La Flèche Wallonne - 1993

57th edition

14 April 1993

Rider Team Time
1.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Lampre - Polti 5h18'00"
2.
Gerard RUÉ
Banesto 00'56"
3.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni 01'01"
4.
Erik BREUKINK
O.N.C.E. 01'08"
5.
Andrea CHIURATO
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood 01'25"
6.
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Carrera - Tassoni 02'25"
7.
Michele BARTOLI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
8.
Gert Jan THEUNISSE
TVM - Bison Kit 02'59"
9.
Ramon GONZALEZ ARRIETA
Festina - Lotus 03'08"
10.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto
11.
Stephane HEULOT
Banesto
12.
Frank VAN DEN ABBEELE
Lotto
13.
Massimiliano LELLI
Ariostea
14.
Laurent DUFAUX
O.N.C.E.
15.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
16.
Yvon MADIOT
Subaru - Montgomery
17.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Polti
18.
Felice PUTTINI
Mecair - Ballan
19.
Jan NEVENS
Lotto
20.
Andrei TCHMIL
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
21.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
22.
Martin EARLEY
Festina - Lotus
23.
Giorgio FURLAN
Ariostea
24.
Dieter RUNKEL
WordPerfect
25.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
26.
Jean Francois BERNARD
Banesto
27.
Luc ROOSEN
Lotto
28.
Davide REBELLIN
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
29.
Jean Claude LECLERCQ
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
30.
Marco PANTANI
Carrera - Tassoni
31.
Erik DEKKER
WordPerfect
32.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
Telekom
33.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
TVM - Bison Kit
34.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
35.
Abelardo RONDON
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
36.
Jim VAN DE LAER
Lotto
37.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Mecair - Ballan
38.
Heinrich TRUMHELLER
Castorama
39.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Tassoni
40.
Fabian JEKER
Castorama
41.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
42.
Bruno CORNILLET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
43.
Oscar PELLICCIOLI
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
44.
Francesco FRATTINI
Mecair - Ballan
45.
Laurent BROCHARD
Castorama
46.
Robert MILLAR
TVM - Bison Kit
47.
Atle KVALSVOLL
Subaru - Montgomery
48.
Sammy MOREELS
Lotto
49.
Ronan PENSEC
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
50.
Noel SZOSTEK
La William - Duvel
51.
Jos VAN AERT
Festina - Lotus
52.
Marco LIETTI
Lampre - Polti
53.
Beat ZBERG
Carrera - Tassoni
54.
Robèr VAN DE VIN
Willy Naessens
55.
Laurent PILLON
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
56.
Peter ROES
Lotto
57.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E.
58.
Pavel TONKOV
Lampre - Polti
59.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom
60.
Bo Andre NAMTVEDT
Subaru - Montgomery
61.
Miguel ARROYO
Subaru - Montgomery
62.
Jose Ramon URIARTE
Banesto
63.
Rolf ALDAG
Telekom
64.
Marc WAUTERS
Lotto
65.
Pascal LINO
Festina - Lotus
66.
Louis DE KONING
WordPerfect
67.
Rob MULDERS
WordPerfect
68.
Jens HEPPNER
Telekom
69.
Laurent MADOUAS
Castorama
70.
Marco ZEN
Lampre - Polti
71.
Dimitri ZHDANOV
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
72.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM - Bison Kit
73.
Dario BOTTARO
Mecair - Ballan
74.
Mariano PICCOLI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
75.
Alberto VOLPI
Mecair - Ballan
76.
Menno VINK
Willy Naessens
77.
Thomas FLEISCHER
Subaru - Montgomery
78.
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
TVM - Bison Kit
79.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E.
80.
Pascal RICHARD
Ariostea
81.
Stefano CASAGRANDE
Individual
82.
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
83.
Gerrit DE VRIES
TVM - Bison Kit 08'29"
84.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM - Bison Kit
85.
Danny NELISSEN
TVM - Bison Kit
86.
Peio RUIZ CABESTANY
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood 10'23"
87.
Marcello SIBONI
Jolly Componibili - Club 88 15'55"
88.
Raymond MEIJS
La William - Duvel
89.
Daniel VERELST
La William - Duvel
90.
Dimitri NELIUBINE
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
91.
Alexandre GONTCHENKOV
Lampre - Polti
92.
Luis Maria DIAZ DE OTAZU GALARZA
O.N.C.E.
93.
Miguel Angel MARTINEZ TORRES
O.N.C.E.
94.
Antonio POLITANO
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
95.
Germano PIERDOMENICO
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
96.
Gilles DELION
Castorama