Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne 1992

47th edition

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne 205 km

1 March 1992

Rider Team Time
1.
Olaf LUDWIG
Panasonic - Sportlife 5h02'00"
2.
Christophe CAPELLE
Z
3.
Johan MUSEEUW
Lotto
4.
Sean KELLY
Festina - Lotus
5.
Peter PIETERS
Tulip Computers
6.
Søren LILHOLT
Tulip Computers
7.
Laurent BROCHARD
Castorama
8.
Wiebren VEENSTRA
Buckler
9.
Michel ZANOLI
Motorola
10.
Fabio BALDATO
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
11.
Jelle NIJDAM
Buckler
12.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
13.
Johan DEVOS
La William - Duvel
14.
Hans KINDBERG
Castorama
15.
Willy WILLEMS
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor
16.
Jean-Pierre HEYNDERICKX
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor
17.
Mario SCIREA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
18.
Alain VAN DEN BOSSCHE
TVM - Sanyo
19.
Theo AKKERMANS
Festina - Lotus
20.
Beat ZBERG
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
21.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Sanyo
22.
Stéphane HENNEBERT
Lotto
23.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
24.
Rik COPPENS
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor
25.
Fabrice NAESSENS
Lotto
26.
Enrico CECCHETTO
Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini
27.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto
28.
Laurent PILLON
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
29.
Rudy VERDONCK
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
30.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Lotto
31.
Franco BALLERINI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
32.
Rudy DHAENENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
33.
Yvon LEDANOIS
Castorama
34.
Mathieu HERMANS
Festina - Lotus
35.
Patrick VAN ROOSBROECK
La William - Duvel
36.
Hendrik REDANT
Lotto
37.
Dirk DEMOL
Lotto
38.
Luc DIERICKX
Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens - Euroclean
39.
Thomas BARTH
TVM - Sanyo
40.
Raúl ALCALÁ
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
41.
Bernd GRÖNE
Telekom
42.
Stéphane HEULOT
R.M.O.
43.
Patrick SCHOOVAERTS
Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens - Euroclean
44.
Thierry GOUVENOU
Z
45.
Jan VAN CAMP
Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens - Euroclean
46.
Peter VERBEKEN
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor
47.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Castorama
48.
Enrico GALLESCHI
Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini
49.
Philippe CASADO
Z
50.
Jan BOGAERT
Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens - Euroclean
51.
Johan LAMMERTS
Z
52.
Greg LEMOND
Z
53.
Heinrich TRUMHELLER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
54.
Wilfried PEETERS
Telekom
55.
Johan CAPIOT
TVM - Sanyo
56.
Brian HOLM
Tulip Computers
57.
Jerry COOMAN
Tulip Computers
58.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama
59.
Andy BISHOP
Motorola
60.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor
61.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
Motorola
62.
Herve HENRIET
Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro
63.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
64.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Panasonic - Sportlife
65.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
Panasonic - Sportlife
66.
Etienne DE WILDE
Telekom
67.
Noël SEGERS
Buckler
68.
Dario BOTTARO
Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini
69.
Toine POELS
Buckler
70.
Gino VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler
71.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Tulip Computers
72.
Valerio TEBALDI
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
73.
Andrei TCHMIL
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
74.
Gilles DELION
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
75.
Peter FARAZIJN
Telekom
76.
Erik BREUKINK
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
77.
Patrick DE WAEL
La William - Duvel
78.
Gérard RUÉ
Castorama
79.
Martin EARLEY
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
80.
Jos VAN AERT
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
81.
Frans MAASSEN
Buckler
82.
Frankie ANDREU
Motorola
83.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Panasonic - Sportlife
84.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler
85.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Sanyo
86.
Rob MULDERS
Buckler
87.
Jean Paul VAN POPPEL
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
88.
Yves GODIMUS
La William - Duvel
89.
Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi

Race information

Start, finish: Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne

Distance: 205 km

Date: 1 March 1992