Tour de France - 1993

80th edition

Stage 7. Péronne - Châlons Sur Marne, 199 km    

10 July 1993

Rider Team Time
1.
Bjarne RIIS
Ariostea 4h28'11"
2.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Motorola
3.
Johan MUSEEUW
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
4.
Álvaro MEJÍA
Motorola 00'02"
5.
Roberto SIERRA
Clas - Cajastur 00'03"
6.
Phil ANDERSON
Motorola 00'23"
7.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea 00'03"
8.
Rolf ALDAG
Telekom 02'26"
9.
Jean Pierre BOURGEOT
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
10.
Mario CIPOLLINI
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 02'29"
11.
Wilfried NELISSEN
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
12.
Olaf LUDWIG
Telekom
13.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E.
14.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
15.
Christophe CAPELLE
GAN
16.
Jean Claude COLOTTI
GAN
17.
Johan CAPIOT
TVM - Bison Kit
18.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Lampre - Polti
19.
Francois SIMON
Castorama
20.
Uwe RAAB
Telekom
21.
Jean Paul VAN POPPEL
Festina - Lotus
22.
Herman FRISON
Lotto
23.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Polti
24.
Laurent BIONDI
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
25.
John VAN DEN AKKER
ZG Mobili
26.
Jörg MULLER
Clas - Cajastur
27.
Frederic MONCASSIN
WordPerfect
28.
Franck PINEAU
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
29.
Jim VAN DE LAER
Lotto
30.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
31.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
WordPerfect
32.
Oleg KOZLITINE
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
33.
Marc SERGEANT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
34.
Laurent DESBIENS
Castorama
35.
Philippe CASADO
GAN
36.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto
37.
Michel DERNIES
Motorola
38.
Christian HENN
Telekom
39.
Laurent BROCHARD
Castorama
40.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
GAN
41.
Marek SZERZYŃSKI
Lampre - Polti
42.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Carrera - Tassoni
43.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni
44.
Andrea FERRIGATO
Ariostea
45.
Guy NULENS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
46.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
47.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Castorama
48.
Jose Ramon URIARTE
Banesto
49.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama
50.
Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA
Festina - Lotus
51.
Raul ALCALA
WordPerfect
52.
Gianni BUGNO
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
53.
Johan BRUYNEEL
O.N.C.E.
54.
Charly MOTTET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
55.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Motorola
56.
Sean YATES
Motorola
57.
Bruno BOSCARDIN
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
58.
Gérard RUÉ
Banesto
59.
Juan Carlos MARTIN MARTINEZ
Amaya Seguros
60.
Andrea TAFI
Carrera - Tassoni
61.
Brian HOLM
Telekom
62.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Banesto
63.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
64.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
Motorola
65.
Luc ROOSEN
Lotto
66.
Tony ROMINGER
Clas - Cajastur
67.
Jens HEPPNER
Telekom
68.
Gerd AUDEHM
Telekom
69.
Yvon LEDANOIS
WordPerfect
70.
Javier MURGUIALDAY
Amaya Seguros
71.
Jelle NIJDAM
WordPerfect
72.
Jean Philippe DOJWA
Festina - Lotus
73.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto
74.
Wilfried PEETERS
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
75.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E.
76.
Pascal LINO
Festina - Lotus
77.
Éric CARITOUX
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
78.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
GAN
79.
Francis MOREAU
GAN
80.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom
81.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Polti
82.
Peter FARAZIJN
Lotto
83.
Fabian JEKER
Castorama
84.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Tassoni
85.
Zenon JASKUŁA
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
86.
Bruno CORNILLET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
87.
Gerrit DE VRIES
TVM - Bison Kit
88.
Pascal LANCE
GAN
89.
Laurent MADOUAS
Castorama
90.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
TVM - Bison Kit
91.
Vladimir PULNIKOV
Carrera - Tassoni
92.
Pedro DELGADO
Banesto
93.
Federico ECHAVE
Clas - Cajastur
94.
Francois LEMARCHAND
GAN
95.
Iñaki GASTON
Clas - Cajastur
96.
Frankie ANDREU
Motorola
97.
Ronan PENSEC
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
98.
Gianni FARESIN
ZG Mobili
99.
Patrice ESNAULT
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
100.
Erik BREUKINK
O.N.C.E.
101.
Laurent FIGNON
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
102.
Herminio DÍAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E.
103.
Jean Pierre DELPHIS
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
104.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Lotto
105.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus
106.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Carrera - Tassoni
107.
Steve BAUER
Motorola
108.
Jean François BERNARD
Banesto
109.
Philippe LOUVIOT
O.N.C.E.
110.
Laurent PILLON
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
111.
Carlo BOMANS
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
112.
Tom CORDES
Amaya Seguros
113.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Ariostea
114.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
Ariostea
115.
Mario SCIREA
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
116.
Laudelino CUBINO
Amaya Seguros
117.
Nelson RODRIGUEZ SERNA
ZG Mobili
118.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea
119.
Michel VERMOTE
Festina - Lotus
120.
Éric BOYER
GAN
121.
Alberto ELLI
Ariostea
122.
Frans MAASSEN
WordPerfect
123.
Jean Cyril ROBIN
Castorama
124.
Stefano COLAGÈ
ZG Mobili
125.
Franco VONA
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
126.
Dieter RUNKEL
WordPerfect
127.
Melchor MAURI PRAT
Amaya Seguros
128.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM - Bison Kit
129.
Robert MILLAR
TVM - Bison Kit
130.
Mario CHIESA
Carrera - Tassoni
131.
Giancarlo PERINI
ZG Mobili
132.
Marc WAUTERS
Lotto
133.
Mario KUMMER
Telekom
134.
Massimo GHIROTTO
ZG Mobili
135.
John TALEN
TVM - Bison Kit
136.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM - Bison Kit
137.
Sergei OUTCHAKOV
Lampre - Polti
138.
Fernando ESCARTÍN
Clas - Cajastur
139.
Gert JAKOBS
Festina - Lotus
140.
Jon UNZAGA BOMBÍN
Clas - Cajastur
141.
Per PEDERSEN
Amaya Seguros
142.
Oliverio RINCÓN
Amaya Seguros
143.
Valerio TEBALDI
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
144.
Michele PALETTI
Ariostea
145.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍNEZ TORRES
O.N.C.E.
146.
Alberto LEANIZBARRUTIA
O.N.C.E.
147.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Polti
148.
Davide BRAMATI
Lampre - Polti
149.
Danny NELISSEN
TVM - Bison Kit
150.
Flavio VANZELLA
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
151.
Prudencio INDURAIN
Banesto
152.
Neil STEPHENS
O.N.C.E.
153.
Marino ALONSO
Banesto
154.
Dimitri ZHDANOV
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
155.
Franco BALLERINI
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
156.
Jesús MONTOYA ALARCON
Amaya Seguros
157.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Bison Kit
158.
Abelardo RONDON
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
159.
Marco LIETTI
Lampre - Polti
160.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
161.
Jan NEVENS
Lotto
162.
Roberto CONTI
Ariostea
163.
Francisco Javier MAULEON
Clas - Cajastur
164.
Antonio MARTIN VELASCO
Amaya Seguros
165.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama
166.
Thierry MARIE
Festina - Lotus
167.
Julián GOROSPE
Banesto
168.
Stefano ZANATTA
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
169.
Andrea PERON
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood 12'19"
170.
Marco ARTUNGHI
Carrera - Tassoni
171.
Rob MULDERS
WordPerfect 16'41"
172.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
WordPerfect