Tirreno - Adriatico 1993  |  General Classification    

28th edition

General Classification

10 March 1993 - 17 March 1993

Rider Team Time
1.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Lampre - Polti 1431
2.
Andrei TCHMIL
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 9"
3.
Stefano DELLA SANTA
Mapei - Viner 10"
4.
Andrea CHIURATO
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood 11"
5.
Davide REBELLIN
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 12"
6.
Alberto ELLI
Ariostea 15"
7.
Erik ZABEL
Telekom 16"
8.
Alberto VOLPI
Mecair - Ballan 17"
9.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom
10.
Alexandr SHEFER
Navigare - Blue Storm
11.
Leonardo SIERRA
ZG Mobili
12.
Gianni BUGNO
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
13.
Fabio BALDATO
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 18"
14.
Massimiliano LELLI
Ariostea 24"
15.
Luca GELFI
Mapei - Viner
16.
Vladimir PULNIKOV
Carrera - Tassoni
17.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama 33"
18.
Santos HERNANDEZ CALVO
Mapei - Viner 35"
19.
Roberto GUSMEROLI
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 39"
20.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini 42"
21.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Tassoni
22.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Festina - Lotus
23.
Mariano PICCOLI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini 47"
24.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea 51"
25.
Michele MORO
ZG Mobili
26.
Ramón GONZÁLEZ ARRIETA
Festina - Lotus
27.
Laurent PILLON
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 55"
28.
Vladislav BOBRIK
Mecair - Ballan
29.
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Mapei - Viner
30.
Evgueni BERZIN
Mecair - Ballan 58"
31.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Castorama 1'04"
32.
Michele COPPOLILLO
Navigare - Blue Storm
33.
Franco VONA
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
34.
Gianluca TONETTI
Mapei - Viner
35.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Carrera - Tassoni 1'36"
36.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Polti 1'45"
37.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM - Bison Kit 1'51"
38.
Felice PUTTINI
Mecair - Ballan 1'57"
39.
Flavio VANZELLA
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 2'04"
40.
Andrea TAFI
Carrera - Tassoni 2'17"
41.
Oscar PELLICIOLI
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood 2'18"
42.
Germano PIERDOMENICO
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini 2'28"
43.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM - Bison Kit 2'35"
44.
Beat ZBERG
Carrera - Tassoni 2'38"
45.
Uwe RAAB
Telekom
46.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
47.
Andrea PERON
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood 2'44"
48.
Nelson RODRIGUEZ SERNA
ZG Mobili
49.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
Ariostea 2'48"
50.
Maurizio MOLINARI
Amore & Vita - Galatron 4'15"
51.
52.
53.
54.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni 4'44"
55.
56.
57.
58.
Laurent MADOUAS
Castorama 6'32"
59.
60.
61.
62.
Bruno THIBOUT
Castorama 8'38"
63.
64.
Jean Claude BAGOT
Castorama 12'21"
65.
66.
67.
68.
69.
70.
71.
72.
73.
74.
75.
76.
77.
78.
79.
80.
Dante REZZE
Castorama 21'17"
81.
82.
83.
84.
85.
86.
87.
88.
89.
90.
91.
92.
93.
94.
95.
96.
Philippe BOUVATIER
Castorama 32'59"
97.
98.
99.
100.
101.
102.
103.
104.
105.
106.
107.
108.
109.
110.
111.
112.
113.
114.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama 1h09'28"