANT
Lotto
29.
Mauro GIANETTI
Festina - Lotus
30.
Danny NELISSEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
31.
Jim VAN DE LAER
Tulip Computers
32.
Robert MILLAR
TVM - Sanyo
33.
Atle KVALSVOLL
Z
34.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
35.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
Motorola
36.
Michel DERNIES
Motorola
37.
Philippe CASADO
Z
38.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Tulip Computers
39.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
40.
Alberto VOLPI
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
41.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Panasonic - Sportlife
42.
Gianni BUGNO
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
43.
Dominik KRIEGER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
44.
Jos VAN AERT
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
45.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler
46.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Panasonic - Sportlife
47.
Yvon MADIOT
Telekom
48.
Marc MADIOT
Telekom
49.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Sportlife
50.
Giorgio FURLAN
Ariostea
51.
Marc SERGEANT
Panasonic - Sportlife
52.
Luc LEBLANC
Castorama
53.
Christian HENN
Telekom 02'27"
54.
Rames GAYNETDINOV
Festina - Lotus
55.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Castorama
56.
Giovanni STRAZZER
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia 02'37"
57.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea
58.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Ariostea
59.
Bjarne RIIS
Ariostea
60.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Buckler
61.
Manuel Jorge DOMINGUEZ DIAZ
Clas - Cajastur
62.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama
63.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
Panasonic - Sportlife
64.
Falk BODEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
65.
Rolf ALDAG
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
66.
Mario KUMMER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
67.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
68.
Jens HEPPNER
Telekom
69.
Kim ANDERSEN
Z
70.
Uwe AMPLER
Telekom
71.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Ariostea
72.
François SIMON
Castorama
73.
Nico VERHOEVEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
74.
Charly MOTTET
R.M.O.
75.
Adriano BAFFI
Ariostea 05'24"
76.
Brian HOLM
Tulip Computers
77.
Marc WAUTERS
Lotto
78.
Johnny WELTZ
O.N.C.E. 09'56"
79.
Ivan GOTTI
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
80.
Andrea TAFI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni 16'05"
81.
Olaf JENTZSCH
Tulip Computers
82.
Norman ALVIS
Motorola