Paris - Roubaix - 1992

90th edition

Compiègne - Roubaix 267.5 km

12 April 1992

Rider Team Time
1.
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
Z 6h26'56"
2.
Olaf LUDWIG
Panasonic - Sportlife 00'34"
3.
Johan CAPIOT
TVM - Sanyo 01'22"
4.
Peter PIETERS
Tulip Computers
5.
Jean Claude COLOTTI
Z
6.
Etienne DE WILDE
Telekom
7.
Johan MUSEEUW
Lotto
8.
Nico VERHOEVEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
9.
Greg LEMOND
Z
10.
Hendrik REDANT
Lotto
11.
Franco BALLERINI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
12.
Jelle NIJDAM
Buckler
13.
Sean YATES
Motorola
14.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Tulip Computers
15.
Andrei TCHMIL
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
16.
Brian HOLM
Tulip Computers
17.
Steve BAUER
Motorola
18.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler
19.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Sanyo
20.
Dirk DE WOLF
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
21.
Marc SERGEANT
Panasonic - Sportlife
22.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Buckler
23.
Dante REZZE
R.M.O.
24.
Wilfried PEETERS
Telekom
25.
Mauro RIBEIRO
R.M.O.
26.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
Panasonic - Sportlife
27.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Tulip Computers
28.
Marc MADIOT
Telekom
29.
Sean KELLY
Festina - Lotus
30.
John TALEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
31.
Louis DE KONING
Panasonic - Sportlife 01'52"
32.
Theo AKKERMANS
Festina - Lotus
33.
Rudy DHAENENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
34.
Frédéric MONCASSIN
Castorama 02'22"
35.
Christophe CAPELLE
Z
36.
Sören LILHOLT
Tulip Computers 03'44"
37.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
38.
Rob HARMELING
TVM - Sanyo
39.
Laurent FIGNON
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
40.
Stephane HEULOT
R.M.O.
41.
Rudy ROGIERS
Tulip Computers
42.
Pascal LINO
R.M.O.
43.
Yvon MADIOT
Telekom
44.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama
45.
Christian CHAUBET
Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta
46.
Christian HENN
Telekom 03'57"
47.
Uwe RAAB
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
48.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
49.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
Panasonic - Sportlife
50.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
51.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Lotto
52.
Peter FARAZIJN
Telekom
53.
Rolf ALDAG
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs 06'16"
54.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni 07'28"
55.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
Motorola
56.
Patrick DENEUT
Lotto 09'09"
57.
Juri MANUYLOV
Festina - Lotus
58.
Philippe LOUVIOT
O.N.C.E. 09'27"
59.
Thomas WEGMULLER
Festina - Lotus
60.
Jean Paul VAN POPPEL
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
61.
Kurt ONCLIN
Lotto
62.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto
63.
Rames GAYNETDINOV
Festina - Lotus 09'44"
64.
Andy BISHOP
Motorola 12'16"
65.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E.
66.
Erich MÄCHLER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
67.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
68.
Ad WIJNANDS
TVM - Sanyo
69.
Mario CIPOLLINI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
70.
Erik KNUVERS
Panasonic - Sportlife 14'09"
71.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Lotto
72.
Franky ANDREU
Motorola
73.
Franck BOUCANVILLE
Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta
74.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama
75.
Jean Cyril ROBIN
Castorama
76.
Danny NELISSEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
77.
Bernd GRÖNE
Telekom
78.
Vassily JDANOV
TVM - Sanyo 18'46"
79.
Andrea TAFI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
80.
Gianluca PIEROBON
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
81.
Henri MANDERS
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
82.
Francis MOREAU
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi 24'11"
83.
Jorg MÜLLER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
84.
Fabian JEKER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs 33'40"