Tour de France - 1993

80th edition

Stage 13. Marseille - Montpellier, 181.5 km    

17 July 1993

Rider Team Time
1.
Olaf LUDWIG
Telekom 4h13'10"
2.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Lampre - Polti
3.
Johan MUSEEUW
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
4.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
5.
Frédéric MONCASSIN
WordPerfect
6.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E.
7.
François SIMON
Castorama
8.
Christophe CAPELLE
GAN
9.
Uwe RAAB
Telekom
10.
Jelle NIJDAM
WordPerfect
11.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Bison Kit
12.
Laurent BROCHARD
Castorama
13.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni
14.
John TALEN
TVM - Bison Kit
15.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Banesto
16.
Charly MOTTET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
17.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Carrera - Tassoni
18.
Alvaro MEJIA
Motorola
19.
Bjarne RIIS
Ariostea
20.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
21.
Rolf ALDAG
Telekom
22.
Tony ROMINGER
Clas - Cajastur
23.
Jorg MÜLLER
Clas - Cajastur
24.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
Motorola
25.
Juan Carlos MARTIN MARTINEZ
Amaya Seguros
26.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Ariostea
27.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM - Bison Kit
28.
Marc SERGEANT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
29.
Gianni FARESIN
ZG Mobili
30.
Davide BRAMATI
Lampre - Polti
31.
Francisco Javier MAULEON
Clas - Cajastur
32.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
TVM - Bison Kit
33.
Sergei UTCHAKOV
Lampre - Polti
34.
Inaki GASTON
Clas - Cajastur
35.
Brian HOLM
Telekom
36.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Tassoni
37.
Johan BRUYNEEL
O.N.C.E.
38.
Sean YATES
Motorola
39.
Pascal LINO
Festina - Lotus
40.
Giancarlo PERINI
ZG Mobili
41.
Franky ANDREU
Motorola 00'10"
42.
Pedro DELGADO
Banesto 00'14"
43.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
44.
Zenon JASKULA
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
45.
Franck PINEAU
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
46.
Bruno CORNILLET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
47.
Eric CARITOUX
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
48.
Guy NULENS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
49.
Gerrit DE VRIES
TVM - Bison Kit
50.
Laurent MADOUAS
Castorama
51.
Phil ANDERSON
Motorola
52.
Oliviera RINCON
Amaya Seguros
53.
Jean Philippe DOJWA
Festina - Lotus
54.
Ronan PENSEC
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
55.
Jose Ramon URIARTE
Banesto
56.
Raul ALCALA
WordPerfect
57.
Massimo GHIROTTO
ZG Mobili
58.
Philippe CASADO
GAN
59.
Laurent PILLON
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
60.
Robert MILLAR
TVM - Bison Kit
61.
Laurent BIONDI
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
62.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Castorama
63.
Franco VONA
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
64.
Gianni BUGNO
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
65.
Vladimir PULNIKOV
Carrera - Tassoni
66.
Andrea TAFI
Carrera - Tassoni
67.
Erik BREUKINK
O.N.C.E.
68.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama
69.
John VAN DEN AKKER
ZG Mobili
70.
Jean Francois BERNARD
Banesto
71.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
GAN
72.
Steve BAUER
Motorola
73.
Wilfried PEETERS
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
74.
Mario KUMMER
Telekom
75.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea
76.
Javier MURGUIALDAY
Amaya Seguros
77.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
78.
Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA
Festina - Lotus
79.
Stefano ZANATTA
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
80.
Eric BOYER
GAN
81.
Fernando ESCARTIN
Clas - Cajastur
82.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E.
83.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus
84.
Federico ECHAVE
Clas - Cajastur
85.
Christian HENN
Telekom
86.
Franco BALLERINI
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
87.
Herminio DIAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E.
88.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom
89.
Gert JAKOBS
Festina - Lotus
90.
Luc ROOSEN
Lotto
91.
Abelardo RONDON
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
92.
Frans MAASSEN
WordPerfect
93.
Francis MOREAU
GAN
94.
Antonio MARTIN VELASCO
Amaya Seguros
95.
Gerard RUÉ
Banesto
96.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM - Bison Kit
97.
Jon UNZAGA BOMBIN
Clas - Cajastur
98.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama
99.
Jesus MONTOYA ALARCON
Amaya Seguros
100.
Philippe LOUVIOT
O.N.C.E.
101.
Herman FRISON
Lotto
102.
Stefano COLAGE
ZG Mobili
103.
Francois LEMARCHAND
GAN
104.
Alberto LEANIZBARRUTIA
O.N.C.E.
105.
Marc WAUTERS
Lotto
106.
Marino ALONSO
Banesto
107.
Peter FARAZIJN
Lotto
108.
Mario SCIREA
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
109.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea
110.
Alberto ELLI
Ariostea
111.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto
112.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto
113.
Michel VERMOTE
Festina - Lotus
114.
Tom CORDES
Amaya Seguros
115.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Polti
116.
Miguel Angel MARTINEZ TORRES
O.N.C.E.
117.
Flavio VANZELLA
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
118.
Roberto CONTI
Ariostea
119.
Prudencio INDURAIN
Banesto
120.
Patrice ESNAULT
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
121.
Laudelino CUBINO
Amaya Seguros
122.
Dimitri ZHDANOV
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
123.
Jean Pierre BOURGEOT
Chazal - Vetta - MBK 00'44"
124.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Carrera - Tassoni
125.
Jean Pierre DELPHIS
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
126.
Roberto SIERRA
Clas - Cajastur
127.
Julian GOROSPE
Banesto
128.
Dieter RUNKEL
WordPerfect
129.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
Ariostea
130.
Laurent DESBIENS
Castorama
131.
Pascal LANCE
GAN
132.
Fabian JEKER
Castorama 00'55"
133.
Gerd AUDEHM
Telekom 01'14"
134.
Jean Claude COLOTTI
GAN 01'17"
135.
Jens HEPPNER
Telekom 01'43"
136.
Rob MULDERS
WordPerfect 01'48"
137.
Danny NELISSEN
TVM - Bison Kit 02'04"
138.
Michel DERNIES
Motorola 02'12"
139.
Mario CHIESA
Carrera - Tassoni
140.
Jim VAN DE LAER
Lotto 05'09"
141.
Nelson RODRIGUEZ SERNA
ZG Mobili 09'11"
142.
Per PEDERSEN
Amaya Seguros
143.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
WordPerfect
144.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Polti 14'35"
145.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Motorola