Ronde van Vlaanderen - 1992

76th edition

Sint-Niklaas - Meerbeke 260 km

5 April 1992

Rider Team Time
1.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama 6h37'19"
2.
Thomas WEGMULLER
Festina - Lotus 00'48"
3.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler 01'44"
4.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Panasonic - Sportlife
5.
Frans MAASSEN
Buckler 01'57"
6.
Jelle NIJDAM
Buckler
7.
Marc MADIOT
Telekom
8.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Sanyo
9.
Franco BALLERINI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
10.
Dirk DE WOLF
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
11.
François SIMON
Castorama
12.
Adriano BAFFI
Ariostea 02'13"
13.
Rudy DHAENENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
14.
Johan MUSEEUW
Lotto
15.
Marc SERGEANT
Panasonic - Sportlife
16.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
TVM - Sanyo
17.
Rolf GÖLZ
Ariostea
18.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
19.
Jean Marie WAMPERS
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor
20.
John TALEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
21.
Uwe RAAB
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
22.
Francois LEMARCHAND
Z
23.
Andrei TCHMIL
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
24.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E.
25.
Maximillian SCIANDRI
Motorola
26.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Tulip Computers
27.
Johan CAPIOT
TVM - Sanyo
28.
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
TVM - Sanyo
29.
Mario SCIREA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
30.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Panasonic - Sportlife
31.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E.
32.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
Panasonic - Sportlife 02'21"
33.
Sammy MOREELS
Lotto
34.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
Motorola 03'00"
35.
Giuseppe PETITO
Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini
36.
Rob HARMELING
TVM - Sanyo
37.
Bruno LEALI
Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini
38.
Thierry GOUVENOU
Z
39.
Herve MEYVISCH
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni 03'44"
40.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni 05'55"
41.
Steve BAUER
Motorola
42.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto
43.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Sanyo
44.
Alan PEIPER
Tulip Computers
45.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Lotto
46.
Jorg MÜLLER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
47.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
Buckler
48.
Jan WIJNANTS
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor
49.
Peter FARAZIJN
Telekom
50.
Phil ANDERSON
Motorola 09'40"
51.
Peter PIETERS
Tulip Computers 10'10"
52.
Nico VERHOEVEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
53.
Rudy VERDONCK
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
54.
Mario CIPOLLINI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
55.
Patrick DENEUT
Lotto
56.
Herman FRISON
Tulip Computers
57.
Jean Claude COLOTTI
Z
58.
Rolf ALDAG
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
59.
Philippe CASADO
Z
60.
Etienne DE WILDE
Telekom
61.
Silvio MARTINELLO
Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini
62.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
63.
Johnny WELTZ
O.N.C.E.
64.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
65.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea
66.
Marco LIETTI
Ariostea
67.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Z
68.
Gianni FARESIN
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
69.
Gianluca PIEROBON
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
70.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Tulip Computers
71.
Vassily JDANOV
TVM - Sanyo
72.
Erich MÄCHLER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
73.
Sean KELLY
Festina - Lotus
74.
Mauro RIBEIRO
R.M.O.
75.
Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
76.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
77.
Laurent FIGNON
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
78.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Buckler
79.
Noel SZOSTEK
Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens - Euroclean
80.
Yvon MADIOT
Telekom
81.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Buckler
82.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Ariostea
83.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Ariostea
84.
Christian HENN
Telekom
85.
Peio RUIZ CABESTANY
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
86.
Marek KULAS
La William - Duvel
87.
Philippe LOUVIOT
O.N.C.E.
88.
Marcel WÜST
R.M.O.
89.
Mauro GIANETTI
Festina - Lotus
90.
Peter NAESSENS
Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens - Euroclean
91.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
92.
Pascal RICHARD
Festina - Lotus
93.
Enrico CECCHETTO
Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini
94.
Rudy ROGIERS
Tulip Computers
95.
Benny VAN BRABANT
La William - Duvel
96.
Francis MOREAU
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
97.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
Panasonic - Sportlife
98.
Wilfried PEETERS
Telekom
99.
Brian HOLM
Tulip Computers
100.
Chris PEERS
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor
101.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
102.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor
103.
Lorenzo LAPAGE
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor
104.
Toine POELS
Buckler
105.
Luis Maria DIAZ DE OTAZU GALARZA
O.N.C.E.
106.
Inaki AYARZAGUENA
O.N.C.E.
107.
Dario BOTTARO
Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini
108.
Juan LLANERAS
O.N.C.E.
109.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
110.
Jan SCHÜR
Motorola
111.
Andy BISHOP
Motorola
112.
Johan VERSTREPEN
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
113.
Christophe CAPELLE
Z
114.
Henri MANDERS
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
115.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
116.
Gert JAKOBS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
117.
Patrick SCHOOVAERTS
Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens - Euroclean
118.
Roberto SIERRA
Clas - Cajastur 16'48"
119.
Marc BOUILLON
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor 19'00"
120.
Klaus DE MUYNCK
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor
121.
Dirk DEMOL
Lotto
122.
Kurt ONCLIN
Lotto
123.
Stefano ZANATTA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax