G.P. E3 - Harelbeke - 1992

35th edition

Harelbeke - Harelbeke 205 km

28 March 1992

Rider Team Time
1.
Johan MUSEEUW
Lotto 5h18'00"
2.
Wiebren VEENSTRA
Buckler
3.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Buckler
4.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Sanyo
5.
Jean Pierre HEYNDERICKX
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor
6.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
7.
Jelle NIJDAM
Buckler
8.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Buckler
9.
Rob HARMELING
TVM - Sanyo
10.
Nico VERHOEVEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
11.
Wilfried PEETERS
Telekom
12.
Adriano BAFFI
Ariostea
13.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Tulip Computers
14.
Peter FARAZIJN
Telekom
15.
Mario SCIREA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
16.
Rudy ROGIERS
Tulip Computers
17.
Phil ANDERSON
Motorola
18.
Danny NESKENS
La William - Duvel
19.
Rolf GÖLZ
Ariostea
20.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
Motorola
21.
Giuseppe PETITO
Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini
22.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea
23.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
24.
Rudy VERDONCK
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
25.
Kurt ONCLIN
Lotto
26.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
27.
Andrei TCHMIL
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
28.
Rudy DHAENENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
29.
Mario CIPOLLINI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
30.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Lotto
31.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Ariostea
32.
Marco LIETTI
Ariostea 11"
33.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Ariostea
34.
Ludwig WILLEMS
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi 23"
35.
Alan PEIPER
Tulip Computers
36.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
Buckler
37.
Mario TRAXL
Varta - ELK Haus - NÖ 8'55"
38.
Rober VAN DE VIN
Panasonic - Sportlife
39.
Luc DIERICKX
Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens - Euroclean
40.
John VAN DEN AKKER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
41.
Marc BOUILLON
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor
42.
Peter VERBEKEN
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor
43.
Christian HENN
Telekom
44.
Kees HOPMANS
Elro Snacks - Van de Velden - Tönissteiner
45.
Alois PFLEGER
Varta - ELK Haus - NÖ
46.
Andrea TAFI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
47.
Flavio VANZELLA
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
48.
Wilfried NELISSEN
Panasonic - Sportlife
49.
Michel CORNELISSE
La William - Duvel
50.
Johan VERSTREPEN
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi