Tour de France - 1993

Stage 7. Péronne - Châlons Sur Marne (199 km) - 10/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Bjarne RIIS Ariostea
DEN
4h28'11"
2. Maximillian SCIANDRI Motorola
GBR
3. Johan MUSEEUW GB - MG Magflicio
BEL
4. Alvaro MEJIA Motorola
COL
00'02"
5. Roberto SIERRA Clas
ESP
00'03"
6. Phil ANDERSON Motorola
AUS
00'23"
7. Bruno CENGHIALTA Ariostea
ITA
00'03"
8. Rolf ALDAG T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
02'26"
9. Jean Pierre BOURGEOT Chazal - Vetta - MBK
FRA
10. Mario CIPOLLINI GB - MG Magflicio
ITA
02'29"
11. Wilfried NELISSEN Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
BEL
12. Olaf LUDWIG T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
13. Laurent JALABERT O.N.C.E.
FRA
14. Giovanni FIDANZA Gatorade
ITA
15. Christophe CAPELLE GAN
FRA
16. Jean Claude COLOTTI GAN
FRA
17. Johan CAPIOT TVM
BEL
18. Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV Lampre - Polti
UZB
19. François SIMON Castorama
FRA
20. Uwe RAAB T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
21. Jean Paul VAN POPPEL Lotus
NED
22. Herman FRISON Lotto - Caloi
BEL
23. Ján SVORADA Lampre - Polti
CZE
24. Laurent BIONDI Chazal - Vetta - MBK
FRA
25. John VAN DEN AKKER ZG Mobili
NED
26. Jorg MÜLLER Clas
SUI
27. Frédéric MONCASSIN WordPerfect
FRA
28. Franck PINEAU Chazal - Vetta - MBK
FRA
29. Jim VAN DE LAER Lotto - Caloi
BEL
30. Jaan KIRSIPUU Chazal - Vetta - MBK
EST
31. Eric VANDERAERDEN WordPerfect
BEL
32. Oleg KOZLITINE Chazal - Vetta - MBK
KAZ
33. Marc SERGEANT Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
BEL
34. Laurent DESBIENS Castorama
FRA
35. Philippe CASADO GAN
FRA
36. Peter DE CLERCQ Lotto - Caloi
BEL
37. Michel DERNIES Motorola
BEL
38. Christian HENN T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
39. Laurent BROCHARD Castorama
FRA
40. Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE GAN
FRA
41. Marek SZERZYNSKI Lampre - Polti
POL
42. Fabio ROSCIOLI Carrera
ITA
43. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI Carrera
ITA
44. Andrea FERRIGATO Ariostea
ITA
45. Guy NULENS Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
BEL
46. Pascal CHANTEUR Chazal - Vetta - MBK
FRA
47. Thierry BOURGUIGNON Castorama
FRA
48. Jose Ramon URIARTE Banesto
ESP
49. Dominique ARNOULD Castorama
FRA
50. Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA Lotus
ESP
51. Raul ALCALA WordPerfect
MEX
52. Gianni BUGNO Gatorade
ITA
53. Johan BRUYNEEL O.N.C.E.
BEL
54. Charly MOTTET Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
FRA
55. Lance ARMSTRONG Motorola
USA
56. Sean YATES Motorola
GBR
57. Bruno BOSCARDIN Gatorade
SUI
58. Gerard RUÉ Banesto
FRA
59. Juan Carlos MARTIN MARTINEZ Amaya Seguros
ESP
60. Andrea TAFI Carrera
ITA
61. Brian HOLM T-Mobile/Telekom
DEN
62. Miguel INDURAIN Banesto
ESP
63. Eddy BOUWMANS Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
NED
64. Andrew HAMPSTEN Motorola
USA
65. Luc ROOSEN Lotto - Caloi
BEL
66. Toni ROMINGER Clas
SUI
67. Jens HEPPNER T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
68. Gerd AUDEHM T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
69. Yvon LEDANOIS WordPerfect
FRA
70. Javier MURGUIALDAY Amaya Seguros
ESP
71. Jelle NIJDAM WordPerfect
NED
72. Jean Philippe DOJWA Festina
FRA
73. Serge BAGUET Lotto - Caloi
BEL
74. Wilfried PEETERS GB - MG Magflicio
BEL
75. Alex ZÜLLE O.N.C.E.
SUI
76. Pascal LINO Festina
FRA
77. Eric CARITOUX Chazal - Vetta - MBK
FRA
78. Thierry CLAVEYROLAT GAN
FRA
79. Francis MOREAU GAN
FRA
80. Udo BÖLTS T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
81. Gianluca BORTOLAMI Lampre - Polti
ITA
82. Peter FARAZIJN Lotto - Caloi
BEL
83. Fabian JEKER Castorama
SUI
84. Stephen ROCHE Carrera
IRL
85. Zenon JASKULA GB - MG Magflicio
POL
86. Bruno CORNILLET Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
FRA
87. Gerrit DE VRIES TVM
NED
88. Pascal LANCE GAN
FRA
89. Laurent MADOUAS Castorama
FRA
90. Dag Otto LAURITZEN TVM
NOR
91. Vladimir PULNIKOV Carrera
UKR
92. Pedro DELGADO Banesto
ESP
93. Federico ECHAVE Clas
ESP
94. Francois LEMARCHAND GAN
FRA
95. Inaki GASTON Clas
ESP
96. Franky ANDREU Motorola
USA
97. Ronan PENSEC Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
FRA
98. Gianni FARESIN ZG Mobili
ITA
99. Patrice ESNAULT Chazal - Vetta - MBK
FRA
100. Erik BREUKINK O.N.C.E.
NED
101. Laurent FIGNON Gatorade
FRA
102. Herminio DIAZ ZABALA O.N.C.E.
ESP
103. Jean Pierre DELPHIS Chazal - Vetta - MBK
FRA
104. Rick VAN SLYCKE Lotto - Caloi
BEL
105. Richard VIRENQUE Lotus
FRA
106. Rolf SÖRENSEN Carrera
DEN
107. Steve BAUER Motorola
CAN
108. Jean Francois BERNARD Banesto
FRA
109. Philippe LOUVIOT O.N.C.E.
FRA
110. Laurent PILLON GB - MG Magflicio
FRA
111. Carlo BOMANS GB - MG Magflicio
BEL
112. Tom CORDES Amaya Seguros
NED
113. Rolf JÄRMANN Ariostea
SUI
114. Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA Ariostea
ITA
115. Mario SCIREA Gatorade
ITA
116. Laudelino CUBINO Amaya Seguros
ESP
117. Nelson RODRIGUEZ SERNA ZG Mobili
COL
118. Davide CASSANI Ariostea
ITA
119. Michel VERMOTE Lotus
BEL
120. Eric BOYER GAN
FRA
121. Alberto ELLI Ariostea
ITA
122. Frans MAASSEN WordPerfect
NED
123. Jean Cyril ROBIN Castorama
FRA
124. Stefano COLAGE ZG Mobili
ITA
125. Franco VONA GB - MG Magflicio
ITA
126. Dieter RUNKEL WordPerfect
SUI
127. Melchor MAURI PRAT Amaya Seguros
ESP
128. Maarten DEN BAKKER TVM
NED
129. Robert MILLAR TVM
GBR
130. Mario CHIESA Carrera
ITA
131. Giancarlo PERINI ZG Mobili
ITA
132. Marc WAUTERS Lotto - Caloi
BEL
133. Mario KUMMER T-Mobile/Telekom
GER
134. Massimo GHIROTTO ZG Mobili
ITA
135. John TALEN TVM
NED
136. Bo HAMBURGER TVM
DEN
137. Sergei UTCHAKOV Lampre - Polti
UKR
138. Fernando ESCARTIN Clas
ESP
139. Gert JAKOBS Lotus
NED
140. Jon UNZAGA BOMBIN Clas
ESP
141. Per PEDERSEN Amaya Seguros
DEN
142. Oliviera RINCON Amaya Seguros
COL
143. Valerio TEBALDI Gatorade
ITA
144. Michele PALETTI Ariostea
ITA
145. Miguel Angel MARTINEZ TORRES O.N.C.E.
ESP
146. Alberto LEANIZBARRUTIA O.N.C.E.
ESP
147. Zbigniew SPRUCH Lampre - Polti
POL
148. Davide BRAMATI Lampre - Polti
ITA
149. Danny NELISSEN TVM
NED
150. Flavio VANZELLA GB - MG Magflicio
ITA
151. Prudencio INDURAIN Banesto
ESP
152. Neil STEPHENS O.N.C.E.
AUS
153. Marino ALONSO Banesto
ESP
154. Dimitri ZHDANOV Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
RUS
155. Franco BALLERINI GB - MG Magflicio
ITA
156. Jesus MONTOYA ALARCON Amaya Seguros
ESP
157. Jesper SKIBBY TVM
DEN
158. Abelardo RONDON Gatorade
COL
159. Marco LIETTI Lampre - Polti
ITA
160. Viatcheslav EKIMOV Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
RUS
161. Jan NEVENS Lotto - Caloi
BEL
162. Roberto CONTI Ariostea
ITA
163. Francisco Javier MAULEON Clas
ESP
164. Antonio MARTIN VELASCO Amaya Seguros
ESP
165. Jacky DURAND Castorama
FRA
166. Thierry MARIE Lotus
FRA
167. Julian GOROSPE Banesto
ESP
168. Stefano ZANATTA Gatorade
ITA
169. Andrea PERON Gatorade
ITA
12'19"
170. Marco ARTUNGHI Carrera
ITA
171. Rob MULDERS WordPerfect
NED
16'41"
172. Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK WordPerfect
BEL